Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Panthers Hawkesbury Gold Cup

Australia - Panthers Hawkesbury Gold Cup
Hawkesbury - Thursday, 8 November 2012
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.4 Darci Be Good (NZ) E B Murray Ms K O'Hara 13 54
  4g   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x You Can't Say That (AUS)  (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P De Vries, J Fletcher, M Howlin, A Hunt, A Little, B Whiteman, T Tierney, P Holz, J Cameron & Bloodstock Resources Synd (Mgr: L Williams)
Yearling Sale: Lot 261 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ; Buyer - Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000  
Video:4th 2W (solid tempo). Sent forward 4W from 600m/loomed t. Fought hard/edged clear final 100m.
2 LN Isopach (AUS) John Thompson C Reith 5 54
  4g   Magic Albert (AUS)  x Curvaceous (AUS)  (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: Patinack Farm Racing Syn (Mgr: N Tinkler)
Yearling Sale: Lot 521 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley; Buyer - Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000  
Video:5th rails (solid tempo). Across heels from 400m. Chased gamely right to line.
3 LN Praecido (NZ) David Payne J Penza 51 54
  5g   One Cool Cat (USA)  x Felicitous (NZ)  (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: J J Cordina, Ms S E Ward, D R Cordina, Mrs E M Morley & P P Morley
Yearling Sale: Lot 487 2009 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Cambridge Stud; Buyer - MR J CORDINA $60,000
Video:WB 2W. SG app t. Worked gamely thru ruck.
4 1.1 Malavio (AUS) R S Englebrecht Nathan Berry 4.75 55
  4g   Snitzel (AUS)  x Win Here Win There (AUS)  (Dehere (USA))
5 2.2 Sainthood (AUS) Rick Worthington G Schofield 26 54
  7g   Lonhro (AUS)  x Bonne Famille (AUS)  (Anabaa (USA))
6 2.4 World Wide (AUS) E B Murray R M Quinn 21 54
  6g   Universal Prince (AUS)  x See The Stars (AUS)  (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7 2.5 Alma's Fury (AUS) Paul Murray G Buckley 9 54
  5g   Refuse To Bend (IRE)  x Dance Attendance (NZ)  (What A Guest (IRE))
8 3.5 Wild And Proud (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse P Robl 12 58.5
  4g   Snowland (AUS)  x Blab (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
9 3.6 Merlin Mustang (AUS) M P Tubman B P Ward 6 54
  4g   Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS)  x Petulant Moments (AUS)  (Octagonal (NZ))
10 3.9 Kontiki Park (NZ) Ms G Waterhouse Tommy Berry 10 59
  7g   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Pretty Special (NZ)  (Octagonal (NZ))
11 5.0 Fromelles (NZ) J G Sargent J R Collett 101 54
  6m   Savabeel (AUS)  x Unearthed (NZ)  (Felix The Cat (USA))
12 5.8 Offenders (AUS) Peter Snowden J Parr 9 55
  7g   Canny Lad (AUS)  x Parole (AUS)  (Jade Hunter (USA))