Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Adrian Knox Stakes

Australia - Adrian Knox Stakes
RANDWICK - Saturday, 7 April 2007
2000 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 2.5 RENA'S LADY (AUS) G PORTELLI M RODD 26 54
  3m   ARENA (AUS)  x BOISTEROUS LADY (AUS)  (RIVOTIOUS (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: G C SMITH, MRS M L BERMAN, D J LAMBERT, A CHISWICK, C R COTTMAN, G KHARADJIAN, S A MATULA, S C FOLEY, B W BIRKBECK & S P BARKER
2 2.5 PERFECT DROP (AUS) G H WALTER Z PURTON 4.25 54.5
  3m   QUEST FOR FAME (GB)  x DANE VINTAGE (AUS)  (DANZERO (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: OTI RACING (MGR T HENDERSON & S O'DONNELL), BIG GROUP SYDT, 3D SYDT, UTHMEYER RACING, K DERRICK, J HIGGINS, T CORK, P WRIGHT & VINERY SYDT
Yearling Sale: Lot 429 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - BROOKLYN LODGE, Aberdeen; Buyer - Broadhurst Agency FRANCE $85,000
3 4.0 UPPER ECHELON (AUS) J R Hawkes D BEADMAN 4.75 58
  3m   FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)  x NAHAYAN (NZ)  (ZABEEL (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: SHEIKH MOHAMMED
Yearling Sale: Lot 41 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - TURANGGA FARM, Scone; Buyer - Woodlands Stud NSW $300,000
4 4.5 BOPALULA (AUS) PAUL MURRAY G J CHILDS 41 54
  3m   BRAHMS (USA)  x BOBA (AUS)  (WOODMAN (USA))
5 7.2 INDELIBLE (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE C W BROWN 7.5 54.5
  3m   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x GIFTED SPIRIT (AUS)  (THUNDER GULCH (USA))
6 8.8 MISS PAGEANTRY (AUS) MS G MARKWELL G BOSS 7.5 56
  3m   VISCOUNT (AUS)  x RICH PAGEANTRY (AUS)  (RUBITON (AUS))
7 10.9 YIANNINA (AUS) BRIAN SUTTON D R BEASLEY 31 54
  3m   CARNEGIE (IRE)  x ILLUSTRIOUS (NZ)  (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
8 13.0 FLEUR ROYALE (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE J BOWMAN 21 56.5
  3m   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)  x AZALEA (AUS)  (MARSCAY (AUS))
9 13.9 RENDZINA (AUS) G A ROGERSON J A CASSIDY 21 55.5
  3m   TESTA ROSSA (AUS)  x CAPTO (AUS)  (OCTAGONAL (NZ))
10 14.1 MY LADY'S CHAMBER (AUS) W T PRAIN S KATSIDIS 10 57.5
  3m   ARENA (AUS)  x QUEEN'S SUITE (AUS)  (MARAUDING (NZ))
11 15.2 CALM SEAS (AUS) GRAEME SPACKMAN MITCHELL BELL 21 54
  3m   NATURAL ACT (AUS)  x DOLDRUMS (AUS)  (DANZERO (AUS))
12 19.0 RARING (AUS) A J CUMMINGS D NIKOLIC 201 54
  3m   FLYING SPUR (AUS)  x IMPATIENT (USA)  (KYLE'S OUR MAN (USA))
13 25.5 YOUTH DEW (AUS) S W MILLER TIM CLARK 67 54
  3m   YOUTHFUL LEGS (USA)  x WILLOW RIDGE (AUS)  (FLYING DOLPHIN (IRE))
14 34.3 JUDGED (AUS) JOSEPH PRIDE D OLIVER 8 54
  3m   HIGH YIELD (USA)  x ADJOURN (AUS)  (WAAJIB (IRE))
14 34.3 JUDGED (AUS) JOSEPH PRIDE D OLIVER 8 54
  3m   HIGH YIELD (USA)  x ADJOURN (AUS)  (WAAJIB (IRE))