Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Patinack Farm J.J. Atkins

Australia - Patinack Farm J.J. Atkins
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 8 June 2013
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.5 Romantic Touch (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse N Rawiller 2.38 57
  2g   Northern Meteor (AUS)  x Dearness (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Gooree Pastoral Company (Mgr: Miss M C Barrera)
Video:Sped out to lead tt. Kicked 300m. Fought on strong entire strt.
2 0.5 Zoustar (AUS) C J Waller J A Cassidy 4 57
  2c   Northern Meteor (AUS)  x Zouzou (AUS)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Iskander.Com (Mgr: S R Iskander), Ms J L Leslie, N J Bearman, S Hedge, S R Ellis, A P Mcguinness, J R Pritchard, J Holloway, J M Mahoney, Miss C V Mathews, J L Ellis & E J Hughes
Yearling Sale: Lot 429 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Kulani Park ; Buyer - ISKANDER RACING SERVICES PTY LTD $140,000
Video:Sett 3rd. Leaders back t. Held up 400-300m. Eased wider and ROS. Touch unlucky.
3 SH Paximadia (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 8 57
  2c   Commands (AUS)  x Latona (GB)  (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Video:Sett 2nd tt. Out kicked 300m. Chased hard entire strt.
4 2.1 Vilanova (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman 6.5 57
  2c   Commands (AUS)  x Our Valpolicella (NZ)  (Red Ransom (USA))
5 2.5 Global Dream (AUS) T J Gollan M Rodd 17 55
  2f   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Valadon (AUS)  (Woodman (USA))
5 2.5 Global Dream (AUS) T J Gollan M Rodd 17 55
  2f   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Valadon (AUS)  (Woodman (USA))
6 2.7 Octane Flyer (AUS) K M Schweida Timothy Bell 101 57
  2c   Statue Of Liberty (USA)  x Tahnee Tango (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
7 2.9 Sir Moments (AUS) Steven O'Dea M Cahill 8 57
  2g   Choisir (AUS)  x Colourful Moments (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
8 3.3 Hooked (AUS) John Thompson R Wiggins 13 57
  2c   Casino Prince (AUS)  x Absolute Lure (AUS)  (Lure (USA))
9 5.1 She's Amazing (AUS) A J Edmonds C Munce 101 55
  2f   Zizou (AUS)  x Madame Shinko (NZ)  (Shinko King (IRE))
10 6.4 Navelina (AUS) Darren Bell E A Wilkinson 41 55
  2f   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)  x Lush Liaison (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
11 6.5 Locomotion (AUS) L F Birchley L V Cassidy 101 55
  2f   Flying Spur (AUS)  x Hussta La Vista (AUS)  (Hussonet (USA))
12 6.7 Chosen Idol (AUS) Paul Messara L Nolen 81 57
  2c   Choisir (AUS)  x Academy Idol (AUS)  (Made Of Gold (USA))
13 6.9 Dowdstown Charlie (AUS) David Payne C Reith 21 57
  2g   Myboycharlie (IRE)  x Raindane (AUS)  (Danehill Dancer (IRE))