Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Bicentenary Liverpool City Cup

Australia - Bicentenary Liverpool City Cup
Warwick Farm - Saturday, 6 March 2010
1300 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.5 Dreamscape (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse S Katsidis 4.75 53.00
  4h   Choisir (AUS)  x Faith In Dreams (USA)  (Ferdinand (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Gooree Pastoral Company Syndicate (Mgrs: A J Baddock & E M Cojuangco)
Video:Urged across to lead 2W. Quickened ap t/drifted 3W. Kicked strongly/found enough.
2 0.5 Triple Honour (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman 12 58.50
  5g   Honours List (IRE)  x Myrrh (NZ)  (Nassipour (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P Ng, J Lee & K Li
Yearling Sale: Lot 99 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - WIDDEN STUD, Widden Valley.; Buyer - C Waller NSW $50,000
Video:Next to last rails. Improved quickly 2W ap t. Weaved clear 300-125m. Closed strongly.
3 NK Mr Baritone (NZ) M D Moroney J Ford 12 56.00
  8g   Stravinsky (USA)  x Tunisia (GB)  (Sanglamore (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: R Legh, A Calabro, P Barnett, H Hansen, N Griffin, Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: A Ramsden) & M Calman
Yearling Sale: Lot 114 2003 NZB Ready To Run Sale; Vendor - Raffles Farm; Buyer - Psd $47,000 Res $50,000  
Video:4th 2&3W. Peeled clear t. Battled strongly right to line.
3 NK Mr Baritone (NZ) M D Moroney J Ford 12 56.00
  8g   Stravinsky (USA)  x Tunisia (GB)  (Sanglamore (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: R Legh, A Calabro, P Barnett, H Hansen, N Griffin, Gurners Bloodstock Co (Mgr: A Ramsden) & M Calman
Yearling Sale: Lot 404 2003 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Raffles Farm; Buyer - Kentucky Downs Stud $40,000
Video:4th 2&3W. Peeled clear t. Battled strongly right to line.
4 0.9 Bernicia (AUS) G H Walter Ms K O'Hara 21 53.50
  5m   Elusive Quality (USA)  x Danelagh (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
5 1.1 Centennial Park (NZ) David Payne N Rawiller 4.5 56.50
  4g   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Trephina (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
6 1.4 Emperor Bonaparte (NZ) David Payne B Shinn 17 53.50
  4g   Montjeu (IRE)  x Endless Joy (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
7 2.4 Drumbeats (AUS) Peter Snowden J Parr 5 56.00
  4h   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Delicate Choice (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
8 2.9 Get Up Jude (AUS) Ms D Poidevin-Laine Peter Wells 301 53.50
  6g   Res Judicata (GB)  x Minsk Square (AUS)  (Red Tony (IRE))
9 3.0 Neroli (AUS) Peter Snowden Tommy Berry 10 57.50
  6m   Viscount (AUS)  x Dalquarren (AUS)  (Canny Lad (AUS))
10 4.0 Snapy Halo (ARG) J A O'Shea T Angland 26 53.50
  5h   Southern Halo (USA)  x Esnaola (ARG)  (Ringaro (USA))
11 4.7 Kroner (NZ) J B Cummings D M Ganderton 31 57.50
  5g   Viking Ruler (AUS)  x Monroe Magic (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
12 5.7 Twin Wing (NZ) G H Walter R M Quinn 201 53.00
  7g   Istidaad (USA)  x Tiger Moth (NZ)  (Sky Chase (NZ))
13 5.9 Allez Wonder (AUS) J B Cummings G Schofield 81 58.50
  4m   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Luna Tudor (AUS)  (Military Plume (NZ))
14 6.0 Miss Marielle (AUS) Joseph Pride J A Cassidy 21 57.00
  5m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Miss Vandal (AUS)  (Don't Say Halo (USA))
15 9.7 Pillar Of Hercules (AUS) C J Waller Tim Clark 51 53.00
  5h   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)  x Coat (AUS)  (Brocco (USA))