Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE TRAINING - Monday, July 4

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.65
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
C Newitt
4g i am invincible (AUS) x recurring dream (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: Dale Short
Beau Mertens
3
4.5
T: Ms C Alderson
Jye McNeil
4m written tycoon (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
T: Ms J Mawer
A Lynch
6g street boss (USA) x ruby doll (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown
4g deep field (AUS) x without exception (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
T: Richard Laming
Kiran Quilty
5g nicconi (AUS) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
T: Daniel Williams
Jessica Booth
5m turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.26
Prizemoney:
1
T: A W Noonan
Ms D Keane
Winning siblings: Social Conquest, Yankee Lou,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens
3
8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
4g street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown
5m wandjina (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
T: M C Kent
Kiran Quilty
8g reset (AUS) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
T: Nick Ryan
W Egan
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
T: Gavin Bedggood
Lachlan King
8
T: Matthew Brown
B Higgins
3c turn me loose (NZ) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
T: Clayton Douglas
J Noonan
6m fiorente (IRE) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.06
Prizemoney:
1
T: M M Laurie
Ethan Brown
2c shalaa (IRE) x our daisy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deep Snow,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: G M Begg
Logan McNeil
2c pierro (AUS) x colerne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
2c supido (AUS) x intuit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
T: Clayton Douglas
J Noonan
5
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
2c mikki isle (JPN) x fantasy eight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
6
T: T Busuttin & N Young
D Moor
2g pierro (AUS) x mary lou (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
T: J T Conlan
Jasmine Trenwith
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x shadow doll (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
8
T: Saab Hasan
Beau Mertens
9
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
2g starcraft (NZ) x humorous bet (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
10
T: K L Corstens
A Lynch
2f bon aurum (AUS) x satan's dancer (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.33
Prizemoney:
1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
D Moor
2f reliable man (GB) x bhandara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 35 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: G M Begg
Logan McNeil
2c merchant navy (AUS) x roz (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
3
0.8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
2c snitzel (AUS) x carry on alice (SAF) (captain al (SAF))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / OTI Racing
4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Lachlan King
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x bubbleberry (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
T: L & T Corstens
A Lynch
2g nostradamus (AUS) x aspenet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
T: M C Kent
Kiran Quilty
2c olympic glory (IRE) x plain magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
2f wandjina (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
8
T: Ben & J D Hayes
L Nolen
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
9
T: K L Corstens
Beau Mertens
2f bon aurum (AUS) x ribbon of faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.51
Prizemoney:
1
T: C W McDonald
Ethan Brown
2c supido (AUS) x juggles (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.5
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
2c siyouni (FR) x eldena (FR) (elusive city (USA))
3
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
C Newitt
2f headwater (AUS) x earthsea (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
5
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Lachlan King
2f capitalist (AUS) x just gorgeous (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
T: P G Moody
L Nolen
7
T: T Busuttin & N Young
D Moor
2c almanzor (FR) x rose meer (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
T: G Eurell
Michael Poy
9
T: Nick Ryan
Tahlia Hope
2c starspangledbanner (AUS) x ocean spirit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
T: Alexander Rae
A Lynch
2f smart missile (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.67
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil
2c star witness (AUS) x fast shanti (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corinth, Dead On Time, Sevini,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Nick Ryan
W Egan
2f supido (AUS) x miss falsified (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.8
T: T Busuttin & N Young
D Moor
2f sacred falls (NZ) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Lachlan King
2c rubick (AUS) x electron (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
T: G Eurell
Ethan Brown
2g territories (IRE) x copy (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
T: A W Noonan
J Noonan
2g toronado (IRE) x irish rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
T: Charlotte Littlefield
Josh Richards
2g toronado (IRE) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens
2f sebring (AUS) x jeanneau (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
9
T: Ben & J D Hayes
L Nolen
2g starcraft (NZ) x meissa (AUS) (torch relay (AUS))
10
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
2f vancouver (AUS) x rosie goodnight (AUS) (street boss (USA))
11
T: J F Rattle
A Lynch
2f rock hero (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.28
Prizemoney:
1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
C Newitt
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
3
4.3
T: Ricky Maund
Nathan Punch
2f zebedee (GB) x mountcat (USA) (mountain cat (USA))
4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
D Moor
2c tavistock (NZ) x chenille (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
T: L Xuereb
A Lynch
2c tosen stardom (JPN) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
6
T: G M Begg
Logan McNeil
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
T: Thomas Nikolic
Ethan Brown
2c sacred falls (NZ) x cool sheets (NZ) (dehere (USA))
8
T: G Eurell
Michael Poy
2g more than ready (USA) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
T: Nick Ryan
W Egan
10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Josh Richards
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.67
Prizemoney:
1
T: Clayton Douglas
Matthew Cartwright
2g scissor kick (AUS) x rekindled applause (GB) (royal applause (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: G M Begg
Logan McNeil
2g street boss (USA) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
T: D R Brideoake
Beau Mertens
2f good journey (USA) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
C Newitt
