Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Volunteers Sires' Produce Stks

Australia - Volunteers Sires' Produce Stks
FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 7 March 2009
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 2.8 ROSTOVA (AUS) S J RICHARDS S R KING 2.5 53.50
  2f   TESTA ROSSA (AUS)  x SPACE TALK (AUS)  (ANABAA (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS M A RICHARDS, J HYMET, F DINTINOSANTE, B E MARSHALL, BEHIND THE BAR SYNDICATE, LINC SYNDICATE, S A HARRINGTON & G R BEALE
Yearling Sale: Lot 207 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - YALLAMBEE STUD, Romsey; Buyer - S Richards $80,000
2 2.8 BOMBAY SLING (AUS) C W MCDONALD N RAWILLER 6 55.50
  2c   DANZERO (AUS)  x GIN SLING (AUS)  (WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS M MCDONALD, R HOWARD, M SYMONS, M JENNINGS, T ROCKS, R GERBES, M POLIN, MRS L POLIN, J BATH & MRS L BATH
Yearling Sale: Lot 768 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Attunga Stud; Buyer - MCDONALD RACING $180,000
3 HH GATHERING (AUS) J C COYLE B SHINN 41 55.50
  2c   TALE OF THE CAT (USA)  x CELEBRIA (AUS)  (PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: PATINACK FARM RACING SYNDICATE (MGR: N TINKLER)
Yearling Sale: Lot 590 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Coolmore Stud; Buyer - "Psd $260,000 Res $350,000"  
4 4.4 BAWAARDI (AUS) D A HAYES B RAWILLER 5.5 55.50
  2c   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x STELLA ARTOIS (AUS)  (GEIGER COUNTER (USA))
5 4.5 TRIUMPHANT CHOICE (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes D DUNN 41 55.50
  2c   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x SAVANNAH SUCCESS (AUS)  (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
6 5.3 STONEBLACK (AUS) R W SMERDON NICHOLAS HALL 26 55.50
  2g   DANZERO (AUS)  x SHINY (AUS)  (FOREST GLOW (USA))
7 6.6 ABEYANT (AUS) J C COYLE C NEWITT 21 55.50
  2c   EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)  x LUANDA (USA)  (MR. PROSPECTOR (USA))
8 8.1 MIRACULOUS MISS (AUS) M A KAVANAGH D OLIVER 10 54.00
  2f   EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)  x GALWAY LASS (NZ)  (RHYTHM (USA))
9 11.1 CATWEN BOY (AUS) M A GANDERTON S W ARNOLD 21 55.50
  2c   CATBIRD (AUS)  x YOU KNOW WHEN (AUS)  (VICTORY PRINCE (AUS))
9 11.1 CATWEN BOY (AUS) M A GANDERTON S W ARNOLD 21 55.50
  2c   CATBIRD (AUS)  x YOU KNOW WHEN (AUS)  (VICTORY PRINCE (AUS))
9 11.1 CATWEN BOY (AUS) M A GANDERTON S W ARNOLD 21 55.50
  2c   CATBIRD (AUS)  x YOU KNOW WHEN (AUS)  (VICTORY PRINCE (AUS))
10 11.6 GERONIMO JACK (AUS) J P SALANITRI D BRERETON 101 55.50
  2g   UMATILLA (NZ)  x PIRATE ROSE (AUS)  (AL HAREB (USA))
11 13.1 SOLEMN OATH (AUS) D A HAYES CRAIG WILLIAMS 67 55.50
  2c   ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)  x RAINSHINE (GB)  (RAINBOW QUEST (USA))
12 15.9 DOMINGUIN (NZ) D L FREEDMAN K McEvoy 21 55.50
  2c   EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)  x BRAVE AND BOLD (AUS)  (TIMBER COUNTRY (USA))