Nick Stats

Winners for the Encosta De Lago and Danehill nick

Encosta De Lago - Danehill (146-104(7))
Aloha (8 wins)
Coolmore Classic (G1)
,
P F D Food Services Stakes (G3)
,
East West Roofing Lord Stakes (L)
SA Fillies Classic (G3)
,
Unley Telstra Oaklands Plate (L)
,
Gibson Carmichael Stakes (L)
Blue Diamond Prelude (F) (G3)
,
Patinack Farm B.D. Preview-(F) (L)
LARGO LAD (4 wins)
Blamey Stakes (G2)
Needs Further (3 wins)
Jim Beam Carbine Club Stakes (G3)
Lucky Raquie (1 win)
Seppelt Black Opal Stakes (L)
ROCHA (1 win)
Longines Wakeful Stakes (G2)

El Toranado (15 wins)
Eye The World (11 wins)
Ekibuuka (9 wins)
Delagos (8 wins)
Monte Lago (8 wins)
Sweet Bean (8 wins)
Mini Delago (7 wins)
Quartermaster (7 wins)
Forever Crazy (6 wins)
Fun Rider (6 wins)
Kristy Lee (6 wins)
Martilago (6 wins)
Reunite (6 wins)
Speedskater (6 wins)
Surging Wave (6 wins)
Galaxy King (5 wins)
Happy Soul (5 wins)
Lord Sherwood (5 wins)
Beowolf (4 wins)
Conferre (4 wins)
Encosta Bell (4 wins)
Sir Lago (4 wins)
Tornado Jack (4 wins)
Townie (4 wins)
Utmost Faith (4 wins)
Animoso (3 wins)
Easter Island (3 wins)
ENCOSTA RICA (3 wins)
Golden Falls (3 wins)
Intrigued (3 wins)
Only Money (3 wins)
Star Ripper (3 wins)
Chula Vista (2 wins)
Crystal Flute (2 wins)
El Costa Mar (2 wins)
Fayez (2 wins)
Filipa (2 wins)
Flying Duel (2 wins)
Gold'n'casino (2 wins)
Goyescas (2 wins)
Greener (2 wins)
LONE WOLF (2 wins)
Marvin (2 wins)
NORMA DELARGO (2 wins)
Pink Diamonds (2 wins)
Por Favor (2 wins)
Solar Rock (2 wins)
Think Ahead (2 wins)
Tuxedo Royale (2 wins)
Valdemoro (2 wins)
APPLY (1 win)
Bando (1 win)
Bombay (1 win)
Crimson Lake (1 win)
FLAWLESS GEM (1 win)
Granados (1 win)
MEGARA (1 win)
Moonrush (1 win)
Moss Tank (1 win)
MOVIN' OUT (1 win)
Reprieve (1 win)
Sabino Creek (1 win)
Sacred Wind (1 win)
Sierra Gold (1 win)
St Kiara (1 win)
Tessalove (1 win)
THRILLPOWER (1 win)
VILLA MOURA (1 win)
Windsurfer (1 win)
Last Seven Days
Sire/Damsire
Season: Rnrs-Wnrs(SW)
All:Rnrs-Wnrs(SW)
-
Stakeswinner(s)
Deep Field / Shrewd Rhythm
Season:1-1(1)
All:1-1(1)
-
Dissident / Exceed And Excel
Season:9-3(1)
All:10-4(1)
-
Epaulette / Medaglia D'Oro
Season:1-1(1)
All:1-1(1)
-
Exceed And Excel / Thorn Park
Season:2-1(1)
All:5-4(2)
-
Fastnet Rock / Fusaichi Pegasus
Season:4-2(1)
All:39-27(4)
-
Fastnet Rock / Turffontein
Season:2-1(1)
All:2-2(1)
-
Fastnet Rock / Zabeel
Season:13-4(2)
All:60-40(7)
-
Fighting Sun / Commands
Season:5-3(1)
All:7-4(1)
-
Flying Artie / Redoute's Choice
Season:1-1(1)
All:1-1(1)
-
Harbour Watch / Danehill Dancer
Season:3-1(1)
All:4-4(1)
-
I Am Invincible / Flying Spur
Season:13-7(1)
All:29-26(3)
-
Pierro / Redoute's Choice
Season:29-8(3)
All:44-32(9)
-
Rip Van Winkle / O'Reilly
Season:9-2(1)
All:16-12(1)
-
Sacred Falls / Zabeel
Season:9-5(2)
All:12-5(2)
-
Savabeel / Pins
Season:44-15(4)
All:107-74(15)
-
Shocking / Groom Dancer
Season:2-2(1)
All:4-4(2)
-
Snitzel / Zabeel
Season:9-5(1)
All:42-28(5)
-
Tavistock / Zabeel
Season:49-17(2)
All:82-52(8)
-
Toronado / Casino Prince
Season:1-1(1)
All:1-1(1)
-
Vespa / Pins
Season:1-1(1)
All:1-1(1)
-
Written Tycoon / Flying Spur
Season:13-7(2)
All:30-25(4)
-
Zed / Stravinsky
Season:3-1(1)
All:7-4(1)
-
*Figures for Australasia.