Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Stradbroke Hcp

Australia - Stradbroke Hcp
EAGLE FARM - Saturday, 8 June 1991
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 6.0 ROUGH HABIT (NZ) J R WHEELER J A CASSIDY 2.5 55
  4g   ROUGHCAST (USA) x CERTAIN HABIT (NZ) (ASHABIT (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: D W SMITH, J A BATTISTON, MRS R E BURNS, M A JONES & C F RACKLEY
2 6.0 ST. JUDE (AUS) B J MCLACHLAN B YORK 13 53.5
  3h   GODSWALK (USA) x OUT OF DANGER (AUS) (ATILLA (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: WILTON B'STOCK (R G WILTON) F ENGLISH J O'NEILL H TRINDER INVESTS E CONNOLLY & R ARGENT
3 7.5 BARROSA BOY (AUS) R S TAYLOR C MUNCE 7 52.5
  5g   SYNSKY (NZ) x FULL OF VERSE (AUS) (FRANCIS BACON (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: W R & MRS N M HANNAH
4 8.8 THRIFTY RESERVE (AUS) C E HARWOOD G BOSS 15 50.5
  6g   HIGH RESERVE (AUS) x THRIFT (AUS) ( ())
5 9.8 BRUNCHTIME (AUS) N J DOYLE A COWIE 26 50.5
  3g   LUNCHTIME (GB) x AVANTI (AUS) (TODMAN (AUS))
6 10.8 EUCLASE (AUS) authaal MICK DITTMAN 17 52
  3h   CENTURY (AUS) x RUBY (AUS) (SEVENTH HUSSAR (FR))
7 11.3 POST ELECT (AUS) L J MAYFIELD-SMITH M FITZGERALD 17 53.5
  4h   TOP POST (AUS) x BRIDE ELECT (NZ) ( ())
8 11.5 SONIC EXPRESS (AUS) B J BENNETT D GAUCI 10 50.5
  3h   FAMILY OF MAN (AUS) x CONSOL LADY (AUS) (CONSOLIDATE (AUS))
9 11.8 THE BULLFIGHTER (AUS) G G MAYNES R S DYE 26 50.5
  3g   AUREALIS (AUS) x DAYBREAK EXPRESS (AUS) (DUKE ELLINGTON (IRE))
10 12.0 AISLE (NZ) G W SYMONS M PELLING 21 53.5
  5g   LONG ROW (GB) x MARGOT (NZ) (SHIFNAL (AUS))
11 12.3 MERIMBULA BAY (AUS) MS B JOSEPH G L COOKSLEY 21 52
  5h   TAJ ROSSI (AUS) x LADY SPLENDID (AUS) (JOHN SPLENDID (GB))
12 12.5 PRINCE TRIALIA (AUS) W R HAILES S SCHOFIELD 21 54
  6g   NORDIC PRINCE (AUS) x TRIALIA (AUS) (TRIACA (GB))
13 13.5 DON'T PLAY (NZ) N J DOYLE N WILLIAMS 67 54
  6g   MARCH HYWEL (USA) x VALKURA (NZ) ( ())
14 17.5 BRONZE BUNKER (AUS) J A HANNA G WATSON 51 49.5
  4h   BRONZE EMBLEM (AUS) x BALLON DESSAI (AUS) (ROY BRIDGE (GB))
15 18.0 BE ABLE (AUS) W R HAILES G COOK 101 50.5
  4h   PROUD KNIGHT (AUS)  x PERSIAN SEAS (AUS)  ( ())
16 19.8 STANMARRIC (NZ) R B MARSH L V CASSIDY 34 52.5
  5g   STANDAAN (FR) x LADY OF PENMARRIC (NZ) (LE FRIPON (NZ))
17 20.3 ACID PRINT (AUS) P T HYLAND K MOSES 126 51
  5g   ACIDITY (AUS) x GO GLORY (AUS) ( ())
18 20.5 YOUNG CARBINIER (NZ) G MANCE G MURPHY 51 50.5
  6g   STAR WAY (GB)  x ASTONISH (NZ)  (MUSSORGSKY (IRE))
19 20.5 ARK REGAL (NZ) D A HAYES GREG HALL 26 53
  4h   STAR WAY (GB)  x PAN FLIGHT (NZ)  (TAIPAN II (USA))
20 22.0 JACK ATTACK (AUS) J A NICHOLLS M PRIVATO 101 49.5
  3g   CHERAW (IRE) x LADY GENEVIEVE (AUS) (KNIGHTLY MANNER (USA))