Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Monday, January 17

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.67
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jayce Buckley
Mitchell Pateman
2c highland reel (IRE) x gold label (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gold Club, Sootie Boy,
2
0.4
T: Russell Stewart
S Mc Gruddy
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Russell Stewart
3
1.9
T: P H Jordan
C Staples
2g so you think (NZ) x calianco (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
4.4
T: C H Webster
Jordan Turner
5
5.8
T: C H Webster
T Turner
2g galah (AUS) x almaleo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:24.46
Prizemoney:
1
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
Winning siblings: LET HER RIP, Ima Special Keeper,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ruby Racing & Breeding, Kojarena, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers Racing
2
0.3
T: D M Luciani
Jerry Noske
2f demerit (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
3
2.6
T: Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
2c so secret (AUS) x outward display (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: TB Racing
4
3.3
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
2f all american (AUS) x regal gossip (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
3.9
T: C H Webster
P Knuckey
6
5.9
T: E A Martinovich
Mitchell Pateman
2g universal ruler (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.4
T: P H Jordan
Ms L Staples
2f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:03.34
Prizemoney:
1
T: Darren Taylor
Lucy Warwick
2f snippetson (AUS) x pure fire (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brobak,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Taylor Made Performance Horses
2
0.4
T: Rhys Radford
Kate Witten
2g lucky street (AUS) x lucky you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Rhys Radford
3
0.5
T: D L Morton
C Nicoll
2f written tycoon (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.7
T: T M Andrews
B Rawiller
2g lucky street (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.4
T: Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
6
6.1
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
2g caravaggio (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:03.37
Prizemoney:
1
T: B M Kay
Jerry Noske
2g snippetson (AUS) x governing spirit (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Governing, Lady Dynamo, Spirited Snitzel,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.5
T: Kieran Regan
Austin Galati
2g snippetson (AUS) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
1.7
T: D L Morton
B Parnham
2f sessions (AUS) x helmaski (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Forest View Farm, Jindong, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.7
T: A W Maley
B Rawiller
2f king's troop (AUS) x gaps in me knees (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
5.2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
6
6.6
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
7
8.5
T: Darren Taylor
Lucy Warwick
2f passenger (AUS) x lady abjar (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
8
12
T: D L Morton
C Nicoll
2f maschino (AUS) x pure ivy (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
13.2
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
2c oratorio (AUS) x durasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.24
Prizemoney:
1
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $30000
2
4
T: Greg Cave
S O'Donnell
2g awesome rock (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Elizabeth Cave
3
4.8
T: A W Maley
B Rawiller
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
5.4
T: D & B Pearce
P Carbery
2f rommel (AUS) x agribiz (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
6.3
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
2g maschino (AUS) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
9.2
T: Darren Taylor
Lucy Warwick
2f shooting to win (AUS) x cold fact (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
13.9
T: D L Morton
B Parnham
2c belardo (IRE) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
14.4
T: D L Morton
C Nicoll
2c patronize (AUS) x belavenir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.27
Prizemoney:
1
T: S & J Casey
Keshaw Dhurun
Winning siblings: Ain't No Other Man, Classy Lassy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: Simon Miller
P Carbery
5m time for war (AUS) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
2.6
T: C & M Gangemi
S O'Donnell
4g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.9
T: N D Parnham
Luke Campbell
8g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
5
4
T: Simon Miller
Holly Watson
6
17.2
T: T M Andrews
B Parnham
6m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Santich
Effie Coote
8g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Graduate Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Mike Santich
2
5
T: N D Parnham
Luke Campbell
6g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
3
6.5
T: C H Webster
Jordan Turner
9g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
6.6
T: C H Webster
T Turner
6g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.7
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
4g choisir (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.8
T: Simon Miller
Holly Watson
4m dream ahead (USA) x bontiara (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
7.3
T: S & J Casey
Laqdar Ramoly
3g frosted (USA) x femmette (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
8
10.1
T: Ms K Kersley
Taj Dyson
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
9
15.7
T: Carey Martin
Austin Galati
5m oratorio (AUS) x danelys (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.57
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
4m nicconi (AUS) x first cousin (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$34,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Shaun Kenny
2
0.5
T: Simon Miller
P Carbery
3f nicconi (AUS) x coleta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
2
T: N D Parnham
Luke Campbell
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.3
T: C & M Gangemi
B Rawiller
4g war chant (USA) x rapture (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.9
T: C H Webster
T Turner
6
3.6
T: Ms K Kersley
Effie Coote
8g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
3g heritage (AUS) x calico blue (AUS) (serheed (USA))
8
6.7
T: Ms M J Midgley
Austin Galati
6m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
7.6
T: Ms M J Midgley
Jerry Noske
10m onemorenomore (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.90
Prizemoney:
1
T: Daniel O'Connor
S Mc Gruddy
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu, Vic
Buyer: TLI Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
T: S & J Casey
Jordan Turner
3
6.6
T: A D Mathews
P Carbery
3f vert de grece (IRE) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
8.5
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
3f king's troop (AUS) x silver success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
10.5
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
3f foxwedge (AUS) x simply wicked (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
11.8
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
3f playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
99.9
T: Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner
3g city place (USA) x endless time (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: J P Taylor
Laqdar Ramoly
3g rogano (AUS) x taken high (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2
1.8
T: Kane Land
B Parnham
3g capitalist (AUS) x lalibela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Ridgeport Holdings Pty Ltd
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer:
3
3.1
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
3f maschino (AUS) x sequalo system (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
3.2
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
3f sooboog (AUS) x lullaby lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.1
T: Ms M J Midgley
Jerry Noske
3f lucky street (AUS) x true dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
7.6
T: T M Andrews
S O'Donnell
3g lucky street (AUS) x speedy ladidi (AUS) (war chant (USA))
7
10.6
T: Darren Taylor
B Rawiller
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.77
Prizemoney:
1
T: Petra Kobzova
T Turner
Winning siblings: Boondi Rocks,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Simon Miller
P Carbery
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
1.6
T: T M Andrews
Holly Watson
3g lucky street (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
2
T: G A Crispin
J Whiting
3g sooboog (AUS) x cherry grove (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.6
T: C & M Gangemi
S O'Donnell
3g per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.6
T: M Santich
Effie Coote
3g demerit (AUS) x the count's muse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.7
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
3g dissident (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
9.5
T: Darren Taylor
B Rawiller
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x a true business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
14.9
T: Ms M J Midgley
Jerry Noske
3g cohen (AUS) x renegade girl (AUS) (war chant (USA))
10
27.2
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3g real impact (JPN) x wealthy elsie (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.59
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms V Chalmers
C Nicoll
5g dissident (AUS) x djinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keyboard Magic,
This nick: 17 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
2
0.2
T: Ms K Kersley
B Rawiller
3
1
T: J P Taylor
Laqdar Ramoly
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x cool zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer:
4
1.1
T: Simon Miller
Holly Watson
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x hot bella (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
5
1.5
T: S & J Casey
Keshaw Dhurun
4g iffraaj (GB) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.5
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
4g al maher (AUS) x raw edge (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
12.3
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
8
14.5
T: Ms J Kelly
J Whiting
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
15.6
T: Tony Giglietta
P Carbery
6g vital equine (IRE) x times a million (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.