Find A Sire: 

FOXWEDGE (AUS)

Latest Results

Monday, February 18
Newcastle: Cessnock Leagues Club Mdn, 900m
9 of 11: Wee Drop (ex: Drop Of Magic)
Tnr: N M Lewis Rdr: B Griffiths
Sunday, February 17
Narrogin: Jacks Handyman Service Mdn, 1100m
4 of 9: Shibata Fox (ex: Shibata)
Tnr: P D Tapper Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Saturday, February 16
Doomben: Tropical Fresh Plate (C3), 1110m
1 of 8: Raiden (ex: Glowlamp)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: L V Cassidy
Doomben: Qld Chinese Jockey Club-Rs1mw, 1200m
3 of 8: Foxy Housewife (ex: Household)
Tnr: David Vandyke Rdr: M Hellyer
Ellerslie: Wireless Rentals (Bm65), 1500m
2 of 10: Raposa Rapida (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: J L Waddell
Emerald: Maiden Plte, 1000m
1 of 9: Zorro Feminino (ex: Shekinaar)
Tnr: R B Williams Rdr: Ms B Richardson
Flemington: Talindert Stakes, 1100m LR
3 of 16: Charleise (ex: Adio)
Tnr: C Maher and D Eustace Rdr: Ms L J Meech
Flemington: The Tab Vanity, 1400m Gr3
4 of 10: Goldifox (ex: Bella Vedera)
Tnr: L and T Corstens Rdr: S Baster
Flemington: Cs Hayes Stakes, 1400m Gr3
5 of 15: Expansion (ex: Ekali)
Tnr: L and T Corstens Rdr: S Baster
Flemington: Japan Racing Association Hcp, 1400m
12 of 13: Fox Hall (ex: Val De Loire)
Tnr: Tony McEvoy Rdr: M J Dee
Morphettville: Tab 2yo Plate, 1100m
4 of 6: Mayshewin (ex: Anley)
Tnr: P Stokes Rdr: Kayla Crowther
Orange: Orange Vet Hospital Mdn Hcp, 1000m
6 of 11: Matchfox (ex: Penny Banger)
Tnr: Michael Plummer Rdr: A Cavallo
Orange: Orange Vet Hospital Mdn Hcp, 1000m
3 of 11: Modernity (ex: Palia)
Tnr: Bjorn Baker Rdr: Ms R Murray
Pioneer Park: Povey Stirk Hcp (64), 1100m
11 of 12: Cunning Moves (ex: Dance To My Tune)
Tnr: Carl Spry Rdr: C Spry
Randwick: Southern Cross Stakes, 1200m Gr3
9 of 9: Albumin (ex: Dushanbe)
Tnr: G A Ryan Rdr: J Ford
Randwick: Southern Cross Stakes, 1200m Gr3
6 of 9: Noire (ex: Valadon)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: K McEvoy
Randwick: Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes, 1200m Gr3
1 of 12: Alassio (ex: Cinque)
Tnr: G Waterhouse and A Bott Rdr: Tim Clark
Toowoomba: Create With Cottee Hcp, 1210m
7 of 7: Mishani Valentino (ex: My Cara Mia)
Tnr: Ben Currie Rdr: Beau Appo
Friday, February 15
Donald: Gilchrist & Co (Bm58), 2000m
4 of 9: Bemboka Queen (ex: Queen Of Queens)
Tnr: Heath Conners Rdr: Trent Germaine
Grafton: Blues Brews & Bbq's Marquee-C1, 1410m
2 of 10: Foxy's Foxinator (ex: Thebe)
Tnr: Ms J Graham Rdr: B Looker
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1000m
9 of 12: Lim's Force (ex: Calming)
Tnr: S Burridge Rdr: T See
Singapore: Kranji Stakes (C), 1400m
8 of 12: Ottawa (ex: Marie Soleil)
Tnr: J Peters Rdr: C C Wong
Wednesday, February 13
Ascot: Sign On Group Hcp (C1), 1000m
3 of 10: Prince Andrei (ex: Serious Impact)
Tnr: L P Luciani Rdr: Mitchell Pateman
Doomben: Weddings At Brc Hcp (C3), 1350m