2f impending (AUS) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2c reward for effort (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
2c i am invincible (AUS) x overstep (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
2f bon aurum (AUS) x magic magnus (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
8
T: Saab Hasan
Lachlan King
2g rubick (AUS) x sunbrella (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.00
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Jessica Booth
3g teofilo (IRE) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: A W Noonan
Ms D Keane
3
0.6
T: Smiley Chan
Bailey Kinninmont
4g vancouver (AUS) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
T: Leanne Doyle
A Lynch
6g kaphero (AUS) x no more drama (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
T: K & K Keys
C Newitt
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x bonne nuit (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
T: Saab Hasan
Michael Poy
3g tivaci (AUS) x so sharp it hurts (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.67
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Brown
B Higgins
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Too Sublime, Gruosi, Subrunner,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: M & L Cerchi
Josh Richards
3f shamus award (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.8
T: Will Clarken
Ethan Brown
3g frosted (USA) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
3f wrote (IRE) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
T: G M Begg
Logan McNeil
3f savabeel (AUS) x honey rider (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Jessica Booth
4g makfi (GB) x elegant achiever (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.72
Prizemoney:
1
T: R E Laing
Tahlia Hope
4g pierro (AUS) x tiare (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Think About It,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: G M Begg
Logan McNeil
4g night of thunder (IRE) x melee (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
3
0.8
T: T Rogers
Josh Richards
3g de gaulle (AUS) x plan the peace (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
4
T: Ricky Maund
Nathan Punch
5
T: K & K Keys
C Newitt
3f polanski (AUS) x fabianska (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
T: Richard Laming
Jye McNeil
3f xtravagant (NZ) x stregheria (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
T: Daniel Williams
B Higgins
8
T: Saab Hasan
Lachlan King
3g winning rupert (AUS) x embellished (USA) (bellamy road (USA))
9
T: Simon Lee
A Lynch
5g polanski (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
T: J T Conlan
Jasmine Trenwith
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.90
Prizemoney:
1
T: Saab Hasan
Beau Mertens
3c foxwedge (AUS) x octantis (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Garratt Road,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m super one (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.6
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Moor
3c extreme choice (AUS) x elay princess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
T: P Stokes
Josh Richards
4m i am invincible (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
T: M M Laurie
Ethan Brown
3g sidestep (AUS) x freeze the charges (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
T: Simon Lee
A Lynch
4g polanski (AUS) x pickabox (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
T: Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins
3g cable bay (IRE) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
T: Ms W Kelly
Teodore Nugent
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x sapphira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.33
Prizemoney:
1
T: Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins
7g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$22,500
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
1.5
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
5g the brothers war (USA) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Peter Diamond/Cumani Racing
3
3.5
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Moor
4m written tycoon (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
T: Reece Goodwin
Beau Mertens
7g high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
T: Simon Zahra
Logan McNeil
5g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
4g proisir (AUS) x miss relentless (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
T: Reece Goodwin
Ms M Morris
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.22
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Huglin
Ms M Morris
4m toronado (IRE) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Lachlan King
3g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
3
8
T: P Stokes
Josh Richards
2g zoustar (AUS) x the good wife (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
T: Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins
5g snitzel (AUS) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
3f iffraaj (GB) x bigmissy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
T: Greg Hayes
C Newitt
4g rebel raider (AUS) x trystadore (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
7
T: M C Kent
Bailey Kinninmont
4m deep field (AUS) x holy cow (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
8
T: J F Moloney
Jessica Booth
4g prince cheri (FR) x ritzy's command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
9
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
Ms D Keane
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x hera (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.94
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Eurell
Michael Poy
3f exosphere (AUS) x sister angel (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: P Stokes
Josh Richards
5g ghibellines (AUS) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
3
2.3
T: K L Corstens
A Lynch
2g bon aurum (AUS) x maxixe (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
T: M C Kent
Ethan Brown
3f redwood (GB) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
T: T Busuttin & N Young
D Moor
3g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
T: Mark Sues
Jessica Booth
4g dissident (AUS) x dig a pony (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
7
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f winning rupert (AUS) x mowgli (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
3f tavistock (NZ) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
T: Gavin Bedggood
Beau Mertens
4m fighting sun (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: P A Haythorpe
Carleen Hefel
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: P G Moody
Thomas Prebble
3c pivotal (GB) x shalwa (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
3
T: M M Laurie
Ethan Brown
4
T: K L Corstens
Beau Mertens
3g helmet (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
T: G Eurell
Jye McNeil
4m toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
T: M C Kent
Kiran Quilty
3g complacent (AUS) x sneaky feelings (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
T: Matthew Brown
B Higgins
4m wordsmith (AUS) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
T: Steven King
Lachlan King
