THE BROTHERS WAR (USA)
2010 War Front (Danzig) x Moon Queen (Sadler's Wells)
Latest Results
THURSDAY, MARCH 28
Wagga: Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation (Bm58), 1200m
2 of 14: Amen Brother (ex: Bestwick's Best)
Tnr: Doug Gorrel Rdr: Billy Owen
TUESDAY, MARCH 26
Taree: Cross Family Como Dairy Hannam Vale Cup (Bm82), 1600m
2 of 11: Victory At Omaha (ex: Frosty Ebony)
Tnr: Ms T Bateup Rdr: Ms J Taylor
THURSDAY, MARCH 21
Albury: Hutchinson Civil City Hcp, 1175m
3 of 15: Asgarda (ex: Minsk)
Tnr: Doug Gorrel Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
SUNDAY, MARCH 17
Coonamble: Qube Agri Country Boosted (Bm58), 1100m
2 of 9: Sisters Pick (ex: Arlington's Pick)
Tnr: W Collison Rdr: William Stanley
SATURDAY, MARCH 16
Gunnedah: Courthouse Hotel Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2 of 12: Powerstone (ex: Oh So Frisky)
Tnr: Gavin Groth Rdr: Billy Cray
FRIDAY, MARCH 15
Kembla Grange: AVCON Projects Midway (Bm64), 1600m
3 of 11: Victory At Omaha (ex: Frosty Ebony)
Tnr: Ms T Bateup Rdr: Molly Bourke
Muswellbrook: Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C1), 900m
3 of 9: Catchy Tunes (ex: Songcatcher)
Tnr: G McFarlane Rdr: A Bullock
THURSDAY, MARCH 14
Wagga: Riverina Hotel Hcp (C1), 1000m
3 of 9: Amen Brother (ex: Bestwick's Best)
Tnr: Doug Gorrel Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
Wagga: Riverina Hotel Hcp (C1), 1000m
2 of 9: Princess Halo (ex: Halo Halo)
Tnr: Ms D Scott Rdr: Nick Heywood
TUESDAY, MARCH 12
Warrnambool: Hospice In The Home (Bm58), 1400m
1 of 10: Diamond War (ex: Sundays Girl)
Tnr: W P Cerchi Rdr: Fred W Kersley
SATURDAY, MARCH 9
Mt Isa: Sunset Butchery Mdn Plate, 1000m
1 of 6: Sunvalley Dreaming (ex: Amorelle Dehere)
Tnr: Peter Inwood Rdr: J Babarovich
TUESDAY, MARCH 5
Wagga: Tooheys Town Plate Day May 2nd (Bm58), 1000m
1 of 8: Miller Time (ex: Memphis Flash)
Tnr: Ms D Scott Rdr: Nick Heywood
SUNDAY, MARCH 3
Moruya: Newhaven Park SERA Country Championships Qualifier (C5), 1400m
1 of 14: Bandi's Boy (ex: Tibidabo)
Tnr: D A Williams Rdr: J Ford
Sha Tin: Kent Hcp (C2), 1650m
2 of 10: Telecom Fighters (ex: Moorings Capital)
Tnr: Y S Tsui Rdr: J Bowman
FRIDAY, MARCH 1
Goulburn: Jewell Builders (Bm58), 1000m
3 of 6: Princess Halo (ex: Halo Halo)
Tnr: Ms D Scott Rdr: Nick Heywood
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 26
Newcastle: Davali TBS Easter Yearlings (Bm58), 1200m
1 of 10: Crop Duster (ex: North By Northwest)
Tnr: J R Gask Rdr: A Gibbons
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
Mt Isa: Mdn Plate, 900m
2 of 8: Sunvalley Dreaming (ex: Amorelle Dehere)
Tnr: Peter Inwood Rdr: J Babarovich
Rosehill: Queen Bee Project Sprint (Bm78), 1100m
3 of 8: Bandi's Boy (ex: Tibidabo)
Tnr: D A Williams Rdr: J Ford
