Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Schweppervescence Trophy

Australia - Schweppervescence Trophy
FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 8 March 2008
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.3 CONISTON GEM (AUS) R W SMERDON C W BROWN 2.88 55.5
  6m   GREIG (NZ)  x NO TELLING (AUS)  (GOLD CARAT (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: B & A MCCLURE
Yearling Sale: Lot 6 2003 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - Kilora ; Buyer - Aquanita Racing Vic $9,000
1 1.3 CONISTON GEM (AUS) R W SMERDON C W BROWN 2.88 55.5
  6m   GREIG (NZ)  x NO TELLING (AUS)  (GOLD CARAT (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: B & A MCCLURE
Yearling Sale: Lot 473 2003 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale 2nd Sess; Vendor - Kilora Stud; Buyer - Passed In At 10000 Reserve 120  
2 1.3 AUTUMN JEUNEY (AUS) M A O'LEARY C NEWITT 26 55.5
  4m   JEUNE (GB)  x AUTUMN MOMENTS (AUS)  (AT TALAQ (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: R J MCKAY
Yearling Sale: Lot 458 2005 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Marana Park Throughbreds; Buyer - "Psd $16,000 Res $20,000"  
3 2.1 BROM FELINITY (AUS) J W MASON D BRERETON 31 57.5
  6m   ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)  x BROMPTON CROSS (AUS)  (EL QAHIRA (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: OTTO FLOORS PTY LTD (MGR: O HOFFELNER)
4 2.6 LIKE IT IS (AUS) D K WEIR B RAWILLER 31 57.5
  6m   DISTORTED HUMOR (USA)  x OUT IN STYLE (AUS)  (BRAVE REGENT (CAN))
5 2.7 YOOBABE (AUS) M C KENT V DURIC 51 53.5
  4m   FLYING SPUR (AUS)  x MOTHER FLAME (NZ)  (ZABEEL (NZ))
6 3.5 ESKIMO QUEEN (NZ) M D MORONEY G J CHILDS 7 56.5
  4m   SHINKO KING (IRE)  x COLD TYPE (NZ)  (ICELANDIC (IRE))
7 3.7 CATECHUCHU (AUS) D A HAYES CRAIG WILLIAMS 5.5 56.5
  4m   CATBIRD (AUS)  x NOBLE FLEUR (AUS)  (DAHAR (USA))
8 3.9 BANC DE FORTUNE (AUS) D L FREEDMAN S R KING 17 53
  4m   GALILEO (IRE)  x DANENDRI (AUS)  (DANEHILL (USA))
9 4.0 MISS GUNDOWRING (AUS) D J O'PREY S MURPHY 13 53
  4m   LAKE CONISTON (IRE)  x MODEL BELLE (AUS)  (KINGSTON RULE (USA))
10 4.2 FRISCO JESS (AUS) B O COX D YENDALL 51 53
  5m   FRISCO VIEW (USA)  x COMETJESS (AUS)  (COMET SHINE (CAN))
11 4.4 O'MARIE (NZ) D C HARRISON S BASTER 17 53
  4m   O'REILLY (NZ)  x SHANNON MARIE (AUS)  (BLUEBIRD (USA))
12 4.5 REGGIE (NZ) P G MOODY J BENBOW 101 56.5
  7m   GERMANO (GB)  x CRACKASTAR (NZ)  (STAR WAY (GB))
13 5.5 PRIMA NOCTE (AUS) G EURELL CHRIS SYMONS 67 53
  6m   KING IVOR (AUS)  x FINE PREPARATION (AUS)  (CAVALRY (USA))
14 5.7 BANTRY BAY (AUS) M W PATEMAN A DARMANIN 101 53.5
  3m   TALE OF THE CAT (USA)  x EASTERN AWE (AUS)  (PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB))
15 7.0 RIVA SAN (AUS) P G MOODY L NOLEN 9 52
  3m   ANY GIVEN SUNDAY (AUS)  x BEST RIVER (AUS)  (BEST WESTERN (AUS))
16 8.5 BLESSED (NZ) P G MOODY D OLIVER 21 54
  4m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x JACQWIN (AUS)  (BLUEBIRD (USA))