3 of 7: Foxy Affair (ex: Dubious Affair)
Tnr: R L Heathcote Rdr: Dale Smith
Happy Valley: Yuk Sau Hcp (C5), 1650m
11 of 12: Investor Boom (ex: Thebe)
Tnr: J Moore Rdr: A Sanna
Launceston: Leger Lawn Marquee (Bm64), 1600m
9 of 10: Cunning Fox (ex: Lady Cat)
Tnr: J K Blacker Rdr: C Newitt
Murray Bridge: Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate, 1200m
8 of 9: Canidae (ex: Super Lacuna)
Tnr: J E Hickmott Rdr: Sairyn Fawke
Te Aroha: Baker & Forsman Stables Mdn, 2200m
7 of 14: Slice Of Magic (ex: Spinner's Magic)
Tnr: S J McKee Rdr: S T Collett
Tuesday, February 12
Kyneton: Organs Coaches Mdn Plate, 1875m
1 of 8: Budd Fox (ex: Banker's Choice)
Tnr: Henry Dwyer Rdr: Damien Thornton
Mackay: Smartstate Vehicle Rentals Mdn, 1050m
7 of 8: Unique Foxy (ex: How Funny)
Tnr: K J Miller Rdr: C McIver
Mackay: Retro Raceday Sat 23rd Feb-C2, 1200m
5 of 8: Foxsult (ex: Iseult)
Tnr: Tim Cook Rdr: Ms C Jokic
Monday, February 11
Queanbeyan: Skyview Windows Hcp (C1), 1000m
5 of 9: Philip (ex: Xaar's Jewel)
Tnr: G R Nickson Rdr: B Griffiths
Sunday, February 10
Albany: Reptile Haven Mdn, 1500m
10 of 14: Shibata Fox (ex: Shibata)
Tnr: P D Tapper Rdr: L Camilleri
Colac: Akd Softwoods Grand (Bm64), 1100m
3 of 7: Baduzzi (ex: Golden Pedigree)
Tnr: T Busuttin and N Young Rdr: Ms L J Meech
Dubbo: The Milestone Htl Country Mdn, 1400m
5 of 13: Avalene (ex: Avabelle)
Tnr: B F Cavanough Rdr: G Buckley
Dubbo: Wra Country C'ship Qual. (C5), 1400m
5 of 14: California Fox (ex: Casta Laetitia)
Tnr: A J Gibson Rdr: K Dunbar
Sha Tin: Orchid Hcp (C4), 1400m
5 of 14: Coolceleb (ex: Celebrity Appeal)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: U Rispoli
Sha Tin: The Heung Yee Kuk Cup (C2), 1200m
3 of 10: Storm Signal (ex: Isn't She Fabulous)
Tnr: J Moore Rdr: D Whyte
Sunshine Coast: Mask Events Hcp (C2), 1200m
3 of 9: Mishani Valentino (ex: My Cara Mia)
Tnr: Ben Currie Rdr: J Lloyd
Saturday, February 9
Doomben: Coca Cola Plate (C3), 1600m
2 of 9: Tatcee (ex: Hides)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: R Fradd
Gilgandra: Tattersalls Hotel Hcp (C2), 1550m
8 of 11: Percussion (ex: Wooden Melody)
Tnr: G D Lunn Rdr: A Cavallo
Gilgandra: Drought Buster Mdn Hcp, 1200m
5 of 11: Alotafox (ex: Ultima Carta)
Tnr: Brett Thompson Rdr: A Cavallo
Kembla Grange: Kembla Grange Mdn Plate, 1000m
1 of 11: Foxpack (ex: Twelve Pack Shelly)
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: Travis Wolfgram
Te Rapa: Bcd Group Sprint, 1400m Gr1
4 of 10: Volpe Veloce (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: G Richardson and G Parker Rdr: M Cameron
Warwick Farm: Yarraman Park Breeders Classic, 1200m Gr2
3 of 8: Alassio (ex: Cinque)
Tnr: G Waterhouse and A Bott Rdr: Tim Clark
Friday, February 8
Albury: Kiewa Valley Springwater (C1), 1400m
6 of 12: Fox Beat (ex: Mo Cuishle)
Tnr: C Heywood Rdr: Ms N Beriman
Hobart: William Shield's Memorial Mdn, 1400m
6 of 10: Joe Palooka (ex: Serpent)
Tnr: Ms J James Rdr: Ismail Toker