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 19
Muswellbrook: Coolmore Hcp (C1), 1000m
2 of 9: Catchy Tunes (ex: Songcatcher)
Tnr: G McFarlane Rdr: A Bullock
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 18
Albury: Newhaven Park SDRA Country Championships (C5), 1400m
2 of 15: Asgarda (ex: Minsk)
Tnr: Doug Gorrel Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 11
Nowra: Wobbegongs WSC CJB (Bm58), 1200m
3 of 7: Easy Company (ex: Deluga Lass)
Tnr: Rob Potter Rdr: Nick Heywood
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8
Wagga: Junee Prime Lamb (Bm58), 1000m
3 of 7: Tiz War Bro (ex: In A Tiz)
Tnr: P J Facoory Rdr: Ms C Keatings
Wagga: Jrc Electrical Services Country Championship Preview Hcp (C4), 1300m
1 of 7: Asgarda (ex: Minsk)
Tnr: Doug Gorrel Rdr: Ms K Nisbet
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Parkes: Kennards Hire, Celebrating Racing Judge Neville Good's Retirement (Bm58), 1000m
1 of 12: Sisters Pick (ex: Arlington's Pick)
Tnr: W Collison Rdr: Braith Nock
Randwick: Precise Air (Bm78), 1200m
1 of 8: Bandi's Boy (ex: Tibidabo)
Tnr: D A Williams Rdr: J Ford
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24
Gosford: Social Membership Only $49 Mdn Plate, 1100m
1 of 8: Catchy Tunes (ex: Songcatcher)
Tnr: G McFarlane Rdr: Ms J Taylor
TUESDAY, JANUARY 23
Queanbeyan: Skyview Windows (Bm58), 1000m
1 of 7: Tiz War Bro (ex: In A Tiz)
Tnr: P J Facoory Rdr: Jake Barrett
MONDAY, JANUARY 22
Albury: Gpe Eletrical & Communication Mdn Plate, 1000m
1 of 10: Kaida Blaze (ex: Bonike)
Tnr: P S Clancy Rdr: Nick Heywood
Coffs Harbour: Charlesworth Bay Hcp (C3), 1000m
3 of 12: Crop Duster (ex: North By Northwest)
Tnr: J R Gask Rdr: A Gibbons
FRIDAY, JANUARY 19
Moruya: Afflick Family Memorial Hcp, 1435m
1 of 5: Victory At Omaha (ex: Frosty Ebony)
Tnr: Ms T Bateup Rdr: Ms L Day
SUNDAY, JANUARY 14
Balnarring: Rst Trophy (1), 1000m
1 of 5: War Of Wisdom (ex: Rubypeeptoes)
Tnr: Tyson Barton Rdr: Tyson Barton
SATURDAY, JANUARY 6
Healesville: Rst Trophy (2), 1000m
3 of 5: War Of Wisdom (ex: Rubypeeptoes)
Tnr: Tyson Barton Rdr: Tyson Barton
Queanbeyan: Greg Burke Racing (Bm50), 900m
3 of 11: Tiz War Bro (ex: In A Tiz)
Tnr: P J Facoory Rdr: Rebecca Bronett Prag
Werribee: Corio Waste Management Hcp (58), 1412m
3 of 12: Diamond War (ex: Sundays Girl)
Tnr: W P Cerchi Rdr: Connor Murtagh
FRIDAY, JANUARY 5
Sunshine Coast: Liebke Builders Hcp (58), 1200m
1 of 14: March As One (ex: Jai Mahal)
Tnr: Damien Batters Rdr: M A Butler
Wagga: Worksforyou Australia Super Mdn Plate, 1000m
2 of 10: Kaida Blaze (ex: Bonike)
Tnr: P S Clancy Rdr: J Kissick
THURSDAY, JANUARY 4
Muswellbrook: Horsepower Hcp (C2), 1000m
3 of 12: Crop Duster (ex: North By Northwest)
Tnr: J R Gask Rdr: Sarah McDonough