Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Toorak Hcp

Australia - Toorak Hcp
CAULFIELD - Saturday, 9 October 1999
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.0 UMRUM (AUS) L M MACDONALD E A WILKINSON 31 55
  5g   UMATILLA (NZ)  x RHUM DANCER (AUS)  (COMMAND MODULE (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: J CAMERON-SMITH, B CARUSO, F J MOORE, R K STANTON, J R MARTIN, MRS P J MACDONALD, B E WISE & G J HARRISON
2 1.0 NINA HARAKA (AUS) TONY MCEVOY G J CHILDS 3.5 54
  4m   FRAAR (USA)  x LA NEBBIA (AUS)  (ZEPHYR BAY (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: GROUP 1 RACING CLUB LTD SYNDICATE (MGR E W COCKRAM)
3 2.3 GO FLASH GO (AUS) J R BLAKEY D NIKOLIC 15 53.5
  4g   ARCHWAY (IRE)  x ALWAYS AMBER (AUS)  (GALWAY BAY (FR))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS B J, G B & A L DUFF
4 2.6 OLIVER TWIST (AUS) B MAYFIELD-SMITH N RAWILLER 16 54.5
  5g   ALEX NUREYEV (USA) x HONEY BRIDGE (AUS) (SKY CHARGER (AUS))
5 3.9 NOIRCIR (AUS) M A HOULAHAN M GATT 21 53.5
  6m   BUREAUCRACY (NZ)  x PHILOMOSS (AUS)  (TWIG MOSS (FR))
6 4.3 ROSE O' WAR (AUS) D L FREEDMAN J PATTON 13 52.5
  4m   DANEHILL (USA)  x SAVANA CITY (AUS)  (NEW REGENT (CAN))
7 4.8 VETYVERE (AUS) B P CAMPBELL C CARMODY 5.5 55
  5g   TOP AVENGER (AUS) x PERFUME (AUS) (WHAT A GUEST (IRE))
8 6.8 LONDOLOZI (AUS) P T HYLAND P MERTENS 17 53
  5m   EL QAHIRA (NZ) x GOLD TOKEN (AUS) (PARTY LEADER (USA))
9 7.1 LE ZAGALETTA (AUS) D L FREEDMAN D OLIVER 21 54
  4g   LAST TYCOON (GB)  x SWIFTSYND (AUS)  (SWIFT GUN (AUS))
10 7.2 SIR BOOM (AUS) M E HUTCHINS B RAWILLER 31 55.5
  8g   JUGAH (USA)  x SO ELUSIVE (AUS)  (MR. ILLUSION (NZ))
11 7.5 DIGNITY DANCER (NZ) F W MITCHELL C MUNCE 17 58
  4g   ZABEEL (NZ)  x LOVE THAT STYLE (AUS)  (HAULPAK (AUS))
12 9.3 STEEL PHOENIX (NZ) ROBERT ROSENGREEN S BASTER 67 53.5
  5g   NASSIPOUR (USA) x PRINCESS PHOENIX (NZ) (THREE LEGS (GB))
13 10.3 BOMBAST (AUS) J R HAWKES D GAUCI 21 52
  5g   BELLOTTO (USA)  x LA GRACILE (USA)  (NIJINSKY II (CAN))
14 10.6 SURFACE (NZ) N D EALES N G HARRIS 13 58
  5g   CRESTED WAVE (USA) x KOSHA (NZ) (COOBER PRINCE (IRE))
15 14.1 LAWYER (AUS) T R MARTIN J A CASSIDY 9 55.5
  4h   WAAJIB (IRE) x RESOUND LADY (AUS) (RASSENDYLL (USA))
100 0.0 VESTEY (AUS) P C HAYES B PREBBLE 26 53
  5m   LAST TYCOON (GB)  x SLICK DANCER (AUS)  (VAIN (AUS))
400 0.0 MACHINE GUN TOM (AUS) M CAMPBELL P HUTCHINSON 21 54.5
  7g   CORPORATE RAIDER (AUS)  x ELMHURST (AUS)  (TAMERMARC (GB))
400 0.0 MARBLE HALLS (NZ) D L FREEDMAN P PAYNE 34 56.5
  6g   NASSIPOUR (USA) x JOOLZY (NZ) (NOBLE BIJOU (USA))