Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Monday, July 4

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.60
Prizemoney:
1
T: D M Luciani
Jordan Turner
2f brazen beau (AUS) x kiss in the rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
2g zoustar (AUS) x thinking of you (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.1
T: Luke Fernie
Holly Watson
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
1.6
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
5
4.2
T: S & J Casey
Jade Mc Naught
2f toronado (IRE) x diva no doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.2
T: J P Taylor
Laqdar Ramoly
2f demerit (AUS) x wing jewel (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
8.9
T: Ms S Bakranich
T Turner
2g vert de grece (IRE) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:23.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms P Wagg
T Turner
2f playing god (AUS) x oradol (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details22 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: D M Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
2f zebedee (GB) x timeless style (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.7
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
4
3
T: Luke Fernie
Holly Watson
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x latin wanda (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
5
3.5
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
2f sebring (AUS) x partyhouse (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.6
T: Ms S Bakranich
P Knuckey
2f vert de grece (IRE) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
7
4.3
T: Martin Allan
Jordan Turner
2f a lot (USA) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.36
Prizemoney:
1
T: C & M Gangemi
Brandon Louis
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
3
3.3
T: Fenella Martin
Jade Mc Naught
2f lucky street (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3.6
T: D L Morton
B Rawiller
2g maschino (AUS) x apheta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
6.9
T: D M Luciani
Jordan Turner
2c vert de grece (IRE) x soliloquy (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
7.4
T: T M Andrews
S O'Donnell
2g playing god (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
11.4
T: Martin Allan
B Parnham
2c oratorio (AUS) x mosstiara (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.52
Prizemoney:
1
T: Darren Taylor
Holly Watson
2f maschino (AUS) x kamiko (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
2f dream ahead (USA) x crown saga (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.7
T: Kieran Regan
Austin Galati
2g snippetson (AUS) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
4.8
T: Jayce Buckley
Natasha Faithfull
2f patronize (AUS) x corvara (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
5
6.7
T: F R Kersley
Chris Parnham
2f king's troop (AUS) x royal fortune (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
8.5
T: Greg Cave
S O'Donnell
2g magnus (AUS) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
11.7
T: T M Andrews
Keshaw Dhurun
8
12.4
T: Fenella Martin
Jade Mc Naught
2f maschino (AUS) x starry sky (AUS) (dick turpin (IRE))
9
12.6
T: D L Morton
B Rawiller
2g patronize (AUS) x belavenir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
14
T: Fenella Martin
Laqdar Ramoly
2g maschino (AUS) x universal fancy (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
2f choisir (AUS) x primaluna (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: T M Andrews
S O'Donnell
2g oratorio (AUS) x hallowell angel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2
T: F R Kersley
Taj Dyson
2g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.1
T: P H Jordan
C Staples
2r patronize (AUS) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.6
T: D L Morton
B Rawiller
2g belardo (IRE) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.1
T: Andrew Dickson
T Turner
2g smart missile (AUS) x la ladra (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
7
5.4
T: Fenella Martin
Jade Mc Naught
8
5.5
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2g oratorio (AUS) x durasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
9
6.2
T: Petra Kobzova
J Whiting
2g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: J P Taylor
J Brown
8g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjea,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: C & M Gangemi
B Parnham
5g rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
T: C & M Gangemi
B Rawiller
6g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.6
T: C & M Gangemi
Luke Campbell
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.2
T: C & M Gangemi
Brandon Louis
5g husson (ARG) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:59.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms R Lockwood
Jade Mc Naught
Winning siblings: Miss Silversprings,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell
4g sessions (AUS) x sebring lane (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
1.3
T: C H Webster
P Knuckey
3g sessions (AUS) x jungfrau girl (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.8
T: Ms T Stampalia
C Staples
4m all american (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
5
2.6
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
6g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.7
T: Holly Taylor
Natasha Faithfull
3g dalghar (FR) x top billing (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.3
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3f foxwedge (AUS) x simply wicked (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.8
T: C & M Gangemi
Brandon Louis
4m dundeel (NZ) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.2
T: Ms R Lockwood
M Morita
5g god has spoken (AUS) x biscay lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.97
Prizemoney:
1
T: C H Webster
P Knuckey
4g playing god (AUS) x magnificent pair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Darren Taylor
Holly Watson
3f outreach (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$7,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
3
2.3
T: C H Webster
T Turner
3g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3
T: Greg Cave
Natasha Faithfull
5
3.4
T: D S White
S O'Donnell
3f the last lion (IRE) x new vogue (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4.4
T: Colin Brand
J Whiting
6g fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.5
T: Raymond Vincent
Shelby Bowtell
4g reliable man (GB) x la roseraie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.3
T: G P Poletti
Taj Dyson
6g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.68
Prizemoney:
1
T: G P Slater
P Knuckey
3f blackfriars (AUS) x amathia (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell
3g demerit (AUS) x silver serena (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
1.2
T: N D Parnham
Keshaw Dhurun
3f playing god (AUS) x mosstiara (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.9
T: S & J Casey
T Turner
3f shooting to win (AUS) x romarin (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.7
T: D L Morton
B Rawiller
3f demerit (AUS) x les lieux (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.9
T: Meryl Hayley
Laqdar Ramoly
7
4
T: G G Burgess
Taj Dyson
3f galah (AUS) x big both ways (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
5.6
T: Ms R L Williams
Natasha Faithfull
3g iffraaj (GB) x moonlight bay (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.20
Prizemoney:
1
T: T M Andrews
Keshaw Dhurun
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
3f cable bay (IRE) x vital importance (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
3
1.5
T: P H Jordan
C Staples
4
2.4
T: Meryl Hayley
Laqdar Ramoly
5
3.3
T: Ms J Erkelens
Luke Campbell
3f oratorio (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
T: C & M Gangemi
S O'Donnell
3f smart missile (AUS) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
T: Rhys Radford
Jordan Turner
3f war chant (USA) x zaldivar (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
6.2
T: D S White
Natasha Faithfull
3f your song (AUS) x primaluna (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.60
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms V Chalmers
M Morita
5g dissident (AUS) x djinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keyboard Magic,
This nick: 18 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: Holly Taylor
Natasha Faithfull
3
0.9
T: D M Luciani
B Banovic-Edwards
5m god has spoken (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.1
T: Meryl Hayley
Laqdar Ramoly
5
7.8
T: Ms J Kelly
J Whiting
4g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:14.92
Prizemoney:
1
T: S & J Casey
Laqdar Ramoly
5g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: S & J Casey
Taj Dyson
5g blackfriars (AUS) x another commodore (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
6.6
T: Holly Taylor
T Turner
4m red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.