Hobart: Little Bee Education/Care (C1), 1200m
1 of 9: Silver Road (ex: Silvercitymiss)
Tnr: J K Blacker Rdr: C Newitt
Hobart: Yak Ales (Bm64), 2100m
5 of 10: Barjeel (ex: Te Akau Coup)
Tnr: Marion Dalco Rdr: Teagan Voorham
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1200m
7 of 9: Why Not (ex: Jive)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: C S Chin
Thursday, February 7
Geraldton: Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C2), 1100m
10 of 10: Vixatious (ex: Cause For Demand)
Tnr: Jacquelyn Scott Rdr: Randy Tan
Pakenham Park: Nine Mile Fresh (Bm70), 1200m
2 of 12: Miss Vixen (ex: Kirvinsky)
Tnr: Ms C Alderson Rdr: D Dunn
Wednesday, February 6
Randwick-Kensington: Bowermans Furniture (Bm76), 1000m
6 of 8: Raiden (ex: Glowlamp)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: J R Collett
Monday, February 4
Ballina: Paradise Fm Mdn Plate, 1000m
6 of 11: Foxy Bella (ex: Acrylic)
Tnr: Ms K Doughty Rdr: Corey Bayliss
Sale: Viatek Sale Qlty, 1200m
1 of 9: Fox Hall (ex: Val De Loire)
Tnr: Tony McEvoy Rdr: M J Dee
Sunday, February 3
Dubbo: McDonald Dubbo/Wellington-Bm58, 1120m
4 of 9: Lawnmeet (ex: Sorcha Rose)
Tnr: Ms G Williams Rdr: Ashley Morgan
Dubbo: Racing Mates Let's Talk Sprint, 1220m
6 of 12: Prince Of Thebes (ex: Thebe)
Tnr: Cameron Crockett Rdr: G Buckley
Saturday, February 2
Eagle Farm: Moet & Chandon Chairman's Club, 1200m
2 of 14: Magic Fox (ex: Plain Magic)
Tnr: K M Schweida Rdr: Corey Bayliss
Gold Coast: Geoff Taylor Memorial (Bm75), 1400m
1 of 7: Honour'n'strength (ex: Snippet Street)
Tnr: Melissa Leitch Rdr: Leslie Tilley
Gold Coast: Laurie Kimlin Memorial Hcp-C1, 1200m
2 of 12: Courage Within (ex: Snippet Street)
Tnr: Melissa Leitch Rdr: Daniel Griffin
Sha Tin: Kam Tsin Hcp (C3), 1650m
2 of 14: Volpino (ex: Bright Heart)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: U Rispoli
Friday, February 1
Mackay: Tab Hcp (55), 1560m
9 of 11: Devious (ex: New Style)
Tnr: P J Duncan Rdr: S Watkin
Moonee Valley: Adapt Australia (Bm64), 1200m
3 of 12: Expansion (ex: Ekali)
Tnr: L and T Corstens Rdr: S Baster
Singapore: 2&3yo Mdn, 1200m
11 of 14: Salamence (ex: Infinito)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: C S Chin
Thursday, January 31
Parkes: T Miller W'screen Peak Hill-C2, 800m
4 of 7: Philip (ex: Xaar's Jewel)
Tnr: G R Nickson Rdr: M A Cahill
Parkes: D'Aquino's Super Cellars (C2), 1400m
3 of 9: California Fox (ex: Casta Laetitia)
Tnr: A J Gibson Rdr: K Dunbar
Wednesday, January 30
Gawler: Goldin Farms-Akeed Mofeed-Bm60, 1728m
5 of 6: Fox By Zerprise (ex: Zerprisal)
Tnr: Ms K Huxtable Rdr: D Caboche
Gosford: Tooheys Mdn Hcp, 1000m
3 of 5: Modernity (ex: Palia)
Tnr: Bjorn Baker Rdr: K McEvoy
Happy Valley: Club Street Hcp (C3), 1000m
4 of 12: Gentle Breeze (ex: Marjorie)
Tnr: P Yiu Rdr: M Chadwick
Ipswich: Channel Seven Hcp (C2), 1350m
8 of 8: Pony Power (ex: Lonoree)
Tnr: Chris Munce Rdr: Michael Murphy
