Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Matriarch Stakes

Australia - Matriarch Stakes
Flemington - Saturday, 6 November 2010
2000 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.8 Well Rounded (AUS) D L Freedman B Melham 41 53
  4m   Reset (AUS)  x Armilla (IRE)  (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: D P R Esplin & D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin)
Video:Put sleep 5th fence, tracked leader/runner-up to crown off t, slipped/sent along inside same hit front 200m, held them.
2 1.8 Purple (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 9 57.5
  5m   Commands (AUS)  x Lady Viola (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Video:Grad worked across lead, stout roll along, angled crown off t, claimed along inside hitting 200m, contact 100m, kept find line.
3 HD Keep The Peace (NZ) S F Ritchie M J Walker 4.75 55.5
  4m   Keeper (AUS)  x Peace Of Mind (NZ)  (Wild Rampage (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: P E Bellingham & L R Dittman
Video:Missed kick least 2L, tacked on well held, well off pace wide cart t, picked up ton grnd down outside sustained burst/surge.
4 2.1 Music Review (GB) J A O'Shea Craig Williams 21 54
  7m   Singspiel (IRE)  x Vivid Concert (IRE)  (Chief Singer (IRE))
5 2.3 Zantelagh (AUS) M A Kavanagh M Rodd 8 53.5
  4m   Zabeel (NZ)  x Dantelah (NZ)  (Volksraad (GB))
6 2.8 Moment In Time (AUS) R W Huxtable N Rawiller 7.5 54.5
  6m   Archway (IRE)  x Concluding (AUS)  (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7 4.8 Platinum Passion (AUS) M D Moroney G Boss 21 53.5
  4m   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Stella Artois (NZ)  (Star Way (GB))
8 5.3 Golden Charmer (AUS) Dan O'Sullivan D Yendall 101 53
  6m   Golden Snake (USA)  x Georgia Jean (NZ)  (Dahar (USA))
9 5.5 Lady Lynette (AUS) D and S Brunton Nicholas Hall 8.5 55.5
  6m   Ladoni (GB)  x Queen's Own (AUS)  (Coronation Day (AUS))
10 5.6 Picalero (AUS) Ms B Marshman Ms Michelle Payne 31 53
  6m   Picnicker (AUS)  x Honlero (AUS)  (Islero (NZ))
11 7.9 Ashlee's Jewel (AUS) J C Coyle D Dunn 31 53
  5m   Easy Rocking (AUS)  x Bellacossa (AUS)  (Umatilla (NZ))
12 10.2 Lady Avacan (AUS) Ms S Jaensch Ms H Mc Kechnie 26 53
  6m   Akhadan (AUS)  x Lady Sans Peur (AUS)  (Fearless Prince (AUS))
13 15.2 River Bypass (AUS) Luke Oliver D Nikolic 31 53.5
  5m   Skalato (AUS)  x Best River (AUS)  (Best Western (AUS))
14 19.0 Starmon (NZ) M C Kent B Rawiller 31 54.5
  5m   Monolith (AUS)  x Starnui (AUS)  (Rancher (AUS))
15 20.0 Delta Gee (AUS) M J Grant C W Brown 10 53.5
  5m   Street Cry (IRE)  x Valiant Wave (AUS)  (Green Line Express (USA))
16 20.1 Marheta (AUS) M D Moroney M Zahra 21 54.5
  4m   Al Maher (AUS)  x Geeta (NZ)  (Generous (IRE))