NICCONI (AUS)
2005 BIANCONI (DANZIG) x NICOLA LASS (Scenic)
Results for 2024 Season
Southern hemisphere data is from August 1 to July 31 of the season year. Northern hemisphere from Jan 1 to Dec 31 of the season year.
Select a season:
Amber Glide 2019 ex Royal Devotion (Verglas) 4 wins $239,8971st Jungle Mist Classic LR; Pinnacles Carnival - Noms Close 16 Oct (Bm66+); Perth Racing Club Membership (Rs0ly); Blue Alpine Crown (Bm66+); 3rd Starstruck Classic LR;
Petula 2020 ex Run Sally Run (Ready's Image) 2 wins $218,2401st Greenfields Lodge - WA Breeders' Classic LR; Thoroughbred Breeders WA Platinum Classic (Bm66+); 2nd Amelia Park 3yo; 3rd Rock Magic Stakes;
Powerful 2017 ex Brava Fortune (Falbrav) 1 win $235,5691st TABtouch Carnarvon Cup; 2nd XXXX Lion Nathan Broome Cup; 3rd XXXX Kalgoorlie Cup LR; Horizon Mining Energy And Civil Kimberley Cup;
Viola Vivace 2021 ex Create Some Magic (All American) 1 win $51,5251st Big Event Picnic Tables Mdn Plate; 2nd Kevin Sharkie Elwick Stakes LR;
Bossy Nic 2020 ex River Boss (Street Boss) $226,3253rd University Food Group Scarborough Stakes Gr3;
A Bit Racey 2017 ex Settecento (Nadeem) 5 wins $106,4771st (Bm58); Franklin Butchery (Bm50); (Bm45); Plus Fitness Thurgoona (Bm58); (Bm50); 2nd Khancoban Station, Chisholm Plate (Bm58); (Bm58);
Heartoni 2020 ex Heartford (Stratum) 4 wins $120,7501st Marsh Advantage Insurance-Bm60; Vale Gerry Higgins Hcp (C3); Chemist Warehouse Hcp; HFD David Sorrenson Mdn Hcp; 2nd Makers Mark Mdn Plate; Creative Stone Hcp (C3); Billy J Boutique Hcp (C1);
Tread Softly 2017 ex Quietzer (More Than Ready) 4 wins $133,9751st Plate (C2); HBT Group (Bm68); Remembering Keith Ellem (Bm58); Dirty Work 1st Yearling On Offer @Widden (Bm65);
Eterea 2018 ex Germayne Lass (Stromberg Carlson) 3 wins $87,0851st Fred Vella Tyre & Crash Repairs Plate (C1); SC Heinrich & Co Hcp (56); Naracoorte Hotel (Bm62); 2nd Coopers Brewery Hcp (56); (Bm52); The Grenache Gallop (Bm58); Western General Insurance Agencies (Bm58); Boston Bay Winery (Bm78);
In Evidence 2020 ex Kolstar (Star Witness) 3 wins $218,6001st Pain Au Chocolat Patisserie Jewel Qualifier 3yo Plate; Country Music Raceday 9 September (Bm70); TAB Hcp; 2nd Great Northern Hcp; 3rd XXXX Hcp;
Northern Ivy 2018 ex Poison Ivy (Danehill Dancer) 3 wins $65,8191st Thelma Jones Memorial Hcp (C2); Apex Building Contractors Hcp (C5); Kalgoorlie Miner (Bm70+); 3rd Esperance Real Estate (Bm70+); Kia Family Carnival (Bm70+); The Choppin Block Butchery (Bm58+);
Obelius 2017 ex Salonika (Galileo) 3 wins $155,4301st Shoreline Tavern Harrington Waters (Bm58); ICU Security Cameras (Bm50); Thank You To Our Volunteers (Bm66); 2nd Friends Day Out (Bm50); Lees Racing (Bm66); 3rd James Squire (Bm64); Central West Electrical (Bm58); TAB (Bm58); Complete Plumbing Solutions (Bm58);
