KOBAYASHI (AUS)
2014 I Am Invincible (Invincible Spirit) x Woodstock Hussey (Hussonet)
Latest Results
TUESDAY, MARCH 26
Rockhampton: Cap Yearling Sale Calcutta Friday April 5 Hcp (C1), 1050m
1 of 5: Desert Koby (ex: Desertsunprincess)
Tnr: G R Green Rdr: Justin Huxtable
SATURDAY, MARCH 23
Eagle Farm: Pitcher Partners Hcp (C6), 1000m
1 of 12: Bring Me Kash (ex: Sebring's Joy)
Tnr: D R Ward Rdr: Dale Smith
Eagle Farm: Vecchio Property Group Hcp, 1000m
2 of 9: Mishani Lily (ex: Sweet Savannah)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: James Orman
FRIDAY, MARCH 22
Townsville: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Hcp (55), 1400m
3 of 10: Fanciful Mr Fox (ex: Undoubtedly Tia)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: A Layt
MONDAY, MARCH 18
Chinchilla: The Club Hotel Chinchilla Mdn Plate, 1030m
2 of 12: Kobe Ascot (ex: Careless Hands)
Tnr: A & T Sweeney Rdr: Liv O'Donnell
SATURDAY, MARCH 16
Rockhampton: Don't Miss The CYS Calcutta Dinner Hcp, 1200m
2 of 5: Mishani Mystique (ex: Real Mystique)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: N Thomas
Toowoomba: View Hotel Brisbane Mdn Plate, 1200m
3 of 7: Desert Grit (ex: Little Mo)
Tnr: Pat W Webster Rdr: Leslie Tilley
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13
Caulfield Heath: Sportsbet Make It Look Easy Mdn Plate, 1200m
3 of 9: Kobaybi (ex: Trissie's Choice)
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: John Allen
TUESDAY, MARCH 12
Warwick: Punt123.bet (Bm60), 800m
2 of 7: Mishani Temptation (ex: Mishani Allure)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: E Chaves
SATURDAY, MARCH 9
Gold Coast: BBC Digital And Canon Australia (Bm78), 1100m
1 of 11: Bring Me Kash (ex: Sebring's Joy)
Tnr: D R Ward Rdr: Boris Thornton
Gold Coast: Aquis Qtis Jewel (2yo), 1200m
1 of 16: Mishani Aloha (ex: Hawaiian Princess)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: S T Collett
Gold Coast: Aquis Qtis Jewel (2yo), 1200m
3 of 16: Mishani Lily (ex: Sweet Savannah)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: Damien Thornton
Ipswich: Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers (Bm62), 1350m
2 of 7: Surreal Ascot (ex: Dream Of Ascot)
Tnr: A & T Sweeney Rdr: Jai Williams
Ipswich: The Shed Company Ipswich (Bm65), 800m
1 of 6: Hayai Uma (ex: Car Three)
Tnr: Pat W Webster Rdr: Alisha Donald
SUNDAY, MARCH 3
Cairns: Lindon Reed Mortgage Choice Cairns Hcp (55), 1400m
3 of 12: Fanciful Mr Fox (ex: Undoubtedly Tia)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: Ms L Morrison
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
Dalby: Henry Family Lightning (Bm75), 1000m
1 of 9: Bring Me Kash (ex: Sebring's Joy)
Tnr: D R Ward Rdr: Dale Smith
Gympie: Mdn Plate, 1030m
2 of 8: Cotto (ex: Miss Scenic Rim)
Tnr: T B Thomas Rdr: Micheal Mc Donald
Randwick: James Squire (Bm88), 1200m
3 of 7: Our Kobison (ex: Orne River)
Tnr: Angela Davies Rdr: J B Mc Donald
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 25
Ballarat: Hertz Ballarat Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 12: Kobaybi (ex: Trissie's Choice)
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: John Allen
Mudgee: Gooree Park (Bm74), 1200m
1 of 12: Desi Emperor (ex: A Little Blessed)
Tnr: T Wong Rdr: G Buckley