Ipswich: Follow Itc @ipswichturfclub-C5, 1200m
5 of 8: Foxy Housewife (ex: Household)
Tnr: David Vandyke Rdr: M Hellyer
Tuesday, January 29
Bathurst: Oak Tree Rtrmt Village (Bm58), 1400m
10 of 11: Percussion (ex: Wooden Melody)
Tnr: G D Lunn Rdr: Ms W Costin
Bathurst: Kennards Hire Mdn Plate, 1100m
7 of 9: Matchfox (ex: Penny Banger)
Tnr: Michael Plummer Rdr: A Banks
Geraldton: New Car Warranty Now 5yrs (C2), 1600m
9 of 12: Sheru (ex: Beebop)
Tnr: M C Sharp Rdr: Ryan Hill
Muswellbrook: Pride Of Dubai Yearlings Mdn, 1280m
11 of 14: Avalene (ex: Avabelle)
Tnr: B F Cavanough Rdr: G Buckley
Monday, January 28
Sandown-Lakeside: Ladbrokes (Rs0mw), 1200m
6 of 8: Foxy Lady (ex: Tara Beauty)
Tnr: M M Laurie Rdr: Ethan Brown
Te Teko: Tracks Concrete Ltd Mdn, 2100m
11 of 14: Slice Of Magic (ex: Spinner's Magic)
Tnr: S J McKee Rdr: S C Spratt
Wagga: Hutcheon & Pearce Plate (C1), 1800m
7 of 13: Fox Beat (ex: Mo Cuishle)
Tnr: C Heywood Rdr: Josh Richards
Sunday, January 27
Geelong: Sandra Plunkett Memorial Mdn, 1700m
6 of 14: Budd Fox (ex: Banker's Choice)
Tnr: Henry Dwyer Rdr: Damien Thornton
Grafton: Return To Racing Hcp, 1000m
5 of 9: Malmoosa (ex: Sleepy Hollow)
Tnr: Daniel Bowen Rdr: M McGuren
Hobart: Silk Laser Clinics Fotf Hcp-C1, 1100m
5 of 11: Foxling (ex: Latigo)
Tnr: Sarah Cotton Rdr: Sigrid Carr
Hobart: Aviso Tas Insur. Brokers-Bm64, 1600m
8 of 8: Barjeel (ex: Te Akau Coup)
Tnr: Marion Dalco Rdr: J Maskiell
Hobart: Aviso Tas Insur. Brokers-Bm64, 1600m
2 of 8: Cunning Fox (ex: Lady Cat)
Tnr: J K Blacker Rdr: H Coffey
Hobart: Tab Hobart Cup Feb 10 Hcp (C1), 1400m
5 of 8: Joe Palooka (ex: Serpent)
Tnr: Ms J James Rdr: M Ulucinar
Sha Tin: Lam Tei Hcp (C5), 1400m
12 of 14: Investor Boom (ex: Thebe)
Tnr: J Moore Rdr: A Sanna
Sha Tin: Lau Fau Shan Hcp (C3), 1200m
9 of 12: Eagle (ex: Hush Up)
Tnr: P Yiu Rdr: C Y Ho
Saturday, January 26
Caulfield: The Mary Bell Hcp, 1100m
4 of 6: Miss Vixen (ex: Kirvinsky)
Tnr: Ms C Alderson Rdr: Jye McNeil
Caulfield: Catanach's Jewellers (Bm78), 1400m
5 of 9: Goldifox (ex: Bella Vedera)
Tnr: L and T Corstens Rdr: S Baster
Ellerslie: Westbury Classic, 1400m Gr2
1 of 12: Volpe Veloce (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: G Richardson and G Parker Rdr: M T Coleman
Fannie Bay: Seppelts Hcp (58), 1200m
8 of 9: Foxy Lulu (ex: Killcare Beach)
Tnr: C A Conron Rdr: Dan Morgan
Sunshine Coast: Coastline Bmw X5 Hcp, 1600m
5 of 13: Tatcee (ex: Hides)
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: R Fradd
Thangool: Mdn Plate, 800m
4 of 12: Zorro Feminino (ex: Shekinaar)
Tnr: Tracey Leake Rdr: Sheriden Tomlinson
Townsville: Tab Download The App Mdn Hcp, 1400m
10 of 14: Flash Fox (ex: Jubilee Kate)
Tnr: Ronald Finch Rdr: N Yadi
Townsville: Tab Plate (C2), 1000m
4 of 12: The Fox Effect (ex: Our Miss Donovan)
Tnr: T P Rowe Rdr: S Pawsey
Friday, January 25
Moonee Valley: Draftkings.Com Sprint (Bm70), 1000m
2 of 9: As It Lies (ex: Hides)
Tnr: Brent Stanley Rdr: B Prebble
