Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE TRAINING - Monday, May 3

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:34.08
Prizemoney:
1
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
T: Clayton Douglas
Jamie Kah
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Kah
3
8.8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Zahra
3c declaration of war (USA) x louve royale (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
T: F Stockdale
A Lynch
3g dundeel (NZ) x redoute's fever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
T: A & J Williams
M J Dee
3g toronado (IRE) x vihanna victory (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
M J Walker
7g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.50
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Eurell
Jye McNeil
6g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aurelius Hero, Bossed, Love Broker, Super Six,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: W Elder
2
0.5
T: Clayton Douglas
Jamie Kah
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
3.8
T: J W Price
A Lynch
4m al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: J Price
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
M Zahra
4g deep field (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
T: Kane Harris
D W Stackhouse
6g i am invincible (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
T: G M Begg
Lachlan Neindorf
7g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent
6g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
T: P G Carey
Celine Gaudray
5m domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.92
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal
2g rebel dane (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azdaja, It's Gonna Happen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
T: Clayton Douglas
Jamie Kah
2g squamosa (AUS) x laurenstar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Crown Park
3
0.8
T: M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse
2f toronado (IRE) x serene diva (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
2f brazen beau (AUS) x sylvian (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
T: T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee
2g charm spirit (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
7
T: Robert Hickmott
Liam Riordan
2g palentino (AUS) x tan tat de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
T: Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright
2g magnus (AUS) x ella violet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent
2c dissident (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
T: S P Nichols
Zac Spain
2c astern (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Zahra
2c tarzino (NZ) x eau de parfum (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
T: Jerome Hunter
Celine Gaudray
2f al samer (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
13
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2g sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:45.93
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2g sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Zahra
6
T: Jerome Hunter
Celine Gaudray
7
T: Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright
8
T: Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
2f kiss and make up (AUS) x miriam (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
9
T: G M Begg
Jye McNeil
2f savabeel (AUS) x honey rider (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
T: S P Nichols
J Noonan
2f astern (AUS) x hard to resist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
Beau Mertens
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart strong (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.79
Prizemoney:
1
T: D R Brideoake
Lachlan Neindorf
2g al maher (AUS) x cozy deal (USA) (cozzene (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: Jerome Hunter
Celine Gaudray
2g wayed zain (AUS) x rockin' ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.5
T: Robert Hickmott
M J Dee
2g scissor kick (AUS) x khameela (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
4
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
2f sacred falls (NZ) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
T: J W Price
Liam Riordan
2g shalaa (IRE) x junipers (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Zahra
2g cable bay (IRE) x our miss jones (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f written tycoon (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
T: P Stokes
Ben Allen
2g brazen beau (AUS) x cocoa doll (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
T: T Busuttin & N Young
C Newitt
2f deep impact (JPN) x sacred sight (GB) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
T: S P Nichols
J Noonan
2f street boss (USA) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
T: Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright
13
T: M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse
2f sebring (AUS) x princess peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.09
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x brulee (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds/X Factor Pedigrees
2
0.1
T: M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: M & J Church, Sorrento, WA
Buyer: Amy Feng
3
0.3
T: P Stokes
Michael Poy
2f star turn (AUS) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$100,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
5
T: Clayton Douglas
Jamie Kah
2g star turn (AUS) x dixie's comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
2f sebring (AUS) x valley sweetheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
T: Jerome Hunter
Celine Gaudray
2g ready for victory (AUS) x our lotte (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
T: Robert Kingston
Rose Pearson
2f animal kingdom (USA) x litigation (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
9
T: A W Noonan
J Noonan
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x ariaz (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
T: Jerome Hunter
Matthew Cartwright
