Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Jaguar Xf Gold Coast Guineas

Australia - Jaguar Xf Gold Coast Guineas
Gold Coast - Saturday, 7 May 2016
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.3 Takedown (AUS) G W Moore Tim Clark 2.75 57
  3g   Stratum (AUS)  x Apamea (GB)  (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: R M Anderson, Mrs D A Anderson & Widden Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A W Thompson)
Yearling Sale: Lot 317 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley; Buyer - Withdrawn  
Video:Began well, led clearly to home t and into strt, 3L clear 200m, hung on to win narrowly F - TF
2 0.3 Sold For Song (AUS) K R Kemp L R Dittman 17 55
  3f   Collate (AUS)  x Buena Chava (NZ)  (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: I B Price
Yearling Sale: Lot 988 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3; Vendor - Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld ; Buyer - Ian Price  $2,500
Video:S/A, WB rail to home t, shifted out very wide, ROS to just miss, huge run F - TF
3 2.6 Always Sacred (AUS) A J Edmonds J Lloyd 17 57
  3g   I Am Invincible (AUS)  x Sacred Hill (NZ)  (Langfuhr (CAN))
Breeder:
Owner: L W Ralph & M J Ralph, Ms V W Lee, Mrs D A Diamond Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney)
Yearling Sale: Lot 682 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2; Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW ; Buyer - Segenhoe Stud  $100,000
Video:Sett 3w 5th to home t and into strt, 3rd 200m, fought on F - TF
4 2.8 Craiglea Wandoo (AUS) Krystle Johnston Anthony Allen 61 57
  3g   Warhead (AUS)  x Craiglea Symphony (AUS)  (Waterford Road (AUS))
5 3.0 Brigadoon Rise (AUS) P and P Snowden B Shinn 12 55
  3f   Stratum (AUS)  x Anabarbarian (AUS)  (Anabaa (USA))
6 3.3 The Virginian (AUS) A J Edmonds James Orman 17 57
  3g   Hinchinbrook (AUS)  x Redwood Dancer (USA)  (Forestry (USA))
7 4.1 Blueberry Hill (AUS) L F Birchley M Cahill 21 55
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE)  x Perkipsey (AUS)  (Falbrav (IRE))
8 4.2 Privlaka (AUS) R L Heathcote G Colless 17 57
  3g   Mossman (AUS)  x Endearment (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
9 4.3 Big Tree (AUS) P J Balzen P Hammersley 17 57
  3c   Snitzel (AUS)  x Croft (AUS)  (Octagonal (NZ))
10 4.7 Perfect Dare (AUS) M J Dunn J Byrne 26 57
  3g   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Perfect Truth (IRE)  (Galileo (IRE))
11 5.7 Hesitation (AUS) K C Wood J B McDonald 26 55
  3f   Not A Single Doubt (AUS)  x Maritess (AUS)  (Magic Albert (AUS))
12 6.5 Santa Ana Lane (AUS) Lee and Anthony Freedman D J Browne 2.75 57
  3g   Lope De Vega (IRE)  x Fast Fleet (AUS)  (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13 7.5 Winning Accord (AUS) Bruce Hill L P Rolls 101 57
  3g   Authorized (IRE)  x M'indigo (AUS)  (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14 7.6 In His Stride (AUS) R G Lipp B Pengelly 41 57
  3g   Rothesay (AUS)  x In Her Shoes (AUS)  (Sequalo (AUS))
15 7.9 Redsson (AUS) Bruce Hill J R Collett 101 57
  3g   Red Dazzler (AUS)  x Goodlookin Gambler (AUS)  (Johannesburg (USA))
16 10.9 Uno Best (AUS) P J Facoory R Fradd 31 57
  3g   Gonski (AUS)  x On The Natural (AUS)  (Dehere (USA))