Twin Perfection 2018 ex Miss Twin Peaks (Stravinsky) 3 wins $310,9751st Sportsbet Make It Look Easy (Bm84); James Miller (Bm70); Sportsbet Loves Ballarat (Bm84); 2nd The Valley Inn (Bm84) ; 3rd PJA Accountants & Business Advisors (Bm78);
Alluvial 2017 ex Guilder (Al Samer) 2 wins $77,2601st Surdex Steel Mdn Hcp; Rethink Reuse Rhima Hcp (C1); 3rd Gazebo & Shade Centre Mdn Plate;
Bassac Lane 2019 ex Amansara (Not A Single Doubt) 2 wins $58,3601st Vince Insurance Plate (C1); ProLiquor (Bm62); 2nd Thanks For Your Many Years Of Service Elaine Hcp (C2); Rotary Club of Brisbane Airport (Bm65);
Cousin Nicci 2019 ex First Cousin (Stratum) 2 wins $54,8821st BM Geological Services Hcp (C1); Spotty's Mechanical Hcp (C2); 3rd Esperance Kia Hcp (C5); Carlton & United Breweries Hcp (C2);
Cupid's Kiss 2018 ex Romance Writer (One Cool Cat) 2 wins $86,5351st Hcp (60); Reggies Baradine Best Bush Pub (Bm50); 3rd Hcp (C3);
Doctor Teekay 2016 ex Mrs Ledden (Ignatius) 2 wins $91,5901st Punt123.bet (Bm60); (Bm60); 2nd Fischer Plastic Products (Bm70); 3rd Great Northern Hcp; Platinum Glass & Security (Bm70);
Drama Dodger 2020 ex Pure Drama (Pure Theatre) 2 wins $49,6001st Titan Financial Services Hcp (C1); Furlong Friday 15 March Mdn Hcp;
Green Run 2019 ex Gleams (Northern Meteor) 2 wins $43,1851st Haynes - Think People Think Haynes Plate (C1); Tourist Hotel Narrabri Mdn Hcp; 2nd Nutrien AG Plate (C1);
Hurricane Coni 2019 ex Real Quality (Elusive Quality) 2 wins $67,6751st Ray White Real Estate Batemans Bay, Broulee and Moruya (Bm50); Waterland Plate (C1); 2nd National Jockeys Trust Hcp (C2);
Iconic Dame 2018 ex Remarkable Girl (Snippetson) 2 wins $181,6671st Tomakin Sports And Social Club South Coast Clubs Cup; Moruya Mitre 10 Moruya Town Plate; 3rd AMH Mustang Hcp; Advanced Modular Railings Narooma Cup;
Lucky Compass 2019 ex Gifted Queen (Zoustar) 2 wins $52,3451st bet365 (Bm58); Organs Coaches Mdn Plate; 2nd Traction AG Mdn Plate; Jarrod Arentz Electrical & Solar Solutions Mdn; Sportsbet Loves Ballarat Hcp (58);
Mancconi 2017 ex Mick's Mantle (Manton) 2 wins $162,6251st QRacing Leading Rider 22-23 "Molly Bourke" (Bm58); Klein Tools - Evolt - Prysmian - Brilliant Midway (Bm64); 2nd PFD Food Services (Bm64); CH4 Gas Drainage (Bm64);
Moorabinda Mick 2018 ex Sphynx (Tale Of The Cat) 2 wins $99,1751st (Bm65); Riverina Stockfeeds Wandoan Cup (Bm60); 2nd Mitchell Water / Maranoa Regional Council (Bm60); 3rd Magic Millions 2024 Country Cup (Bm65);
Nicator 2017 ex Apamene (Sebring) 2 wins $104,3101st Qube Agri Narromine Dandy Cup (Bm50); (Bm50); 2nd Guyra Fuels / Fourways Service Centre (Bm58); Western Farm Machinery / Happy 50th John Alchin (Bm50); 3rd Bidfood (Bm58); St Kilda Hotel Armidale (Bm50);
Nicci's Gem 2019 ex Flawless Gem (Encosta De Lago) 2 wins $57,4001st Blakes Marine Midway Mdn Hcp; Auld Lang Syne Hcp (C1); 2nd Hunter Land Management Mdn Hcp;
