Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Btc Cup

Australia - Btc Cup
Doomben - Saturday, 9 May 2015
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.8 Hot Snitzel (AUS) P and P Snowden B Shinn 26 58.5
  6g   Snitzel (AUS)  x Flames Of Paris (USA)  (Blushing Groom (FR))
Breeder:
Owner: Triple Crown Syn (Mgr: C Ward), R Martin, Mrs D Graham, G Woodman, S Nolan, J Karaca, Mrs K Rigg, R N K Rigg, B Nolan, Mrs J Nolan, D Willis, A Powell, Ms A Engelen, A Di Giovanni and A & P Nicholls Syn (Mgr: A Nicholls)
Yearling Sale: Lot 137 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW; Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications $60,000
Video:Sett 3rd 2W, pushed clear t. ROS and claimed lead last 100m. BMF - TF
2 0.8 Knoydart (AUS) J A O'Shea J B Mc Donald 17 58.5
  5g   More Than Ready (USA)  x Regal Cheer (AUS)  (Arena (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Godolphin
Video:Sett 9th 2W & tracked-up t. Wound-up & finished off strongly. BMF - TF
3 1.0 Our Boy Malachi (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 58.5
  6g   Top Echelon (AUS)  x Rusticate (AUS)  (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: R M Donovan, Mrs K A Donovan & Miss J M Donovan
Video:Led R tt & was coasting top Strt, dropped them but gunned down last 100m. BMF - TF
4 2.3 Bring Me The Maid (AUS) P G Moody C Schofield 17 55
  3f   Sebring (AUS)  x Maid For Me (AUS)  (Belong To Me (USA))
5 2.5 Scissor Kick (AUS) Paul Messara T Angland 6.5 57
  3c   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Back Pass (USA)  (Quest For Fame (GB))
6 2.6 Big Money (AUS) R P Northam R Thompson 31 58.5
  5g   Choisir (AUS)  x Lyn's Money (AUS)  (Humam (IRE))
7 2.7 Temple Of Boom (AUS) T J Gollan Ms T Harrison 26 58.5
  8g   Piccolo (GB)  x Temple Spirit (AUS)  (Special Dane (AUS))
8 7.0 Srikandi (AUS) C Maher D J Browne 3.5 56.5
  4m   Dubawi (IRE)  x Raining (AUS)  (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9 8.0 Nostradamus (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes K McEvoy 41 57
  3c   Medaglia D'Oro (USA)  x Leone Chiara (AUS)  (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10 8.1 Fontelina (AUS) A J Cummings J Byrne 17 58.5
  6g   Testa Rossa (AUS)  x Decipher (AUS)  (Timber Country (USA))
11 10.4 El Roca (AUS) T L Busuttin J Bowman 12 58.5
  4h   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Rubimill (AUS)  (Rubiton (AUS))
12 10.5 Cape Kidnappers (AUS) K M Schweida R Mc Mahon 51 58.5
  7g   Commands (AUS)  x Kidnapper (AUS)  (Red Ransom (USA))
13 14.3 Villa Verde (AUS) A J Cummings G Colless 81 56.5
  4m   Not A Single Doubt (AUS)  x Young And Free (AUS)  (Kenmare (FR))