Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, July 22

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 1:26.77
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms M Cunningham
Lucinda Boyd
5g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Will Price
6g novellist (IRE) x peace of world (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
3
1
T: E W Ewert
Madison Lloyd
6g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
3
T: Q J Scott
C A Robertson
3g domesday (AUS) x twink (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
3.1
T: Symon Wilde
Dean Holland
3g dundeel (NZ) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.1
T: R K Challis
Liam Riordan
3g americain (USA) x blushing gem (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 1:07.40
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Heidi Gillie
4g deep field (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Flight, Lyrids,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
6
T: Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
3g helmet (AUS) x miss cleopatra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
6.8
T: Henry Dwyer
Campbell Rawiller
3f savabeel (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
10.8
T: Ms M Cunningham
Lucinda Boyd
3g fighting sun (AUS) x smart catch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
10.9
T: Mitchell Freedman
Tahlia Hope
3f americain (USA) x pressure down (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
11
T: Joshua Julius
Melissa Julius
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x crimson gem (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
12
T: Andrew Bobbin
Sheridan Clarke
8
15
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Madison Lloyd
3g fiorente (IRE) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
15.7
T: Archie Alexander
Will Price
3f tavistock (NZ) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
10
22.7
T: Ms R Handyside
C Atkinson
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 1:09.59
Prizemoney:
1
T: Archie Alexander
Dean Holland
2g flying artie (AUS) x exceleine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yardstick,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Group One Bloodstock/Two Bays Farm
2
2.5
T: Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs
6g havana gold (IRE) x statia (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
5.5
T: K L Corstens
Liam Riordan
3f ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
5.6
T: Mitchell Freedman
Tahlia Hope
5
5.7
T: Henry Dwyer
Lucinda Boyd
3f rubick (AUS) x diamantina (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
6.2
T: Andrew Bobbin
Sheridan Clarke
4m mawingo (GER) x catarata (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
6.3
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Madison Lloyd
3c dissident (AUS) x calvinia (AUS) (varick (USA))
8
6.8
T: Tom Dabernig
Harry Grace
2g adelaide (IRE) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
14.8
T: Joshua Julius
Melissa Julius
3f free eagle (IRE) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:52.35
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Heidi Gillie
2f so you think (NZ) x zara bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: T & C McEvoy
Will Price
2f palentino (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
T: T & C McEvoy
Dean Holland
2f sebring (AUS) x serenade (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
4
2
T: Henry Dwyer
C Atkinson
2c awesome rock (AUS) x double jester (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4
T: T & C McEvoy
Jordan Childs
2c all too hard (AUS) x gem of gems (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5.5
T: T & C McEvoy
Madison Lloyd
2f dissident (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.7
T: Andrew Bobbin
Liam Riordan
2f belardo (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
8
5.9
T: D J Bourne
H Coffey
2g territories (IRE) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
6.9
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Campbell Rawiller
2g free eagle (IRE) x lissom (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.89
Prizemoney:
1
T: Logan McGill
Campbell Rawiller
2c shooting to win (AUS) x zestily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
2
3
T: Mitchell Freedman
Tahlia Hope
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$52,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: M Hirst
3
5
T: T & C McEvoy
Jordan Childs
2f headwater (AUS) x wichita woman (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
5.5
T: K L Corstens
Liam Riordan
2f holler (AUS) x sallanches (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
5
5.7
T: T & C McEvoy
Madison Lloyd
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.7
T: T & C McEvoy
Dean Holland
7
7.8
T: T & C McEvoy
Will Price
2g charge forward (AUS) x amarie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:50.58
Prizemoney:
1
T: T & C McEvoy
Madison Lloyd
3g reward for effort (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pickup The Pieces, Prepare To Win,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: Symon Wilde
Dean Holland
3f rich enuff (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
3
3.3
T: Joshua Julius
Melissa Julius
4
4.3
T: Andrew Noblet
Will Price
3g bullbars (AUS) x realise the dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.8
T: Henry Dwyer
C Atkinson
3g lonhro (AUS) x wutai mountain (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Heidi Gillie
3f teofilo (IRE) x ready to fight (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.5
T: Symon Wilde
Harry Grace
3g hampton court (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
10.5
T: D J Bourne
Tahlia Hope
3g written tycoon (AUS) x like it is (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
11
T: Q J Scott
C A Robertson
5m americain (USA) x southern bound (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.5
T: Andrew Bobbin
Bailey Kinninmont
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x our zara (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
12.5
T: P A Jones
Jordan Childs
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 0:52.23
Prizemoney:
1
T: W Morrissey
Megan Dunseath
4m zoustar (AUS) x fialka (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: T & C McEvoy
Madison Lloyd
3f fighting sun (AUS) x secret toy bizness (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
0.2
T: T & C McEvoy
Will Price
4g toronado (IRE) x stealapipe (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.2
T: Henry Dwyer
C Atkinson
3g magic albert (AUS) x townie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
T: K L Corstens
Liam Riordan
6
2.5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Heidi Gillie
7
8.5
T: Ms M Cunningham
Lucinda Boyd
8
8.8
T: Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius
3f dissident (AUS) x brasilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.