Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Aami Stradbroke Hcp

Australia - Aami Stradbroke Hcp
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 7 June 2014
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 River Lad (AUS) Natalie McCall D Oliver 31 55
  6g   Top Echelon (AUS)  x Ikeymo (AUS)  (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Sarna Syndicate
Yearling Sale: Lot 88 2009 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale; Vendor - ; Buyer - P/In $4,000 Reserve $5,000  
Video:S/L 1 out tt. Fought on strong entire strt to grab lead on the line. F - TF
2 HH Temple Of Boom (AUS) T J Gollan Ms T Harrison 26 56
  7g   Piccolo (GB)  x Temple Spirit (AUS)  (Special Dane (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs P Gollan, Eureka Stud Synd (Mgrs: C & S McAlpine), River Junction Synd, J Schloss, J Riddle, A Dunemann & B Siemsen
Yearling Sale: Lot 1250 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5-6; Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd; Buyer - TONY GOLLAN $40,000
Video:S/L rails tt. Fought on strong entire strt to just miss. F - TF
3 1.0 Srikandi (AUS) C Maher G Boss 6 51
  3f   Dubawi (IRE)  x Raining (AUS)  (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: T A Mobbs, P Tsimiklis, A A Mcgrath, J M Bridges, J Bridges, I S Frykberg, A J Sinclair, S Gillespie, S Loughnan, D J H Anderson, D S Purvis, Ms A Purvis, W Stapleton, L Lamude, J K Collins & C Ntzounas
Video:Sett 3rd. Leaders back t. Chased hard entire strt. F - TF
4 1.3 Spirit Of Boom (AUS) T J Gollan M Rodd 9 58
  6h   Sequalo (AUS)  x Temple Spirit (AUS)  (Special Dane (AUS))
5 1.8 Sacred Star (AUS) A W Pike Timothy Bell 21 53.5
  4g   Flying Spur (AUS)  x Irish Nova (NZ)  (O'Reilly (NZ))
6 2.0 Hucklebuck (AUS) P Stokes D Tourneur 6.5 51
  3g   Elvstroem (AUS)  x Kondari (NZ)  (O'Reilly (NZ))
7 2.1 Rebel Dane (AUS) G Portelli Tommy Berry 10 56.5
  4h   California Dane (AUS)  x Texarcana (AUS)  (More Than Ready (USA))
8 4.1 Smokin' Joey (AUS) Wez Hunter B Melham 15 55.5
  6g   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Dalzing (AUS)  (Blazing Sword (AUS))
9 4.3 Scorpio Queen (AUS) K A Lees J Byrne 101 52.5
  5m   Choisir (AUS)  x Lyford (AUS)  (Royal Academy (USA))
10 4.4 Red Tracer (AUS) C J Waller N Rawiller 7 56
  6m   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Kisma (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
11 4.6 Famous Seamus (NZ) N Mayfield-Smith R Wiggins 21 56
  5g   Elusive City (USA)  x Clinique (NZ)  (Dance Floor (USA))
12 4.8 Knoydart (AUS) J A O'Shea K McEvoy 8 53.5
  4g   More Than Ready (USA)  x Regal Cheer (AUS)  (Arena (AUS))
13 5.0 Velrosso (AUS) C J Waller L V Cassidy 61 52.5
  5g   General Nediym (AUS)  x Hootenanny (AUS)  (Best Western (AUS))
14 5.2 Emblems (AUS) J A O'Shea C Schofield 31 52.5
  4h   Shamardal (USA)  x Cara Bella (GB)  (Seeking The Gold (USA))
15 5.7 Reparations (AUS) Anthony Freedman D Moor 41 52.5
  5g   Exceed And Excel (AUS)  x Hold To Ransom (USA)  (Red Ransom (USA))
16 5.8 Belltone (AUS) K C Wood E A Wilkinson 81 53.5
  8g   Brahms (USA)  x Belle Salieri (AUS)  (Salieri (USA))
17 6.8 Conservatorium (AUS) G D Kennewell J Bowditch 31 54
  6g   Royal Academy (USA)  x Belong To Madam (AUS)  (Belong To Me (USA))
18 7.1 Lucky Hussler (AUS) Kent Fleming J L Taylor 151 52.5
  4g   Husson (ARG)  x Talaq Dancer (AUS)  (Black Hawk (GB))