Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Tuesday, January 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.93 (33.82)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Lauren Abbott
Jaden Lloyd
6g albrecht (AUS) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: It's In My Blood, Lord Avatar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: R L Heathcote
Leah Kilner
4m deep field (AUS) x scenario (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications/Pinhook Bloodstock FBBA
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Tristin Cassidy
3
1.5
T: K M Schweida
S T Collett
5m better than ready (AUS) x rasteira (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
4
2.5
T: Desleigh Forster
J Byrne
6g kendargent (FR) x vital body (FR) (gold away (IRE))
5
3.8
T: T J Hurley
Taylor Marshall
7g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.5
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
5g i am invincible (AUS) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
T: Neil Hocking
Minonette Kennedy
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.50 (33.57)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R L Heathcote
R Fradd
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
3
3
T: David Vandyke
B N Stewart
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Tbreds/Colm Santry Bstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
5
T: Chris Anderson
James Orman
5g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
5.8
T: T J Gollan
Ben Thompson
6
7.5
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
6g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8
T: B J Smith
L V Cassidy
5g epaulette (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.4
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
5g olympic glory (IRE) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.78 (33.68)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Leah Kilner
4m rich enuff (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
T: T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton
5g snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
4
3.1
T: T J Gollan
Ms G Cartwright
6g eurozone (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.4
T: T J Gollan
Ben Thompson
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.6
T: Billy Healey
Adam Sewell
4g ocean park (NZ) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
12.6
T: R L Heathcote
Travis Wolfgram
6g star witness (AUS) x new style (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.89 (33.66)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Louise White
Boris Thornton
5m deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Quindi Pensi,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Louise White
2
2.3
T: T J Gollan
Ben Thompson
4m sebring (AUS) x pokazi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.4
T: Chris Munce
R Wiggins
3g rommel (AUS) x call to ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
4.6
T: R L Heathcote
Leah Kilner
5m rothesay (AUS) x she's a danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
7.9
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x arroyo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
9.1
T: Ms G Heinrich
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
4g zoustar (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
13.4
T: Adam Campton
James Orman
6g lope de vega (IRE) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.28 (34.34)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R L Heathcote
Leah Kilner
Winning siblings: Bugalugs, Zoff 'N' Off,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Karalee Park Pty Ltd Yandina Qld
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Anderson Heathcote Rcg
2
0.5
T: Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton
6g kodiac (GB) x inyordreams (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
3
2
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
4m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wilrace Pty Ltd
4
5
T: Christopher Zintilis
M Hellyer
5
12
T: Ms K Purdy
Jaden Lloyd
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.32 (33.51)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R L Heathcote
Travis Wolfgram
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: T J Gollan
S T Collett
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.2
T: B J Smith
Marnu Potgieter
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman
4
4
T: Chris Munce
Boris Thornton
4g sizzling (AUS) x flaunting (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
4.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Jaden Lloyd
4g nicconi (AUS) x mary's grace (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
5.7
T: Billy Healey
Adam Sewell
5g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.82 (34.69)
Prizemoney:
1
T: B S Baldwin
Sairyn Fawke
3g spill the beans (AUS) x forward speed (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
2
2.3
T: Ms K Purdy
R Fradd
5g magnus (AUS) x darkwood lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
3.1
T: R L Heathcote
Travis Wolfgram
3f sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
4.3
T: T J Gollan
Ms K Lenton
4g australia (GB) x pavement (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
5.5
T: P H Duncan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
3f the factor (USA) x reine (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.63 (34.40)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
3f smart missile (AUS) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: Desleigh Forster
J Byrne
3f shalaa (IRE) x stormy hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
3
2.6
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
3c vadamos (FR) x nostariel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
6.4
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.79 (35.16)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x wickedness (USA) (war front (USA))
Winning siblings: Wijdaan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.1
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
3g divine prophet (AUS) x bold beginning (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer:
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.1
T: R L Heathcote
Travis Wolfgram
4
1.9
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
4g domesday (AUS) x leash (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
T: Adam Campton
B N Stewart
6g dabirsim (FR) x salzburg (GER) (zamindar (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.16 (33.95)
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R Fradd
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
2.3
T: Chris Anderson
B N Stewart
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
3
11.3
T: B & M Laming
Adin Thompson
3c tarzino (NZ) x benalmadena (FR) (nashwan (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.22 (34.69)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton
2f better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son, Fierce Warrior, In Great Nic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2
1.5
T: Desleigh Forster
J Byrne
3
3.3
T: K M Schweida
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
3.4
T: Chris Munce
Boris Thornton
2c better than ready (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
18.4
T: Chris Munce
R Wiggins
2g whittington (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.84 (34.67)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Desleigh Forster
J Byrne
2f heroic valour (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Avenger, Royal Archer,
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
0.1
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
2g whittington (AUS) x brookton forever (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
2.1
T: Paul Butterworth
Ben Thompson
2c redwood (GB) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
4
2.6
T: Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins
2c spill the beans (AUS) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.9
T: Chris Munce
Boris Thornton
2c choisir (AUS) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.54 (33.74)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R L Heathcote
Leah Kilner
3f star turn (AUS) x funtantes (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ekaterina, Ziemba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer:
2
2.3
T: R L Cameron
Ms S Thornton
3g wolf cry (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rojul Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 8,000
3
2.5
T: T J Gollan
Ryan Maloney
4m written tycoon (AUS) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3.2
T: Ryan Tyrell
S T Collett
4g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
6
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.25 (33.22)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ms K Lenton
Winning siblings: Secret Tales,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
0.5
T: Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton
5g shooting to win (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
T: R L Heathcote
Leah Kilner
3f extreme choice (AUS) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
2.5
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (840m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.72 (33.85)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Chris Munce
R Wiggins
4m moshe (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skyscraper,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: B S Baldwin
Ms K Lenton
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock
3
4.6
T: Chris Munce
Michael Murphy
3f winning rupert (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing Pty Ltd/Arthur Hoyeau/BK Racing and Breeding
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
4.7
T: Chris Munce
Boris Thornton
4m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x welsh rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
4g real impact (JPN) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
8.7
T: R Litton
Brooke Ainsworth
3f fruehling (IRE) x melusine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
12.2
T: Ben Ahrens
Adin Thompson
4g jabali (AUS) x kaiya grace (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.