Moonee Valley: Happy Birthday Pat Egan Mdn, 1000m
5 of 7: Hezafox (ex: Shezaten)
Tnr: G Eurell Rdr: Ms N Beriman
Narrogin: Tabtouch-Better Your Club Mdn, 930m
5 of 7: Shibata Fox (ex: Shibata)
Tnr: P D Tapper Rdr: Ryan Hill
Pukekohe Park: Ssangyong (Bm65), 1200m
3 of 8: Raposa Rapida (ex: Bardego)
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: J L Waddell
Rockhampton: 2019 Racing Gala Ball 23/3-C1, 1050m
11 of 11: Foxsult (ex: Iseult)
Tnr: Tim Cook Rdr: C Whiteley
Rockhampton: 2019 Racing Gala Ball 23/3-C1, 1050m
5 of 11: Tambo's Vixen (ex: Lightfeet Lady)
Tnr: L A Wright Rdr: Ms N Summers
Warwick: Hutchison Quarries Mdn Hcp, 1200m
8 of 10: Out Fox'em (ex: Problem Solved)
Tnr: Garry Osborne Rdr: M Shimodaira
Wednesday, January 23
Ascot: Events At Ascot (Rs0mw), 1200m
7 of 9: Dafox (ex: Damodah)
Tnr: D L Morton Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Canterbury: Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp, 1200m
7 of 8: Hibiscus Lady (ex: Mondeuse)
Tnr: R J Quinton Rdr: Brock Ryan
Doomben: Weddings At Brc (Bm65), 1350m
7 of 8: Pony Power (ex: Lonoree)
Tnr: Chris Munce Rdr: Ron Stewart
Launceston: Veolia Hcp (C3), 1200m
8 of 9: Silver Road (ex: Silvercitymiss)
Tnr: J K Blacker Rdr: W H Kok
Tuesday, January 22
Wagga: Mtc Function Centres Mdn Hcp, 1600m
12 of 13: Noble Duke (ex: Duchess Cara)
Tnr: B Joseph and P and M Jones Rdr: B P Ward
Warrnambool: Star Printing (Bm64), 2000m
8 of 8: Bemboka Queen (ex: Queen Of Queens)
Tnr: Heath Conners Rdr: Trent Germaine
Warrnambool: Ocean Road Realty Mdn Plate, 1700m
4 of 6: Dark Vixen (ex: See My Baby)
Tnr: D W Whitworth Rdr: Jessica Eaton
Sunday, January 20
Cowra: Pepper Tree Farm Equine Mdn, 1200m
5 of 10: Matchfox (ex: Penny Banger)
Tnr: Michael Plummer Rdr: A Banks
Sha Tin: Tung Wah Group Of Hospital-C4, 1200m
11 of 14: Coolceleb (ex: Celebrity Appeal)
Tnr: T P Yung Rdr: M L Yeung
Singapore: Hcp (C3), 1000m
5 of 9: Ottawa (ex: Marie Soleil)
Tnr: J Peters Rdr: Ben Thompson
Singapore: Hcp (C4), 1000m
2 of 11: Why Not (ex: Jive)
Tnr: D Meagher Rdr: R Iskandar
Saturday, January 19
Eagle Farm: Hamilton Reach Hcp, 1200m
1 of 12: Magic Fox (ex: Plain Magic)
Tnr: K M Schweida Rdr: Corey Bayliss
Kembla Grange: 101 Design (Bm64), 1300m
6 of 12: Dixie (ex: Texarcana)
Tnr: G Portelli Rdr: Jenny Duggan
Rosehill: Maurice Rolfe (Bm78), 1100m
1 of 8: Alassio (ex: Cinque)
Tnr: G Waterhouse and A Bott Rdr: J B McDonald
Rosehill: Maurice Rolfe (Bm78), 1100m
8 of 8: Fox Swift (ex: Runway Runaway)
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: T Marquand
Tumut: Hcp (C2), 1400m
3 of 10: Foxlike (ex: Trumps)
Tnr: K P Weir Rdr: Megan Taylor
Tuncurry: Forster Bowling Entertain. Mdn, 1000m
2 of 11: Black Vixen (ex: Juggles)
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: A Gibbons
Warwick: Michael Nolan Racing Mdn Plate, 800m
9 of 12: Out Fox'em (ex: Problem Solved)
Tnr: Garry Osborne Rdr: M Shimodaira