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x diamond envy (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
T: Matthew Smerdon
A Lynch
3g magnus (AUS) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.45
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright
3g i am invincible (AUS) x samara dancer (NZ) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire
2
2
T: G Eurell
Jye McNeil
3
2.5
T: M M Laurie
Ethan Brown
3g all too hard (AUS) x turf times (AUS) (floral pegasus (AUS))
4
T: E Jusufovic
Carleen Hefel
3f power (GB) x glitzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f spieth (NZ) x atalanta miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
T: P G Moody
Emily Pozman
3f sebring (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.69
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jye McNeil
2g tarzino (NZ) x light up a screen (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Day Performer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
T: M M Laurie
Ethan Brown
3g star turn (AUS) x tiffany's (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.9
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Lachlan King
4
T: Nick Ryan
W Egan
3f farhh (GB) x cape rosie (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
T: Reece Goodwin
Beau Mertens
4g shocking (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
2g so you think (NZ) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
T: R C Manning
Jayden Hanley
8g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Josh Richards
4g ocean park (NZ) x leti (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
4m reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (990m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.88
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Huglin
Ms M Morris
4m rich enuff (AUS) x belong to peri (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Periartie, Teriki,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Michael Trotter
Carleen Hefel
3
3.5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Josh Richards
3c exosphere (AUS) x otter (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Ethan Brown
2c satono aladdin (JPN) x serena slam (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
5
T: C W McDonald
Logan McNeil
6
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f turffontein (AUS) x degeneres (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Lachlan King
2g star witness (AUS) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
9
T: Nick Ryan
Matthew Cartwright
2g cable bay (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.54
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown
5g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dante Fire, The Big Boss,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: C I Brown
Jessica Booth
7g war front (USA) x liscanna (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.8
T: L Xuereb
Teodore Nugent
6m americain (USA) x running royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
4m ivawood (IRE) x shamarlane (GB) (shamardal (USA))
5
T: Nick Ryan
Tahlia Hope
6m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
T: Gary Cluning
Carleen Hefel
5m ocean park (NZ) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
T: K L Corstens
Beau Mertens
Race 21 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.59
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Eurell
Josh Richards
3g helmet (AUS) x royal reset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
T: Charlotte Littlefield
Sheridan Clarke
3g rebel raider (AUS) x mystic reward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
3
6
T: Matthew Cumani
D Moor
3f tavistock (NZ) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
T: A & J Williams
B Higgins
3g wandjina (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
T: T Rogers
Logan McNeil
3g de gaulle (AUS) x pride phet (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
3g tavistock (NZ) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
T: A W Noonan
Ms D Keane
4m rebel raider (AUS) x jo bangles (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens
9
T: J T Conlan
Jasmine Trenwith
2f tosen stardom (JPN) x junipers (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 22 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.91
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Beau Mertens
3g tavistock (NZ) x special memories (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10
T: G Eurell
Ethan Brown
4m dandino (GB) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
10.2
T: K & K Keys
Teodore Nugent
4
T: Patrick Payne
Rose Hammond
4m tavistock (NZ) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
5
T: Matthew Smerdon
A Lynch
4g helmet (AUS) x spinderbella (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
T: Matthew Cumani
D Moor
2c dundeel (NZ) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
T: P A Haythorpe
Carleen Hefel
4m eurozone (AUS) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 23 - Barrier Trial (1190m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:14.23
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Teodore Nugent
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: Michael Trotter
Carleen Hefel
3g more than ready (USA) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
5.3
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Lachlan King
4
T: Matthew Cumani
D Moor
3c gleneagles (IRE) x kittens (GB) (marju (IRE))
5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
6
T: T Rogers
Logan McNeil
4m tavistock (NZ) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
7
T: Matthew Smerdon
A Lynch
3f tivaci (AUS) x mary d'or (FR) (verglas (IRE))
8
T: G Eurell
Josh Richards
9
T: Ms M Murray
Jessica Booth
3g moshe (AUS) x born this way (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 24 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:39.16
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown
4h galileo (IRE) x daldiyna (FR) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
T: A & S Freedman
Matthew Cartwright
7g dansili (GB) x shirocco star (GB) (shirocco (GER))
3
3
T: Nick Ryan
Tahlia Hope
6g frankel (GB) x body and soul (IRE) (captain rio (GB))
4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Josh Richards
5m ocean park (NZ) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
T: Ms K Durden
A Lynch
4g dundeel (NZ) x arcadia delight (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
Race 25 - Barrier Trial (1550m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:38.21
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Teodore Nugent
Winning siblings: High Rev,
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2
T: Richard Laming
Kiran Quilty
4g kermadec (NZ) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.5
T: A & S Freedman
Matthew Cartwright
5m so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
4
T: Nick Ryan
W Egan
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kalisma (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
5
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3g tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
4m camelot (GB) x elitiste (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.