Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Schweppervescence Trophy

Australia - Schweppervescence Trophy
FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 7 March 2009
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 3.3 TYPHOON TRACY (AUS) P G MOODY L NOLEN 3.25 54.50
  3f   RED RANSOM (USA)  x TRACY'S ELEMENT (AUS)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: HUTCHINS THOROUGHBREDS SYNDICATE (MGR: J T & MRS F M HUTCHINS)
2 3.3 AFTERBURN (AUS) JULIE SCOTT D GAUCI 31 54.00
  6m   SUPER JET (USA)  x AFTERS (AUS)  (SNIPPETS (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: A D & MRS J A SCOTT, RIVIERA RACING SYND (MGR: L G DENT), R P COOK, P COOK, G W JONES & MS M A COOK
3 SHH DELYARA (AUS) LEE and SHANNON HOPE B SHINN 26 53.00
  4m   BELONG TO ME (USA)  x LADY FIDELIA (AUS)  (SNIPPETS (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: D L & MRS G F WESTON, MRS B C & H S MELVILLE, P D & MRS S M DE KRETSER, MRS E R & G F WATSON, MRS D CLARKE & F M HARRISON
Yearling Sale: Lot 181 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - PARINGA PARK, Murchison.; Buyer - L Hope VIC $50,000
4 3.7 PRIMA NOVA (AUS) A J CUMMINGS NICHOLAS HALL 12 55.50
  4m   DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)  x BONANOVA (NZ)  (STAR WAY (GB))
5 3.9 ESKIMO QUEEN (NZ) M D MORONEY G BOSS 10 57.50
  5m   SHINKO KING (IRE)  x COLD TYPE (NZ)  (ICELANDIC (IRE))
6 4.0 FLYING RUBY (AUS) J F MOLONEY P MERTENS 7.5 56.50
  4m   RUBITON (AUS)  x PARKHILL'S FLYER (AUS)  (BRIGAND (USA))
7 4.2 EL DAANA (AUS) D A HAYES CRAIG WILLIAMS 17 56.50
  4m   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x SUNDAY VALENTINE (AUS)  (SUNDAY SILENCE (USA))
8 4.4 MARVEEN (AUS) R W SMERDON D OLIVER 7 54.50
  3f   ORIENTATE (USA)  x SHINY (AUS)  (FOREST GLOW (USA))
9 5.9 SPARKLING SATINE (NZ) D T O'BRIEN S BASTER 31 53.00
  4m   O'REILLY (NZ)  x NICOLE'S NINER (USA)  (FORTY NINER (USA))
10 6.0 JOYEUSE (AUS) M J ELLERTON D DUNN 15 54.00
  4m   KING'S BEST (USA)  x RAZOR BLADE (AUS)  (BLAZING SWORD (AUS))
11 6.1 LALETTA (AUS) G A OSBORNE K McEvoy 31 53.00
  4m   DASH FOR CASH (AUS)  x MY DUCHESS (AUS)  (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))
12 6.8 SHE COMMANDS (AUS) MS J MAWER MS S WYNNE 101 53.00
  5m   COMMANDS (AUS)  x MATTIE (AUS)  (MARSCAY (AUS))
13 7.0 CHINNER STREET (AUS) D R LAWSON DEAN HOLLAND 101 53.00
  4m   HUSSONET (USA)  x ESPINA (AUS)  (DANEHILL (USA))
14 7.4 DISTINCTIVE LASS (AUS) D A HAYES S R KING 21 53.00
  4m   ORIENTATE (USA)  x SPECIAL SWEEP (AUS)  (END SWEEP (USA))
15 9.4 RUNNING RIOT (AUS) M G PRICE C NEWITT 17 53.00
  4m   RED RANSOM (USA)  x RUNNING SMOOTH (AUS)  (MARSCAY (AUS))
16 9.6 ORIGAMI MISS (AUS) L J CORSTENS N RAWILLER 41 55.50
  4m   HELISSIO (FR)  x ROYAL ISOLT (AUS)  (ROYAL ACADEMY (USA))