Niccolite 2018 ex Eclat (Beneteau) 2 wins $174,2351st insurance web (QLD) (Bm64); Whalers Hotel Social Club (Bm58); 3rd Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64);
Nicotera 2016 ex Boldina (Flying Spur) 2 wins $130,6401st Derby Day Tickets On Sale (64); Sean Heenan Electrical Hcp (58); 3rd Happy Birthday John Matteucci Hcp (58);
Olimba 2018 ex Holy Opera (Oratorio) 2 wins $55,3751st Aqua West Mdn Hcp; Campbells Fuel (Bm58); 2nd Lexus of Newcastle Mdn Hcp; 3rd NHS (Bm64);
Regal Statue 2019 ex Avenida Madero (Metal Storm) 2 wins $49,6251st Morley Growers Market Mdn; SBS Computers Mandurah Cup 30 Dec Hcp (C3); 2nd Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup 24 Mar Book Now Hcp (C3);
Serene Nic 2019 ex Ningbo (Star Witness) 2 wins $75,2001st Tooheys Old Terry O'Connor Blackbutt Hotel (Bm64); WesTrac (Bm68); 3rd TLE Jungle Juice Cup;
Shove Over 2018 ex No Push Over (Brief Truce) 2 wins $241,9501st Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70); Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm70); 3rd Burke Urban Reg Nolan (Bm82);
Super Sunny Sing 2018 ex Red Centre (Rubiton) 2 wins HK$16,120,8001st HKJC Beijing Hcp (C2); HKJC Citi Private Bank Hcp (C2); 3rd HKJC Tai Mo Shan Hcp (C2);
Veloce Carro 2019 ex Pollywagon (Duporth) 2 wins $117,1251st PJA Accountants & Business Advisors (Bm64); The Midfield Group (Bm58); 2nd Paulele At Darley (Bm70);
Well Timed 2020 ex Clock Watcher (Fastnet Rock) 2 wins $70,6751st Solomon Motor Group Mdn Plate; Richmond Inn Raceday Afterparty (Bm64); 3rd Polytrack Provincial-Midway Championship Qualifier (C5);
Bel Suono 2017 ex Beautiful Sound (General Nediym) 1 win $100,9651st Roant Hcp (58); 2nd Vale Anne Dent (Bm54);
Bonded Affair 2020 ex Bondarenko (Pins) 1 win $55,4001st Get Social @ipswichturfclub Mdn Plate; 2nd GT Print Mdn Hcp; Xray Additions Mdn Hcp; 3rd Become A BRC Member (Bm65); Queensland Capital Solutions Hcp; Higgins Coatings Hcp;
Comonic 2017 ex Drawn To Me (Spinning World) 1 win $183,4301st Barrier Trial; 3rd Westpac Rescue Helicopter Service Moree Town Plate;
Delightful Dodger 2019 ex No Excuses Bec (Rock Of Gibraltar) 1 win $10,3901st Mdn Hcp; 2nd Maiden Hcp; 3rd Hcp (CL B); Mdn Hcp;
Demando 2017 ex Outof The Question (Rock Of Gibraltar) 1 win $175,2001st Winning Edge Presentations (Rs0ly); 3rd Ladbrokes Odds Surge (Bm70);
Devil 2017 ex Altamira (Lope De Vega) 1 win $71,9401st CNW Chairmans 11 Gold Cup (Bm45); 2nd (Bm50); Hcp (65); Plate (C3); 3rd Plate (C3); City Country Real Estate Plate (C3); (Bm55);
Elafella 2017 ex Eladdair (Elusive Quality) 1 win $171,0211st XXXX Lion Nathan Broome Cup; 3rd Tams Port Hedland Cup;
Going Nuclear 2020 ex We Are At War (Declaration Of War) 1 win $34,6251st Hertz Mdn Plate; 2nd Happy 90th Adrian Mdn Plate;
Hero In The Wind 2018 ex White Mouse (French Deputy) 1 win $25,2061st Great Western Insurance Brokers Mdn; 2nd TABtouch Mdn; TABtouch Better Your Bet Hcp (Cl B);
