Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Monday, April 12

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.50
Prizemoney:
1
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
2f sessions (AUS) x keep on dancin' (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
T: Ms S Evans
P Carbery
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x can't afford (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
5
T: T R Harvey
Ms K Yuill
2f your song (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
5
5.7
T: Martin Allan
Jade Mc Naught
2f shamus award (AUS) x let's reflect (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
7.5
T: Luke Fernie
Mitchell Pateman
2f dissident (AUS) x shihabi (AUS) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.28
Prizemoney:
1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey
2f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Auric Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: Coreen Maynard
Laqdar Ramoly
3
2.5
T: S & J Casey
Keshaw Dhurun
2g frosted (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: International Thoroughbreds
4
4
T: Kieran McDonagh
Kristy Bennett
2g lucky street (AUS) x angel sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.9
T: Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman
2c city place (USA) x sheza scandal (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.08
Prizemoney:
1
T: S & J Casey
Ryan Hill
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.7
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
2g palentino (AUS) x dezzies dream (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
1.8
T: Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey
2f awesome rock (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
6
12.1
T: Coreen Maynard
Laqdar Ramoly
2f awesome rock (AUS) x sister madrid (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
15.2
T: G & A Williams
Ms K Yuill
2g vancouver (AUS) x impressive image (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
18.6
T: Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett
2f my admiration (AUS) x twosidedstory (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.63
Prizemoney:
1
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mireille, Sirius Magic, Vega Dior, Vega Magic,
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
T: Tiarnna Robertson
Mitchell Pateman
2f rommel (AUS) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2
T: T M Andrews
Kristy Bennett
2c lucky street (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
2.5
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
2c the factor (USA) x crown saga (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.6
T: Coreen Maynard
Laqdar Ramoly
2g city place (USA) x flying affair (AUS) (heritage (AUS))
7
3.8
T: P H Jordan
C Staples
8
8.3
T: A W Maley
Alan Kennedy
2g squamosa (AUS) x jaguars (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.6
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
2g al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.8
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
2f galah (AUS) x clumsy (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
12.9
T: G & A Williams
Ms K Yuill
12
17.7
T: E A Martinovich
Kate Southam
2f universal ruler (AUS) x miss black (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.78
Prizemoney:
1
T: Martin Allan
Mitchell Pateman
2c rommel (AUS) x agribiz (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colourful Charade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Martin Allan
2
0.1
T: Ms J Erkelens
Ms K Yuill
2g universal ruler (AUS) x rubacuori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.6
T: A W Maley
Alan Kennedy
2g king's troop (AUS) x gaps in me knees (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
0.6
T: T M Andrews
B Rawiller
2c safeguard (AUS) x gracie may (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
3.1
T: S & J Casey
P Knuckey
2f sooboog (AUS) x dorotea (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
6
3.1
T: F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught
2f war chant (USA) x apache point (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.9
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
8
8.1
T: J P Taylor
P Carbery
2f shalaa (IRE) x helmaski (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
9
9.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.36
Prizemoney:
1
T: Simon Miller
Holly Watson
5m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B McRostie
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
T: C & M Gangemi
Jarrad Noske
11g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
3.8
T: M Morton
Jett Stanley
8g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
4.5
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
7g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.9
T: J P Taylor
Rosie Mahony
5m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
15.6
T: Ms P Wagg
T Turner
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.24
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms P Kenney
Ms K Yuill
3f safeguard (AUS) x hart to trade (AUS) (hartley's spirit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Ms K Kersley
Taj Dyson
7g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
T: P R Bamford
Rosie Mahony
5g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
3.4
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
4m blackfriars (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.2
T: Ms R Lockwood
J Whiting
6
5.3
T: P R Bamford
Maddy Cornick
7m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.1
T: Ms D Baillie
Kristy Bennett
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x malaika (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.90
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Domineer, Hotham Valley,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Summer Dickson
B Parnham
6g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
1
T: C H Webster
Rosie Mahony
4
3.2
T: Ms K Kersley
Taj Dyson
6m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
5
3.3
T: K J Mifflin
J Whiting
4g red hot choice (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
6.3
T: P R Bamford
Maddy Cornick
5m toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.24
Prizemoney:
1
T: C H Webster
T Turner
This nick: 3 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.8
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
3g so you think (NZ) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing & Bloodstock
3
2.1
T: Mark Ford
Ms K Cross
3g sebring (AUS) x the messina nymph (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
4
4.2
T: G & A Williams
Jett Stanley
3g fighting sun (AUS) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.9
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x comparison (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.3
T: P R Bamford
Kristy Bennett
3g blackfriars (AUS) x give me moneyhoney (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
8.4
T: Ms J Erkelens
P Knuckey
3g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
9.7
T: Sue Olive
Maddy Cornick
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.72
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms M Tyson
Jordan Turner
3f demerit (AUS) x hot devils (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: J P Taylor
Laqdar Ramoly
3g snippetson (AUS) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.7
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
5
4.1
T: A D Mathews
P Carbery
6
4.4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
Jade Mc Naught
7
6.8
T: Jarrad Noske
Jarrad Noske
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
8
10
T: T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter
3g proart (AUS) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.64
Prizemoney:
1
T: T R Harvey
W Pike
3c maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: F R Kersley
Effie Coote
3f laguna de bay (NZ) x endless reef (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.3
T: A D Mathews
P Carbery
4
2.7
T: E J Miller
Jerry Noske
3f slater (AUS) x rocket reign (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
5
3
T: Ms R Lockwood
T Turner
3g city place (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
3.3
T: J P Taylor
Rosie Mahony
3f demerit (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.20
Prizemoney:
1
T: E A Martinovich
Kate Southam
4g zoustar (AUS) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Amaliehaven, Ready For Royalty,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.3
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
5g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
T: Ms P Wagg
Kristy Bennett
5m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Paula Wagg
4
2.8
T: Russell Stewart
Taj Dyson
4g dick turpin (IRE) x ora miss (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
8.2
T: Darren Taylor
Mitchell Pateman
6
18.4
T: Summer Dickson
B Parnham
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:15.90
Prizemoney:
1
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
Winning siblings: Leica Mint, Mac's Mint,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
4m blackfriars (AUS) x sigaro (AUS) (lujain (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Nino Tufilli
3
0.5
T: Patrick Keating
Jett Stanley
4g anacheeva (AUS) x lashante (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Silverwood Racing
4
2.8
T: P H Jordan
Ryan Hill
5
4.9
T: P V Morley
Holly Watson
7g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
10.2
T: P V Morley
C Nicoll
* Nick figures are for Australasia.