Find A Sire: 

ZOUSTAR (AUS)

Current Runners Accepted
Monday, February 24
Bathurst Race 7 - 1408m Class 1
Oaksastar (ex: Our Oak)
Tnr: P & P Snowden Rdr: Mitchell Bell
Wednesday, February 26
Ascot Race 4 - 1100m Class 1
Wiener Waltz (ex: Wiener)
Tnr: Kristy Casey
Ascot Race 5 - 1200m Class 3
Wiener Waltz (ex: Wiener)
Tnr: Kristy Casey
Gosford Race 1 - 1200m Benchmark 64
Thiswilldous (ex: Princess Layla)
Tnr: Damien Lane
Happy Valley Race 6 - 1000m Class 4
Happy Good Guys (ex: Sunday Chill)
Tnr: P F Yiu
Sandown Hillside Race 4 - 1300m Benchmark 64
Zoumanor (ex: Eramor)
Tnr: Michael Kent
Sandown Hillside Race 8 - 1300m Benchmark 70
Kenyan Wonder (ex: Msongari)
Tnr: Ryan Balfour
Terang Race 1 - 1200m Maiden
Sweet 'n' Salty (ex: Palomita)
Tnr: Matthew Cumani
Zou Zou For You (ex: It's All For You)
Tnr: J W Bridgman
Double Delight (ex: Hanover Fist)
Tnr: Robbie Griffiths
Terang Race 2 - 1200m Maiden
Scrambler (ex: Miss Kistler)
Tnr: Leon and Troy Corstens
Double Delight (ex: Hanover Fist)
Tnr: Robbie Griffiths
Star Battle (ex: Morwell)
Tnr: Robbie Griffiths
Terang Race 3 - 1400m Maiden
Star Syrah (ex: Syrah)
Tnr: Andrew Noblet
Zoussun (ex: Very Grand)
Tnr: Bryce Stanaway
Thursday, February 27
Beaumont Newcastle Race 2 - 1150m Class 2
Thiswilldous (ex: Princess Layla)
Tnr: Damien Lane
Beaumont Newcastle Race 3 - 1350m Class 1
Oaksastar (ex: Our Oak)
Tnr: Peter and Paul Snowden
Beaumont Newcastle Race 5 - 1250m Maiden
Menagerie (ex: Nishaani)
Tnr: Joseph Pride
Saturday, March 7
Flemington Race 6 - 1200m Open Gr1
Zoutori (ex: Atotori)
Tnr: Mathew Ellerton and Simon Zahra
Randwick Race 1 - 1600m Open Gr1
Grand Zou (ex: Zarzuela)
Tnr: A J and T Edmonds
Saturday, March 14
Caulfield Race 8 - 1600m Open
Zoutori (ex: Atotori)
Tnr: Mathew Ellerton and Simon Zahra
Saturday, March 21
Rosehill Race 1 - 1200m Open Gr1
Zouflu (ex: Moonflute)
Tnr: C Maher and D Eustace
Super Shiek (ex: Saffie Darling)
Tnr: Michael Costa
Virgo (ex: Imanana)
Tnr: James Cummings
Oregon (ex: Canyonville)
Tnr: Peter and Paul Snowden
Queen Kay (ex: Fantasy Gal)
Tnr: A J and T Edmonds
Fall On A Star (ex: Igraine)
Tnr: Kris Lees
Yangarra Rose (ex: Vibrant Rouge)
Tnr: Peter and Paul Snowden
Zou Dancer (ex: Investigates)
Tnr: T and C McEvoy
Shahi (ex: Pleats)
Tnr: C Maher and D Eustace
Allez Zou (ex: Nouveau Amour)
Tnr: Natalie Mccall
Rosehill Race 5 - 2000m Open Gr1
Grand Zou (ex: Zarzuela)
Tnr: A J and T Edmonds
Saturday, April 4
Randwick Race 1 - 1600m Open Gr1
Zoutori (ex: Atotori)
Tnr: Mathew Ellerton and Simon Zahra
Mizzy (ex: Missy Cummings)
Tnr: Anthony Cummings
Randwick Race 2 - 1200m Open Gr1
Madam Rouge (ex: Cabernet)
Tnr: Chris Waller
Zoustyle (ex: Fashion)
Tnr: Tony Gollan
Zousain (ex: Pasar Silbano)
Tnr: Anthony Freedman
Zoutori (ex: Atotori)
Tnr: Mathew Ellerton and Simon Zahra
Mizzy (ex: Missy Cummings)
Tnr: Anthony Cummings
Randwick Race 3 - 2400m Open Gr1
Grand Zou (ex: Zarzuela)
Tnr: A J and T Edmonds
Randwick Race 4 - 1400m Open Gr1
Virgo (ex: Imanana)
Tnr: James Cummings
Queen Kay (ex: Fantasy Gal)
Tnr: A J and T Edmonds
Fall On A Star (ex: Igraine)
Tnr: Kris Lees
Yangarra Rose (ex: Vibrant Rouge)
Tnr: Peter and Paul Snowden
Legal Zou (ex: Legal Eagle)
Tnr: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Saturday, April 11
Mizzy (ex: Missy Cummings)
Tnr: Anthony Cummings
Randwick Race 5 - 1200m Open Gr2
Torched (ex: Belle Of The City)
Tnr: Michael, Wayne and John Hawkes
Randwick Race 6 - 1200m Open Gr2
Zou Island (ex: Rhode Island Red)
Tnr: Gary Portelli
Virgo (ex: Imanana)
Tnr: James Cummings
Queen Kay (ex: Fantasy Gal)
Tnr: A J and T Edmonds
Fall On A Star (ex: Igraine)
Tnr: Kris Lees
Yangarra Rose (ex: Vibrant Rouge)
Tnr: Peter and Paul Snowden
Palace Road (ex: Queen's Crown)
Tnr: Bjorn Baker
Shahi (ex: Pleats)
Tnr: C Maher and D Eustace
Rubin (ex: My Dear Friend)
Tnr: Tony Gollan
Chawinda (ex: Lunar Snitzel)
Tnr: Michael Moroney