Breednet Results

COROWA - Monday, July 26

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.69 (37.78)
Prizemoney:
1
T: K A Davison
Nick Heywood
2g headwater (AUS) x paese commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Misool,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed in - $ 35,000
2
0.2
T: Russell Osborne
B P Ward
2c redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
0.7
T: P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
2f adelaide (IRE) x forgive (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
4
0.8
T: Andrew Dale
Ms K Nisbet
2f tavistock (NZ) x star walk (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.1
T: P A Sweeney
Teighan Worsnop
2f cluster (AUS) x miss hong kong (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.3
T: G M Duryea
B Vale
2f scissor kick (AUS) x whirlpool (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
5.5
T: T P Donnelly
Heni Ede
2f your song (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.4
T: Andrew Sheahan
Molly Bourke
2g dream ahead (USA) x madame shinko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
15.8
T: P S Clancy
M A Cahill
2g myboycharlie (IRE) x golden sally (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.34 (36.84)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R T Stubbs
M A Cahill
Winning siblings: Cash Crisis, Fully Maxed, Husslin Humph,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: P McVicar
Teighan Worsnop
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
3
7
T: Laura McCullum
B Vale
8g magnus (AUS) x phantom's opera (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Cloverlea Farm
4
7.7
T: Sylvia Thompson
Amy Mc Lucas
6m moshe (AUS) x royal tina (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
7.9
T: P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
2g turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
6
10.3
T: P A Sweeney
Ms K Nisbet
2g odyssey moon (AUS) x oberne jewel (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
7
12.5
T: P A Sweeney
N Souquet
8
12.6
T: Ms D Scott
Hannah Williams
3f unencumbered (AUS) x dalayel (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13
T: Laura McCullum
Billy Owen
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x miss thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.94 (36.41)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale
4m deep field (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apple Tart,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
T: R D Purcell
Ms K Nisbet
7g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
3.3
T: A Fitzgerald
Nick Heywood
4
3.5
T: Maddison Collins
M Travers
5
3.9
T: T P Donnelly
Heni Ede
4g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
8.6
T: P A Sweeney
Teighan Worsnop
5g magnus (AUS) x garter girl (AUS) (legion (AUS))
7
21.7
T: Laura McCullum
Billy Owen
8g written tycoon (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.