2g danerich (AUS) x fire vain (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
11
T: Nathan McPherson
Tyla Piggin
2f swear (AUS) x secret tiara (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
12
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
2g star turn (AUS) x empress zakynthos (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.00
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms N Burke
Beau Mertens
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x dancer doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brandy Nan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M McBride
2
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
1.2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Nathan Punch
3f night of thunder (IRE) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
T: A W Noonan
Harry Grace
5
T: D J Arnold
J Noonan
3f don eduardo (NZ) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
M J Allen
7
T: Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel
3f dissident (AUS) x secret selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
T: Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
3f tavistock (NZ) x dora 'n' boots (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
T: Tiarnna Robertson
Michael Poy
10
T: M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.62
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
Winning siblings: Lava Rock, Limekilns,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.2
T: M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse
3g excelebration (IRE) x bo dee (AUS) (rock hard ten (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Y Zhang
3
0.4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Carleen Hefel
3f magnus (AUS) x tottenham girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
T: P Stokes
L Nolen
3f written tycoon (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
T: Henry Dwyer
Ben Allen
3f nicconi (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
T: G Eurell
J Mott
3f dissident (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
T: S P Nichols
J Noonan
3f shooting to win (AUS) x chiquada (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
T: Tiarnna Robertson
Michael Poy
3g helmet (AUS) x spinderbella (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
T: Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch
3f street boss (USA) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
M J Walker
3f shooting to win (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.42
Prizemoney:
1
T: Clayton Douglas
Jamie Kah
3g magnus (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
1
T: A W Noonan
J Noonan
3g master of design (AUS) x not a pretender (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f super one (AUS) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
T: M M Laurie
D W Stackhouse
3f so you think (NZ) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
T: M M Laurie
Lachlan Neindorf
3f toronado (IRE) x serene diva (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
T: Ms M Wells
Liam Riordan
3g unencumbered (AUS) x rose line (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
T: S P Nichols
Zac Spain
3f reward for effort (AUS) x symphonic blaze (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
8
T: F Stockdale
A Lynch
3g rubick (AUS) x harvest queen (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
T: Michael Huglin
Ms M Morris
3f toronado (IRE) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Carleen Hefel
3f foxwedge (AUS) x joyous day (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.95
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Eurell
J Mott
6g moshe (AUS) x raving beauty (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal
3
12.5
T: Michael Huglin
Ms M Morris
4m squamosa (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: M Upton
4
T: Robert Kingston
Rose Pearson
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x nitika (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
6
T: Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.53
Prizemoney:
1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
J Noonan
4g vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angry Annie,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
M J Allen
3
3
T: Ms R Waymouth
R T Tremsal
4m moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
T: Robert Kingston
Rose Pearson
5
T: Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne
5g fiorente (IRE) x first date (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.49
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cafe Tortoni, Torsiton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Teodore Nugent
4g zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
3
0.6
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
Makisha Salter
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Amy Johnston
4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Tianni Chapman
5g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
T: Michael Huglin
Ms M Morris
6g pierro (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
T: B J Goodwin
Zac Spain
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Ben Allen
8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
9
T: Gavin Bedggood
Nathan Punch
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.71
Prizemoney:
1
T: M C Kent
Beau Mertens
3c shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
1
T: A & J Williams
M J Dee
3g outreach (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$20,000
Vendor: Wellington Park North Violet Town Vic
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: WPN Bloodstock
3
2.3
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
2g dundeel (NZ) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock / Boon
4
T: Clayton Douglas
Jamie Kah
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x ruby falls (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
T: Ms W Kelly
D W Stackhouse
3g toronado (IRE) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g makfi (GB) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
T: Logan McGill
Makisha Salter
