Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Ig Markets Toorak Hcp

Australia - Ig Markets Toorak Hcp
Caulfield - Saturday, 8 October 2016
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.4 He's Our Rokkii (NZ) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Dunn 2.5 55
  4g   Roc De Cambes (NZ)  x Clerihew (GB)  (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: M A Pilkington, J R Collinson, C Feneridis, Seymour Bloodstock Syndicate (Mgr: D S Thomas), D L Elliott, G R Lechte, R W & Mrs A M Hill-Smith, J Lechte, R Chapman, Hall Thoroughbred Syndicate (Mgr: K M Hall)
Video:Sett MF. SG t. Eased wider inside 300m. ROS to edge clear in last 50m. F - TF
2 0.4 Great Esteem (AUS) S J Webb Chris Parnham 31 52
  6g   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Park Esteem (IRE)  (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: J Bester, Dr B Roberts, R McClure, Mrs B M McClure, P C McClure, Cressfield Thoroughbreds Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: B W Neill) & S J Webb
Yearling Sale: Lot 317 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Cressfield, Scone; Buyer - James Bester Bloodstock $600,000
Video:Sped out to lead tt. Fought on strong to only go down in last 50m. F - TF
3 0.9 Tivaci (AUS) M D Moroney Patrick Moloney 21 52
  4h   High Chaparral (IRE)  x Breccia (NZ)  (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: L Petagna, Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), G G Syndicate Ltd (Mgr: G G Peterson), B & Mrs C Dorman, Gurners Bloodstock (Mgr: M Ramsden), Dr J & Mrs A Kennedy & G Devonport
Yearling Sale: Lot 352 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Princes Farm, Castlereagh; Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock $250,000
Video:Sett 4th. 5th 2-3L off pace t. Bumped 250m. Chased hard entire strt. F - TF
4 1.0 Royal Rapture (AUS) D K Weir M Zahra 11 55
  7g   Clangalang (AUS)  x Florian (AUS)  (Aliocha (USA))
5 1.5 Awesome Rock (AUS) L and T Corstens S Baster 21 58
  5h   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Awesome Planet (AUS)  (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6 1.7 Bon Aurum (AUS) C Maher K McEvoy 7.5 56
  4h   Bon Hoffa (AUS)  x Goldsmobile (AUS)  (Promontory Gold (USA))
7 2.7 Jacquinot Bay (AUS) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Damian Lane 26 55
  9g   Galileo (IRE)  x La La Land (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8 3.5 Thames Court (AUS) D R Brideoake C W Brown 15 52
  4m   Commands (AUS)  x Pantenny (AUS)  (Canny Lad (AUS))
9 4.5 Moral Victory (AUS) T R Martin Ben Allen 15 52
  7g   Husson (ARG)  x Fairy Moth (AUS)  (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10 4.6 Counterattack (AUS) C J Waller J B McDonald 5.5 54.5
  4h   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Kisma (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
11 5.9 Cosmic Cube (NZ) C J Waller C Newitt 61 53
  6g   Dehere (USA)  x So Keen (NZ)  (Jade Hunter (USA))
12 6.0 Miss Rose De Lago (AUS) D T O'Brien Katelyn Mallyon 17 54
  6m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Crimson Dawn (GB)  (Fasliyev (USA))