Results for 2016 Season
International
Xtravagant 6 wins
1st NZ N.Z. 2000 Guineas Gr1; NZ Nrm Sprint Gr1; NZ Inglis Cambridge Breeders Stks Gr3; NZ The New Zealand Herald Stakes; NZ Nztba Wellington Gneas Trial; Prince Of Penzance 1 win
1st Emirates Melbourne Cup Gr1; 2nd Moonee Valley Cup Gr2; R & F Gerard R A Lee Stakes Gr3; Tucanchoo 5 wins
1st Atc Winter Cup LR; Ladbrokes (Bm84); Colin Gray (Bm84); Tab Rewards (Bm72); 2nd Tattersall's Cup Gr3; Chenille 6 wins
1st NZ Hawke's Bay Gold Cup LR; NZ Mills Reef Winery (Bm75); NZ Steelmasters (Bm75); Amexed 1 win
1st Cellar M'tenance Caloundra Cup LR; Pentathlon 4 wins
1st NZ Landmark Homes (Bm65); NZ Amicus Insurance Brokers-Bm65; NZ Propellor Property Invest-Bm85; NZ Fasttrackinsurance (Bm85); 2nd NZ Wallaceville Wellington Cup Gr2; 3rd NZ Marton Cup LR; Zambezi Warrior 4 wins
1st NZ Versatile Homes & Bldg 3yo; NZ Matamata Function Centre Mdn; 2nd NZ Valachi Downs C'ship Stakes Gr2; Amarela 3 wins
1st Champagne Pommery (Bm70); Brief Affair (Bm70); Neville Begg (Bm84); 3rd Nine West Ladies Day Vase Gr3; Nigelissima 2 wins
1st NZ Pratt Quarries (Bm75); 3rd NZ Windsor Pk Stud Japan Intl Gr2; Captain Kittinger 5 wins
1st Trios Sports Club Hcp (58); Larry's Auto Care (Bm64); Total Animal Supplies (Bm64); Insuperable 5 wins
1st Nespresso (Bm64); Schweppes (Bm70); Skyweka 5 wins
1st NZ Te Awamutu College (Bm65); NZ John Turkington Forestry-Bm85; NZ Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm75); Sly Romance 5 wins
1st Window Warehouse (Bm84); Tixstar Marathon Final (Bm90); Coastal Gem 4 wins
1st 1029 Hot Tomato Hcp (C3); Peachey Group Hcp (C4); Gagarin 4 wins
1st NZ Schweppes Great Northern Hrdl; NZ Racehorse Owners Rst Open Hrdl; Golden Curl 4 wins
1st SG OPEN BENCHMARK 83; SG KRANJI STAKES C ; Lord Disick 4 wins
1st Aussie-Richmond Plate (C1); All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm72); All Too Hard (Bm82); Overberg 4 wins
1st St Joseph's Edmund Rice (Bm64); Hygain (Bm70); Take Fire 4 wins
1st NZ Copper Cafe & Bar (Bm85); Air Striker 3 wins
1st Darwin Ice Sales Hcp (64); Hcp (64); Luxbet.Com Hcp (76); Italian Queen 3 wins
1st Cannonball Christmas Capers-C1; Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (C3); Low Places 3 wins
1st Warilla Bowls Plate (C1); Absolut Botanik Mdn Plate; Tab.Com.Au (Bm72); Michelin 3 wins
1st NZ Purple Haze Lavender Hwt-Bm65; NZ Bostock Spring Carnival-Bm65; Scelto 3 wins
1st Seppelt Salinger G Western Cup; Tac Be Races Ready Cup; Yellen 3 wins
1st Mocosa The Graduate Race-Bm70; Red Rock Deli (Bm70); Smith & Sons Renovations-Bm60; Abebe 2 wins
1st Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au Mdn; West Australian Newspaper (C1); Duck Dynasty 2 wins
1st Rob's Radiator & W'screen Mdn; Hazel Park Stud Hcp (58); Keynote 2 wins
1st NZ Carefree Stables (Bm65); NZ Andrew May Contracting (Bm65); Soul Sista 2 wins
1st NZ Higgins Coatings Tauranga-Bm65; The Hotz 2 wins
1st Thank You Supporters Hwt-Bm120; What A Diva 2 wins
1st NZ Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn; Gold Rose 1 win
1st NZ Fell Engineering 3yo Mdn; Hoagy 1 win
1st #sevensins Mdn Plate; Kazoom 1 win
1st Giddy Up Club Membership (C4); No Deal 1 win
1st NZ Fiber Fresh Mdn Hwt; Pentime 1 win
1st NZ B. Skelton Challenge 17/10 Mdn; Rosenthal 1 win
1st Aherns Fruit & Fine Foods Mdn; Sheerkat 1 win
1st Perth Racing Instagram Hcp-64; Shlingas 1 win
1st Tas. Hospitality Assoc. (Bm62);