Breednet Results

DEAGON - Tuesday, May 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.06 (35.33)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms J Graham
M R Du Plessis
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
2
4.5
T: G R Ryan
Vishan Venkaya
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x imoto (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
4.7
T: G R Ryan
M Hellyer
5m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
4
9.2
T: Lauren Abbott
James Orman
5m star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:13.68 (37.45)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G R Ryan
Vishan Venkaya
Winning siblings: Glistening,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: Brent Gray
Olivia Kendal
3
1.8
T: J S Dixon
James Orman
4m husson (ARG) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.3
T: A J Cowell
M Schrapel
4g drumbeats (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.6
T: Peter Gardner
Mikiko Nakao
3g love conquers all (AUS) x rubycue (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.3
T: I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox
5g snitzel (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.6
T: Philip Kimmet
M Cahill
4g carlton house (USA) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.84 (36.17)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J W Zielke
J Woodhouse
2g worthy cause (AUS) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invinciano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $72500 Res $75000
4
7.4
T: J W Zielke
Minonette Kennedy
5
8.4
T: J W Zielke
Travis Wolfgram
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.89 (35.35)
Prizemoney:
1
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
4m helmet (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Secretly Discreet,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: L G Ross
Ms L Barr
3f deep field (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
3
1.8
T: S Strazzieri
K J Cowan
4g the factor (USA) x peleliu (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
3.5
T: Ms G Heinrich
M Cahill
5m duporth (AUS) x white ice (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.6
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
7g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.90 (34.99)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Billy Healey
R Fradd
5m sebring (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Hibern,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
0.5
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Millenium Thoroughbreds
3
1.8
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.2
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5h snitzel (AUS) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5.9
T: Brenton Andrew
M Cahill
7g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.45 (35.69)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jason Edwards
Jake Bayliss
Winning siblings: Mont Agel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
2
3
T: P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant
5g niagara (AUS) x astana (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Tanner
3
4.3
T: M J Dunn
James Orman
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
5
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
7.5
T: I A Livingstone
Melissa Cox
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lago joy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.7
T: Beau Gorman
M Hellyer
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.86 (35.96)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant
4g atlante (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Charges, Twilight Offer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: M J Dunn
James Orman
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
3
0.3
T: Edward O'Rourke
Jake Bayliss
3f zoustar (AUS) x fantasy gal (USA) (in excessive bull (USA))
4
0.5
T: J D Wilson
M Mc Gillivray
4m all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.5
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x miracle of joy (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.88 (34.40)
Prizemoney:
1
T: B J Lockwood
M R Du Plessis
2f your song (AUS) x queenofthegalaxy (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
3
9
T: Kacy Fogden
Travis Wolfgram
2c zoustar (AUS) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Aquis Farm Operations Pty Ltd
4
10.3
T: D J Graham
James Orman
5
16.3
T: Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.63 (36.35)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P Duff
K J Cowan
Winning siblings: Burning Success, Lots Of Promise,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Pat Duff
2
1.5
T: Kacy Fogden
Travis Wolfgram
2g dawn approach (IRE) x cross stitched (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
3
T: J E Murdoch
Mikiko Nakao
2f artie schiller (USA) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.3
T: B J Lockwood
James Orman
2g whittington (AUS) x kharbouch (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
5
7.3
T: Ms D Newham
M Cahill
6
15.3
T: Diane Murphy
M Mc Gillivray
2g whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.44 (36.47)
Prizemoney:
1
T: T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss
3f so you think (NZ) x spina rosa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: D'aguilar, Inferno,
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: Billy Healey
James Orman
3g all too hard (AUS) x fuld's bet (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ezybonds No. 1 Syndicate
3
2.1
T: Kacy Fogden
Travis Wolfgram
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock
4
2.5
T: L G Ross
Ms L Barr
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
T: Brett Sturgess
M R Du Plessis
4g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
T: B J Lockwood
Olivia Webb
3f scissor kick (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.6
T: Marcus Wilson
B N Stewart
3f zoustar (AUS) x rhumba girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.6
T: Marcus Wilson
M Mc Gillivray
3f dawn approach (IRE) x paronella (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.95 (35.77)
Prizemoney:
1
T: B J Lockwood
Olivia Webb
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deeligna,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
5
T: Kacy Fogden
Travis Wolfgram
3g rubick (AUS) x snake mary (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: G1G Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
5.8
T: A P Williamson
B N Stewart
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williamson Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: C Wong
4
6.5
T: Beau Gorman
M R Du Plessis
3c whittington (AUS) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
7.8
T: P Duff
J Hodge
3g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.9
T: Ms K Loy
M Cahill
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:38.51 (34.76)
Prizemoney:
1
T: L G Ross
Ms L Barr
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Hustler Thoroughbreds
2
2.8
T: B S Baldwin
B N Stewart
3f artie schiller (USA) x come closer (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.2
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x way north (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.9
T: B S Baldwin
M Hellyer
4m jet spur (AUS) x oh susie darlin' (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.4
T: P Duff
Mikiko Nakao
3g rothesay (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:38.40 (35.07)
Prizemoney:
1
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x about ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2
0.1
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2g deep field (AUS) x lost virtue (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.9
T: B S Baldwin
Olivia Webb
2g bel esprit (AUS) x stevenson (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
4
3.1
T: L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
3.6
T: L G Ross
Ms L Barr
2f domesday (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.1
T: P Duff
K J Cowan
2g rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:38.68 (34.44)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M J Dunn
James Orman
Winning siblings: Magic Delta, Miss Nasty, Nasty Gal,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds/Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
2
1.3
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
4.3
T: M J Lakey
B N Stewart
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x icanseeu (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $20000
4
4.4
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
2f star witness (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.9
T: L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson
2f domesday (AUS) x mishani believer (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
6
7.4
T: T J Gollan
Olivia Webb
2g husson (ARG) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10.4
T: L G Ross
Ms L Barr
2f deep field (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.