Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Monday, October 11

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.61
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2c rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pixie Chix,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
2
0.5
T: P H Jordan
C Staples
2c patronize (AUS) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
1
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
2f playing god (AUS) x vampi lass (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
5
2.4
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
2g rommel (AUS) x production (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
6
3.9
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
2c playing god (AUS) x tousled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
T: Russell Stewart
Kate Witten
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.58
Prizemoney:
1
T: P H Jordan
Ryan Hill
2f oratorio (AUS) x danehills daughter (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
2f demerit (AUS) x regal class (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.9
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
2c oratorio (AUS) x my lovely lovely (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
2.3
T: Ms J Mitchell
Jade Mc Naught
2f galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
5
3.2
T: Russell Stewart
S Mc Gruddy
2f snippetson (AUS) x foxalicious (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
6
3.8
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2f capitalist (AUS) x allez bien (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.4
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
2f war chant (USA) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
19.9
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
2f awesome rock (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.47
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
3f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scintillating,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.8
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
3g holler (AUS) x undertow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.65
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
2c choisir (AUS) x hot goods (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forever Autumn,
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ridgeport Holdings
2
0.4
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
2c rommel (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
3
1.7
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
4
2.7
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.2
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
2f safeguard (AUS) x glance away (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
6
5
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
2f shooting to win (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
5.2
T: M Santich
Keshaw Dhurun
2f all american (AUS) x fairy ice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.2
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
2f playing god (AUS) x edition (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
9
7.9
T: Ms J Mitchell
Lucy Warwick
2g winning rupert (AUS) x a la luna (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
10
10.2
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2g a lot (USA) x shining jewel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.32
Prizemoney:
1
T: Simon Miller
Holly Watson
7g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aganippe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Ms P Kenney
Jade Mc Naught
4m snippetson (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
0.6
T: C & M Gangemi
C Johnston-Porter
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
1.6
T: Martin Allan
Jessica Houston
5
1.7
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
6
3.2
T: S & J Casey
Laqdar Ramoly
7
3.5
T: B A Miller
Emma Stent
4m vital equine (IRE) x lady chalmers (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
3.5
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
6g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
3.8
T: J P Taylor
Luke Campbell
7g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.77
Prizemoney:
1
T: S & J Casey
Bonnie Palise
3f shooting to win (AUS) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: S V Vahala
Luke Campbell
5m universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.3
T: C & M Gangemi
Mitchell Pateman
5
11
T: A D Mathews
P Carbery
6g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.91
Prizemoney:
1
T: S & J Casey
Bonnie Palise
5m helmet (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
Winning siblings: Chelsea Hotel, Written Treaty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
6.3
T: J P Taylor
Luke Campbell
7g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: J Taylor
3
6.4
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
4g oratorio (AUS) x surrendering (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
7.6
T: C & M Gangemi
B Parnham
6g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
7.8
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
6
8.1
T: C H Webster
P Knuckey
5m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
8.3
T: Darren Taylor
Lucy Warwick
8
9
T: Martin Allan
Jessica Houston
3g rommel (AUS) x agribiz (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
10.7
T: Raymond Vincent
Shelby Bowtell
8g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.90
Prizemoney:
1
T: Martin Allan
S Mc Gruddy
3g flying artie (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bigboyroy,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Martin Allan
3
7.5
T: Ms M Tyson
Jordan Turner
3g mahuta (AUS) x mary abacus (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
10.2
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
3f blackfriars (AUS) x city miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
10.8
T: Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.98
Prizemoney:
1
T: Martin Allan
Jordan Turner
3g snippetson (AUS) x our pie 'o' my (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
3
2.5
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
3g sooboog (AUS) x cherry grove (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.9
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
6.8
T: Fenella Martin
Jade Mc Naught
3g maschino (AUS) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
7.6
T: Vaughn Sigley
B Rawiller
3c sepoy (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
8
T: P H Jordan
C Staples
8
13.3
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.53
Prizemoney:
1
T: Simon Miller
P Carbery
3g city place (USA) x kentucky lass (AUS) (war chant (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
2.5
T: Fenella Martin
T Turner
3f star turn (AUS) x delta gee (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.7
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3g mikki isle (JPN) x chaplet (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3
T: P H Jordan
Ryan Hill
3f so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4.4
T: F R Kersley
Effie Coote
3f rommel (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.4
T: Ms S Bakranich
J Whiting
3f mahuta (AUS) x fortune's gem (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
8
11.9
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
3c war chant (USA) x who's to blame (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
13.6
T: Martin Allan
Jordan Turner
10
31.1
T: T R Harvey
Jade Mc Naught
3f star witness (AUS) x swimmer (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.85
Prizemoney:
1
T: Martin Allan
Jordan Turner
3f helmet (AUS) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Archery Butts, Couvre Lit, Duvet, Taniko, Ticked,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: B G Lucas
J Whiting
3g playing god (AUS) x rivotor (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
4.5
T: Ms C Stelmach
T Turner
3f galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.7
T: Campbell McCallum
Ms L Staples
3c demerit (AUS) x pin snip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.9
T: F R Kersley
Taj Dyson
3f rommel (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.7
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
3g sepoy (AUS) x fyodara (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
7
5.9
T: Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
3g trade fair (GB) x dala lass (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
7.4
T: M Santich
Keshaw Dhurun
3g demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
11.5
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3g playing god (AUS) x correctable (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.57
Prizemoney:
1
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: Daniel O'Connor
Taj Dyson
5g so secret (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: O'Connor Equine
3
3.4
T: Campbell McCallum
S Parnham
4g all american (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Laval White
4
5.7
T: Tiarnna Robertson
Mitchell Pateman
4m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
7.5
T: Kereena Crowe
J Whiting
6
7.6
T: A D Mathews
Emma Stent
7
12.2
T: F R Kersley
Effie Coote
4g safeguard (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
15.7
T: Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
4g americain (USA) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.10
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jarrad Noske
Jarrad Noske
5m snippetson (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Nicholas Petrides
2
0.3
T: Ms S Bakranich
J Whiting
4m snippetson (AUS) x de kaap valley (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Stephanie Bakranich
3
1.8
T: C R Scoby-Smith
C Nicoll
6m the factor (USA) x fairest one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Jimmy Unwala
4
2.3
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x jungle mak (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
5
3.9
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
4g savabeel (AUS) x volksbelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.6
T: Martin Allan
Jessica Houston
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x a perfect saturday (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:14.72
Prizemoney:
1
T: D L Morton
B Rawiller
7g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bonneville Black, Bonny Be Good,
This nick: 55 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
8.5
T: Vaughn Sigley
Ms S Starley
5m proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sentry Hill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
* Nick figures are for Australasia.