Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Channel Seven Qld Derby

Australia - Channel Seven Qld Derby
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 9 June 2012
2400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.3 Brambles (NZ) P G Moody B Rawiller 3.5 57
  3g   Savabeel (AUS)  x Prickle (NZ)  (Pins (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: P G Moody, Oti Uthemeyer Higgins, Maverick Racing, D Minogue, J Neeson, C Sarantakos, Mrs White, Dooner Armidale Racing, R De Zoete-Spiero & The Flo
Yearling Sale: Lot 105 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd; Buyer - MOODY RACING PTY LTD $100,000
Video:Worked over to lead. Kicked 2-3L clear 800m tt. Fought on strong entire strt for a big win.
2 1.3 Quintessential (NZ) J G Sargent D J Browne 8 55
  3f   Fast 'n' Famous (AUS)  x Florette (USA)  (Sword Dance (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: Nearco Stud Ltd (Manager: A Clark)
Yearling Sale: Lot 996 2010 NZB Select Sale; Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd.; Buyer - MR AE CLARK $70,000
Video:Sett 3rd. Improved to 2nd 800m tt. Chased hard entire strt.
3 LH Westsouthwest (NZ) R W Smerdon C W Brown 7.5 57
  3g   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x Southern Sunset (GB)  (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: A Bates, G Swann, S Horne, G Walsh, Octane Synd(Mgr: T Hussey), A Barham, T Little, G Murphy, R Clerk & N Giles
Yearling Sale: Lot 181 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - The Oaks Stud; Buyer - M G PRICE RACING & BREEDING PT $210,000
Video:Sett 5th. Improved to 4th t. Chased hard entire strt.
4 2.3 Tohunga (NZ) Ms G Waterhouse N Rawiller 16 57
  3g   Zabeel (NZ)  x She's Justa Tad (NZ)  (Istidaad (USA))
5 3.3 Vatuvei (AUS) P G Moody L Nolen 6 57
  3g   Reset (AUS)  x Boisterous Lady (AUS)  (Rivotious (USA))
6 4.0 Zabeelionaire (NZ) L J Corstens D Oliver 4.75 57
  3c   Zabeel (NZ)  x Kisumu (AUS)  (Carnegie (IRE))
7 5.3 Red Shift (NZ) R A James D Dunn 21 57
  3g   Lucky Unicorn (AUS)  x Scarlet Queen (AUS)  (Fasliyev (USA))
8 5.5 Reigning (AUS) C Karakatsanis M J Walker 61 57
  3c   Choisir (AUS)  x Merayaat (AUS)  (Viscount (AUS))
8 5.5 Reigning (AUS) C Karakatsanis M J Walker 61 57
  3c   Choisir (AUS)  x Merayaat (AUS)  (Viscount (AUS))
9 7.0 Scream Machine (AUS) J C Coyle A Hyeronimus 41 57
  3g   Excites (AUS)  x Sevillano (AUS)  (Octagonal (NZ))
10 7.5 Tunes (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 21 57
  3g   Viscount (AUS)  x Tin Pan (AUS)  (Commands (AUS))
11 8.5 Lucripetous (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman 16 57
  3c   Pentire (GB)  x My Guardian (NZ)  (Volksraad (GB))
12 9.8 Poste Restante (NZ) H W Mathews C Munce 21 55
  3f   Postponed (USA)  x Little Tee (NZ)  (Volksraad (GB))
13 13.3 Rock The Pac (AUS) L J Gough S Scriven 201 57
  3c   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)  x Jupiter Moon (AUS)  (Galileo (IRE))
14 14.0 Largo Da Barra (AUS) J G Sargent J Lloyd 61 57
  3c   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Amanusa (AUS)  (Alzao (USA))
14 14.0 Largo Da Barra (AUS) J G Sargent J Lloyd 61 57
  3c   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Amanusa (AUS)  (Alzao (USA))
15 16.5 Isopach (AUS) John Thompson J A Cassidy 31 57
  3g   Magic Albert (AUS)  x Curvaceous (AUS)  (Zabeel (NZ))
16 18.5 Vittoria (NZ) M C Kent G Boss 21 55
  3f   Postponed (USA)  x Eurotec (AUS)  (Marauding (NZ))
17 20.8 Express Warrior (AUS) B R Guy M Rodd 201 57
  3g   Brave Hawk (AUS)  x Sahara Express (AUS)  (Green Line Express (USA))
18 99.9 Tickled (AUS) L M Treloar L V Cassidy 201 57
  3g   Excites (AUS)  x Altezza (AUS)  (Rigoletto (AUS))