3g rich enuff (AUS) x only amother could (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
T: Patrick Payne
Matthew Cartwright
9
T: P Stokes
Ben Allen
10
T: Patrick Payne
Lachlan Neindorf
3g toronado (IRE) x marmelo (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
11
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
3f savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
T: T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale
13
T: D J Arnold
M J Allen
3f dundeel (NZ) x mists of avalon (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.07
Prizemoney:
1
T: A & J Williams
M J Dee
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x topaque (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Tianni Chapman
4m zoustar (AUS) x frim and frome (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: United Syndications
3
1.6
T: Patrick Payne
Ben Allen
3g kermadec (NZ) x hannah mary (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
T: K & K Keys
Teodore Nugent
2g headwater (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
T: Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens
3g the factor (USA) x imperial ballet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g shamexpress (NZ) x dentelle (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
T: Kane Harris
D W Stackhouse
4g warhorse (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
T: T Busuttin & N Young
Makisha Salter
3g tavistock (NZ) x plaque (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
Lachlan Neindorf
5g all too hard (AUS) x helriva (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
T: Henry Dwyer
Patrick Moloney
3f savabeel (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x unimpeachable (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
12
T: P Stokes
Michael Poy
3f pether's moon (IRE) x ela d'argent (IRE) (ela-mana-mou (IRE))
13
T: Clayton Douglas
Jamie Kah
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x dazzling star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
T: B J Goodwin
Zac Spain
3f ocean park (NZ) x coyote miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.85
Prizemoney:
1
T: A & J Williams
M J Dee
Winning siblings: Rawtekk,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
T: D J Arnold
M J Allen
3f tavistock (NZ) x beachley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
3
0.6
T: T Busuttin & N Young
Tianni Chapman
4g ocean park (NZ) x acquisto (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
4
T: Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens
3g snippetson (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
T: G M Begg
Lachlan Neindorf
4m sebring (AUS) x charming ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent
3c real impact (JPN) x gioe (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
T: T Busuttin & N Young
Makisha Salter
3g zoustar (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
T: A & J Williams
D W Stackhouse
9
T: Nathan McPherson
Matthew Cartwright
3c warhorse (NZ) x viola velvet (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
10
T: P Stokes
Michael Poy
3g geordieland (FR) x drop the hammer (GB) (lucky story (USA))
11
T: B J Goodwin
Zac Spain
3f reset (AUS) x love to boogie (IRE) (danehill (USA))
12
T: Patrick Payne
Ben Allen
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
13
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Patrick Moloney
3g proisir (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney:
1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
Tianni Chapman
3f kermadec (NZ) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Belfast, Enrichment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
6
T: K & K Keys
Emily Brown
3
6.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: N Barker Thoroughbreds Swansea Tas
Buyer: Patrick Payne
4
T: B H Anderson
Ms A Bryan
5
T: A & J Williams
Ben Allen
3g contributer (IRE) x thorn star (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
T: G M Begg
Lachlan Neindorf
4g god's own (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
T: G M Begg
M J Dee
5m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
T: Caroline Jennings
Teodore Nugent
3f dissident (AUS) x mayotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
3g sebring (AUS) x beyonce's star (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
T: P G Carey
Makisha Salter
4m iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
T: Nicholas Roe
Kyle Hocking
12
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Patrick Moloney
3f tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
T: Ms R Waymouth
Richard O'Donoghue
3g epaulette (AUS) x za za zoom (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.92
Prizemoney:
1
T: B H Anderson
Ms A Bryan
4g puissance de lune (IRE) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maid In Milan, Masterati,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
3
T: M C Kent
Beau Mertens
4m moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
5.8
T: G M Begg
M J Dee
3f sebring (AUS) x crystal flute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$570,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
4
T: Alexander Rae
M J Allen
4m rebel raider (AUS) x sky vista (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain
6
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
3g rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
T: Matthew Lindsay
Michael Poy
4m foxwedge (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Tianni Chapman
9
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g sebring (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
T: Patrick Payne
Ben Allen
3g needs further (AUS) x born to shop (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
T: Chris Diplock
Teodore Nugent
9g de beers (NZ) x la marianne (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
12
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Patrick Moloney
2c epaulette (AUS) x tipilk (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
T: P G Carey
Lachlan Neindorf
3f sheer talent (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.