Huntley Lady 2017 ex Vis A Tergo (Bradbury's Luck) 1 win $69,0101st Davey Water (Bm56); 3rd SprayGro Liquid Fertilisers (Bm56);
Hybrid Moments 2019 ex Dream Of Glory (Oasis Dream) 1 win $15,5501st bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate;
Iconic Treasure 2019 ex Made For Glory (More Than Ready) 1 win $19,7751st Country Motor Company Mdn Hcp; 3rd Alan Rummery Bookmaker Shane Connolly Memorial Hcp (C1); Carlton & United Breweries Mdn Plate;
Imalovaboy 2019 ex Love's Here (Dehere) 1 win $48,7001st Middy's (Bm58); 2nd Affinity Electrical Technologies Plate (C1);
In Barcelona 2019 ex Vis A Tergo (Bradbury's Luck) 1 win $46,0201st Makers Mark Mdn Plate; 2nd Ladbrokes Same Race Multi (Bm65); Precinct Urban Planning (Bm62); 3rd TAB (Bm62);
Jealous 2020 ex Jujube (Encosta De Lago) 1 win $36,3001st Catanach's Jewellers Mdn Hcp; 2nd Stradbroke Season On Sale Now Hcp;
Jucconi 2017 ex Jurasound (Von Costa De Hero) 1 win $198,6501st Stow Storage Bill Collins (Bm70); 2nd McGregor Machinery Country Mile Series Heat 3 (Bm70);
Knockknee 2017 ex Gag Order (Conatus) 1 win $121,2901st Open Hcp; 2nd Ausnorth Constructions Hcp; Hygain (Bm65);
Manic Light 2019 ex Manhattan Light (Manhattan Rain) 1 win $22,2851st Alan Bowling Painter / In Memory of David Stringer Mdn Plate;
Miss Nico Belle 2019 ex Belavynshi (Savabeel) 1 win NZ$84,0301st NZ RD Petroleum (Bm65); 2nd NZ Selwyn Rakaia Vets (Bm75); NZ Garrards Horse & Hound (Bm75); 3rd NZ Martin Collins (Bm75);
My Haruconi 2019 ex Spring Glory (Sebring) 1 win $63,9701st Jaclyn Symes State Member for Northern Victoria (Bm58); 3rd Cahill Building Group Hcp (C1);
Nic Me Some 2017 ex Topkamp (Pennekamp) 1 win $90,1451st Key Solutions Group Hcp (C3); 2nd Get Your Yearling Sale Weekend Race Tickets (Bm55); (Bm55); 3rd Nuturf Hcp (C3); Nuturf Hcp (70);
Nicco The Greek 2018 ex Lady Min (Nothin' Leica Dane) 1 win $118,9631st One Plus One Financial Solutions (Bm68); 2nd Kreglinger Corporate Marquee Cup Day (Bm76); Lyden Builders (Bm60);
Nicconi County 2018 ex County Mayo (Grand Slam) 1 win HK$4,787,5001st HKJC Lockhart Hcp (C3); 2nd HKJC Cheung Chau Hcp (C3); HKJC Mut Wah Hcp (C3);
Nickelback 2018 ex Rock Style (Danzero) 1 win $119,8551st Richmond Valley Meats Hcp (C3); 2nd Tabulam Cup 30 September (Bm66); 3rd TAB Highway Hcp (C3); TAB Highway Hcp (C2);
Norris 2018 ex Eternal Circle (Fastnet Rock) 1 win $34,2801st Mdn Plate; 2nd Skyview Windows (Bm58); Mdn Plate; 3rd RJ Sidney Craig Mdn Plate; Goulburn Post Mdn Plate;
Nurhaci 2016 ex La Soeur Noir (Indian Danehill) 1 win $236,5321st TABtouch Pinjarra Classic 25 Feb Free Entry (Bm72+); 2nd Bisley Workwear (Bm66+); 3rd Banjawarn Station (Bm70+); Westralian Diamond Drillers (Bm70+);
Pammy Joy 2018 ex Joyano (Equiano) 1 win $88,9601st Elders Horsham Hcp (58); 2nd Elders Horsham (Bm58);
Pandarus 2018 ex Forget Ima Lady (Lion Hunter) 1 win $14,1501st Sportsbet Make It Look Easy Mdn Plate;
