Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Aurie's Star Hcp

Australia - Aurie's Star Hcp
Flemington - Saturday, 9 August 2014
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Tiger Tees (NZ) Joseph Pride D Oliver 2.75 59.5
  7g   Dubawi (IRE)  x Parfore (NZ)  (Gold Brose (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: A J Rix, D J Rix, M J Rix, J W Owsnett, Mrs J M Owsnett, D E Piggins, N B Couper, T M Ungar, Mrs C D Ungar & P J Trowbridge
Video:Led narrowly (bunched field inside). Joined before 300m - drew 0.75L clear 100m - held on.   OPF - TF
2 HD Mr Chard (AUS) Tony McEvoy Nicholas Hall 12 54.5
  7h   Al Samer (AUS)  x Najar (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: W A & Mrs B A Harrison, S & Mrs H G Cameron
Yearling Sale: Lot 867 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale Ses 5; Vendor - Bowness Stud; Buyer - LAWSON STABLES PTY LTD $18,000
Video:WTMF (bunched field inside). On move 400m - angled thru gap 300m - charged home passing 150m. OPF - TF
2 HD Mr Chard (AUS) Tony McEvoy Nicholas Hall 12 54.5
  7h   Al Samer (AUS)  x Najar (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: W A & Mrs B A Harrison, S & Mrs H G Cameron
Yearling Sale: Lot 206 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale; Vendor - Emirates Park, Diggers Rest; Buyer - North Star Park Thoroughbreds $7,500
Video:WTMF (bunched field inside). On move 400m - angled thru gap 300m - charged home passing 150m. OPF - TF
3 1.0 Zamorar (AUS) D J Bourne Katelyn Mallyon 8.5 55
  6g   Scandal Keeper (USA)  x Chloris (AUS)  (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: Network Bloodstock Syn, Questwin Syn, Sacra Bulla Syn, Dr J C Van Veenendaal, J Jenkins, C Jenkins, D A Heffernan, D P Heffernan, A Kirk, R Fraser
Video:Close up inside (bunched field inside). Sprinted with leader 300m - peaked passing 150m. OPF - TF
4 1.4 Sino Eagle (AUS) P G Moody Ms L J Meech 6.5 54
  5m   Casino Prince (AUS)  x Vermont Eagle (AUS)  (Octagonal (NZ))
5 1.9 Smackdown (NZ) Andrew Benyan J Benbow 21 54
  6g   Towkay (AUS)  x Black Anna (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
6 2.1 Road Trippin' (AUS) Stephen Theodore S Baster 17 54
  5g   Charge Forward (AUS)  x Road To Damascus (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
7 2.9 Text'n Hurley (AUS) C W Little C Schofield 11 54
  5m   Hard Spun (USA)  x Angels (AUS)  (Quest For Fame (GB))
8 3.1 Creamery Lane (AUS) Andrew Benyan Chris Symons 101 54.5
  5g   Grey Swallow (IRE)  x Super Marathon (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
9 3.6 Shanghai Warrior (AUS) P T Hyland B Melham 6 54
  6g   Elvstroem (AUS)  x Emily Blue (AUS)  (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10 7.6 Grand Emperor (AUS) Saab Hasan D Dunn 21 54
  5g   Written Tycoon (AUS)  x Meridian Belle (NZ)  (Groom Dancer (USA))
11 13.1 Crackerjack King (IRE) David Hayes and Tom Dabernig M J Walker 31 58
  7h   Shamardal (USA)  x Claba Di San Jore (IRE)  (Barathea (IRE))