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
Doomben: Weddings At Tattersall's Club QTIS Jewel Prelude Plate, 1110m
1 of 9: Mishani Lily (ex: Sweet Savannah)
Tnr: L G Ross Rdr: James Orman
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Mackay: Racing Again Monday 11th March Plate (C3), 1100m
2 of 13: Mishani Mystique (ex: Real Mystique)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: Nikki Olzard
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
Gold Coast Poly: The Kids' Cancer Project Plate (C1), 1540m
1 of 6: Shigeru (ex: Bound To Blush)
Tnr: J C Deamer Rdr: R Wiggins
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Rockhampton: 2024 Magic Millions March Yearling Sale Hcp , 1050m
2 of 4: Well Held (ex: Miss Miles)
Tnr: Clinton Taylor Rdr: Justin P Stanley
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
Bundaberg: Rum City Foods Plate (C3), 1090m
1 of 9: Mishani Mystique (ex: Real Mystique)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: Nikki Olzard
Innisfail: Innisfail Stockfeed & Saddlery (Bm50), 1200m
3 of 8: Cody's Boy (ex: Silencio)
Tnr: F J Wieland Rdr: N Yadi
Innisfail: Carana Hair & Beauty (Bm60), 1100m
3 of 5: Aglot (ex: Fast Entry)
Tnr: Sharlee Hoffman Rdr: M Abe
Rosehill: Schweppes (Bm88), 1200m
1 of 7: Our Kobison (ex: Orne River)
Tnr: Angela Davies Rdr: K Mc Evoy
MONDAY, JANUARY 29
Tuncurry: The Tuncurry Forster Community Mdn Plate, 1405m
1 of 12: Shigeru (ex: Bound To Blush)
Tnr: J C Deamer Rdr: Ashley Morgan
THURSDAY, JANUARY 25
Rockhampton: LJ Hooker Rockhampton Mdn Hcp, 1050m
1 of 10: Takeru (ex: Portland Place)
Tnr: L F Birchley Rdr: R Wiggins
Rockhampton: Dynamic Electrical And Refrigeration Plate (C3), 1050m
1 of 8: Mishani Mystique (ex: Real Mystique)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: Brooke Johnson
Rockhampton: Capricornia Yearling Entries Closing 31 January Mdn Hcp, 1050m
2 of 5: Well Held (ex: Miss Miles)
Tnr: Clinton Taylor Rdr: Justin P Stanley
MONDAY, JANUARY 22
Coffs Harbour: Edgewood Trophies & Engraving Hcp (C1), 1200m
2 of 11: My Mum's Toyboy (ex: Miss Money Talks)
Tnr: B J Dodson Rdr: M Bennett
SATURDAY, JANUARY 20
Rosehill: Tab (Bm78), 1100m
1 of 9: Our Kobison (ex: Orne River)
Tnr: Angela Davies Rdr: J B Mc Donald
THURSDAY, JANUARY 18
Ipswich: Recovery Races 27 January Hcp, 800m
2 of 9: Allez Paris (ex: Allez Troienne)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
Wyong: De Bortoli Wines Mdn, 1200m
3 of 9: Shigeru (ex: Bound To Blush)
Tnr: J C Deamer Rdr: Ashley Morgan
TUESDAY, JANUARY 9
Taree: Manning Point Hcp (C1), 1007m
2 of 10: My Mum's Toyboy (ex: Miss Money Talks)
Tnr: B J Dodson Rdr: Zac Wadick
SATURDAY, JANUARY 6
Randwick: Toyota Forklifts (Bm78), 1000m
2 of 9: Our Kobison (ex: Orne River)
Tnr: Angela Davies Rdr: Tommy Berry
TUESDAY, JANUARY 2
Taree: Club Harrington Mdn Hcp, 1250m
2 of 8: Shigeru (ex: Bound To Blush)
Tnr: J C Deamer Rdr: A Bullock
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30
Cairns: Thank You Sean & The Ipswich Turf Club Track Team Mdn Hcp, 1400m
1 of 12: Fanciful Mr Fox (ex: Undoubtedly Tia)
Tnr: Michael Geaney Rdr: R Wiggins
Doomben: Brc Membership Plus (Bm75), 1350m
1 of 9: Midnight In Tokyo (ex: Orabelle)
Tnr: Annabel Neasham Rdr: Bailey Wheeler