Pins And Needles 2020 ex Safety Pin (Pins) 1 win $38,3001st Davali Thoroughbreds Mdn Plate; 2nd Shihad Live @ TEG 10 Feb (Bm64);
Red Niccerz 2019 ex Scarlett Rouge (Exceed And Excel) 1 win $32,2001st South Coast Retreat Mdn Plate; 2nd Zim's Tiling Mdn Hcp; 3rd Greenway Turf Solutions Mdn Plate;
She's A Rogue 2020 ex Quelle Liaison (Sequalo) 1 win $165,9501st Become a BRC Member Hcp (C1); 2nd Sirromet Plate (C2);
Singular 2020 ex Riverset (Reset) 1 win $30,1751st Network Architectural Mdn Hcp; 2nd Ronald McDonald House Charities South East Queensland (Bm58); 3rd Koellner Steel Super Mdn Hcp; Edwards Saddleworld Toowoomba Mdn Hcp;
Superb Boy 2018 ex Jolie Joy (Kendargent) 1 win HK$6,358,6001st HKJC Sheung Wan Hcp (C3); 2nd HKJC Lai King Hcp (C3); HKJC The TVB Cup (C2); HKJC Tin Wan Shan Hcp (C2);
Tony Nicconi 2015 ex Wickham (Elusive Quality) 1 win $369,6051st G.A. "Joe" Mason Memorial (Bm76); 2nd Ladbrokes Carpet Charge Hcp;
Tropicconi 2019 ex Club Tropicana (Smart Missile) 1 win $138,8751st Chris Newman Electrics (Bm64); 3rd Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm70);
Ultimate Style 2018 ex Perfect Technique (Starcraft) 1 win $85,5501st TABtouch (Bm70+); 3rd Lions (Bm64+); TABtouch Better Your Bet Hcp (C5);
Volatore 2017 ex Torrini (Danzero) 1 win $140,2151st Ladbrokes Summer Sprint Series Hcp (70); 3rd St Patrick's Day Races 16 March Hcp (76); Chinese New Year (Bm76);
Waverider Buoy 2019 ex Catch A Wave (Fastnet Rock) 1 win $384,9001st Lockton (Bm78); 2nd Senet Gambling Law Experts (Bm84); Elite Sand & Soil (Bm78);
Whodat 2017 ex Who's There (Flying Spur) 1 win $158,1801st TAB Highway Hcp (C3); 3rd Eva Air Hcp (C3);
Amazing Nicci 2018 ex Is Amazing (Laranto) $104,1403rd Central Hotel Anderson Memorial (Bm66); Goulburn Mazda & Isuzu Ute (Bm66);
Club Punter 2019 ex Ambrosia (Written Tycoon) $60,9253rd Elders Goolwa For All Your Real Estate Needs Rating Hcp (58); Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit (Bm56); PPHS Hcp (58);
Darlinc 2021 ex Negative Nelly (Sebring) $30,5002nd SkyCity Plate; 3rd Adelaide Bus & Coach SA (Bm64);
Dont Wait For Luck 2020 ex Sentfromthestars (Northern Meteor) $13,7152nd TABtouch - Have You Got The Touch (Rs0ly); 3rd Cuprum Distillery Mdn;
Dreamers Never Die 2020 ex White Mouse (French Deputy) $34,9802nd SBS Computers Mandurah Cup 30 Dec Hcp (C3); SMB Electrical Hcp (C1); 3rd Macmahon Hcp (C1);
Fastconi 2017 ex Think Fast (Lucky Owners) $378,1902nd Sunshine Coast Business Solutions (Bm78); 3rd Country Music Raceday 9 September Hcp (C5);
Foolish 2018 ex Doesn't Make Sense (Street Sense) $72,8902nd Queanbeyan Leagues Club Tony Campbell (Bm58); 3rd Sails Accommodation Hcp (C2); Inglis (Bm58);
Gator 2019 ex Florida Keys (Sebring) $35,1502nd New Zealand Bloodstock Karaka Mdn Plate; 3rd Plusvital Mdn Plate; End Of Season Racing April 15th Mdn Plate; MRC Foundation Win A Mazda CX-3 Mdn Plate;
Glowlight 2019 ex Phosphorescence (Lonhro) $40,8602nd Ladbrokes Hub Mdn Plate; Workforce Extensions Mdn Plate; 3rd Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate;
Golden Gate 2018 ex Gilded Grace (Gilded Time) $75,7803rd Magic Millions Queen Of The Valley Matchmaker (Bm66); Racing And Sports (Bm64);
Iconic Missile 2019 ex Alabama Missile (Blevic) $9,5753rd Nostradamus Standing At Springfield Farm Mdn Plate;
Kirra Lass 2017 ex Crystal Jewel (Stratum) $149,9252nd Great Northern (Bm68); 3rd O'Brien Electrical & Plumbing Untamed Sprint Prelude;
Marvelous 2017 ex Just Great (Great Dane) $57,7852nd JB Civil Concreting (Bm58); Irresistible Pools & Spas (C1);
Mesrour 2021 ex Outlaw Miss (Rubick) $32,2752nd Thomas Farms (Bm66); 3rd Magic Millions SA 2yo Classic;
Milliffe 2018 ex Cat Flap (Tale Of The Cat) $69,7502nd Mercedes-Benz Gold Coast Hcp (55); 3rd TIACS Races 3 November Hcp (58);
Nicish 2020 ex Inishmore (More Than Ready) $47,8002nd Thomas Farms (Bm64); Quayclean (Bm64); 3rd In Memory of Don Koch Mdn Plate; Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Mdn Plate;
Obey 2017 ex Honor Hymn (Songandaprayer) $98,0202nd Moree On A Plate 11th May (Bm58); Kristie's Boutique (Bm66);
Power Puff 2019 ex Laureole (Exceed And Excel) $51,8052nd Recognising Mareeba Turf Club Volunteers (Bm45); Innisfail Stockfeed & Saddlery (Bm50); 3rd Quality Innovation Training & Employment QITE (Bm60); Great Northern Brewing Co. Hcp (55);
Rustic Rose 2017 ex Lady Denman (Denman) $25,8152nd TABtouch Place A Same Race Multi Mdn Hcp; 2000 Club On Sale Now Mdn; 3rd Tabtouch Have You Got The Touch? Mdn; White Claw Mdn; Chubb Mdn;
Sentimental Belle 2019 ex Sentimental Star (More Than Ready) $39,9682nd BOQ Bunbury Hcp (C1); 3rd Lexus of Perth Hcp (C3); Festive Season Racing 26th and 30th Dec - Book Online Hcp (C1);
Shikanic 2018 ex Vanishka (Written Tycoon) $64,3903rd Buy A Farnan Yearling (Bm58); Marty Nelson Air Conditioning & Refrigeration (Bm50);
Stella Simone 2019 ex Three Loves (Duke Of Marmalade) $27,8752nd Big Dance Day 7 November Mdn Plate; Tamworth City Toyota Super Mdn Plate;
The Deputy 2019 ex Enchanting Beauty (Sebring) $44,9752nd Prestige Jayco Geelong (Bm64); bet365 Super Saturday on the Coast (Bm64);
The Polenitsa 2018 ex Ludka (Singspiel) $44,8952nd Vilified Now At Stud (Bm58); Grand Hotel Armidale (Bm50); St Alberts College Senior Common Room Plate (C1); 3rd Austral Wire Products Plate (C1);
Yamatai 2016 ex Demon Queen (Barely A Moment) $61,1063rd H & M Tracey Construction Pty Ltd Hcp (C2); Allure South Sea Pearls Hcp (C2);
Zalini 2018 ex Contempt (Commands) $84,6652nd Haynes Engineering Hcp (54); Manhari Metals Hcp (58); 3rd Johnson's Natural Formula (Bm58); Enviro Tec SE Hcp (56);
Zarni 2019 ex Darazani (Redoute's Choice) $76,9502nd Congratulations Opals (Bm64); 3rd Woonona Bulli RSL Club (Bm64); Sneddon Bros. Midway (Bm64); Dean Group (Bm64);