Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Tuesday, April 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:28.15
Prizemoney:
1
T: A R Coffey
H Coffey
4m americain (USA) x numero douze (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: It's One, Song One, What's Dat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
10g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock Ltd
3
2.3
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Hannah Le Blanc
3f vancouver (AUS) x stellar vinia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4
T: Patrick Payne
A N Kuru
6g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.2
T: A & J Williams
Jack Hill
3g toronado (IRE) x vihanna victory (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
6.4
T: Patrick Payne
Aaron Mitchell
4g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.9
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
5m dreamscape (AUS) x velocity miss (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:04.56
Prizemoney:
1
T: Robert Hickmott
Liam Riordan
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
3
T: Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil
3f hampton court (AUS) x suite success (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Springfield
Buyer: J Riedell
3
3.2
T: D J McCarthy
J Kissick
7g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.4
T: D S Archard
Shanae O'Meara
5g niconoise (AUS) x sweet peggysue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.6
T: S V Brown
Jamie Gibbons
8
8.6
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f tavistock (NZ) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
9
9.6
T: V Proctor
Hannah Edgley
6m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
10
10.4
T: Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x tongsai bay (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
11.4
T: J E & C Ledger
Jack Martin
4g strada (AUS) x hickston (AUS) (primus (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:05.80
Prizemoney:
1
T: A & J Williams
Jack Hill
Winning siblings: Saint Denis,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.7
T: A & J Williams
Jack Martin
3g contributer (IRE) x thorn star (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.7
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Chapman
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x aneeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
T: Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil
5m dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.7
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
7
4.7
T: Craig Weeding
J Duffy
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x delcosta diamond (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.8
T: Adam O'Neill
J Keating
4g fiorente (IRE) x dandenong (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6
T: D J McCarthy
J Kissick
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x be mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
7.3
T: J E & C Ledger
Liam Riordan
3g magnus (AUS) x backlashed (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7.8
T: Ms B Dunn
Hannah Le Blanc
5g pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.62
Prizemoney:
1
T: Russell Osborne
Bailey Kinninmont
6m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Al Chicago, Chlobo, Delusional Dancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
H Coffey
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd
3
2.3
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Hannah Le Blanc
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
4
2.5
T: Patrick Payne
A N Kuru
4g foxwedge (AUS) x true doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
T: Joshua Julius
Melissa Julius
4g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.8
T: Rhys Archard
Logan McNeil
7g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.3
T: Russell Osborne
M Chadwick
4g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.49
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Liberation Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
3
T: A & J Williams
Jack Hill
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x topaque (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
4.5
T: Ms G Johnstone
Kyle Hocking
3f moshe (AUS) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
4.6
T: Russell Osborne
Bailey Kinninmont
3g redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
5.8
T: Patrick Payne
A N Kuru
3g kermadec (NZ) x hannah mary (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
6
6
T: S V Brown
Jamie Gibbons
7
6.8
T: Craig Weeding
J Duffy
3f denman (AUS) x rollarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
7.3
T: V T Nolen
J Kissick
3g exosphere (AUS) x friendly donna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.7
T: Patrick Payne
Aaron Mitchell
3g sizzling (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.2
T: Patrick Payne
Madison Lloyd
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.10
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
3f vancouver (AUS) x raid (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missandei, Platinum Bullet, Tarismo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
T: Patrick Payne
Madison Lloyd
3c all american (AUS) x chloe maree (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
3
1.2
T: J E & C Ledger
Liam Riordan
3c smart missile (AUS) x encosta jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Ledger Racing
4
4.2
T: D J Bourne
J Baldock
3g written tycoon (AUS) x like it is (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
6.2
T: V T Nolen
J Duffy
3f danerich (AUS) x night fall (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
11.2
T: Patrick Payne
Aaron Mitchell
3f super one (AUS) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
11.4
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3g sebring (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
13.7
T: Iris Zimmermann
Shanae O'Meara
3f unencumbered (AUS) x little fireball (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.47
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Liam Riordan
Winning siblings: Valiant Dream,
2
1
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
3g dedline (AUS) x miss remarkable (AUS) (redoutable (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
3
2.5
T: A & J Williams
Jack Hill
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.5
T: Patrick Payne
Madison Lloyd
3g toronado (IRE) x marmelo (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
5.7
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3g snippetson (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
7.9
T: Micheal Newton
Jack Martin
7
9.2
T: C J Davis
Hannah Edgley
3f master of design (AUS) x omit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9.4
T: D S Archard
Logan McNeil
3g vancouver (AUS) x skidoodle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
39.4
T: Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.47
Prizemoney:
1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Hannah Le Blanc
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x mrs kipling (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Of Meydan,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
2c no nay never (USA) x lysistrata (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Mick Price Racing
3
4.5
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
2f sebring (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
T: S Fliedner
J Keating
2f rubick (AUS) x pinezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.2
T: S V Brown
Jamie Gibbons
2f warhorse (NZ) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.9
T: D E Oliver
Jack Martin
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x golden chapter (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.2
T: Patrick Payne
A N Kuru
8
8.4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Liam Riordan
9
99.9
T: D S Archard
Logan McNeil
2c xtravagant (NZ) x sauternes (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.47
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
Winning siblings: Dream Effort,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: S Fliedner
J Keating
2f nicconi (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.6
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Liam Riordan
2f sooboog (AUS) x miss spirituality (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Hollymount Stud Pty Limited
4
1.1
T: Patrick Payne
Madison Lloyd
2f written tycoon (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x brulee (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
6
3.1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M Chapman
7
3.2
T: Patrick Payne
A N Kuru
9
14.9
T: C J Davis
J Kissick
2f jimmy creed (USA) x zupaflirt (AUS) (zupaone (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.32
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms G Johnstone
Kyle Hocking
4m redente (AUS) x echuca jewels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kilgravin
3
2.3
T: C J Davis
J Kissick
4g redente (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
2.3
T: V T Nolen
J Duffy
4g the wow signal (IRE) x tuition (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.8
T: Rhys Archard
Shanae O'Meara
6
4.3
T: R F Donat
Logan McNeil
4g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
7
4.4
T: Brett Bunfield
Tahlia Hope
5m epaulette (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.6
T: D S Archard
Liam Riordan
9
5.1
T: C J Davis
Tim Grace
4m lucas cranach (GER) x lady churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:53.10
Prizemoney:
1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Hannah Le Blanc
4m choisir (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Squeeze,
This nick: 47 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
0.8
T: R F Donat
Madison Lloyd
5m redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
2.3
T: C J Davis
Hannah Edgley
4g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
4
3
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker
4m proisir (AUS) x bula baby (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.2
T: Ms T Davies
J Duffy
4m cluster (AUS) x stratric (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
7.2
T: D J Bourne
J Baldock
4g lucas cranach (GER) x capacitor (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
5m azevedo (AUS) x harmonies choice (AUS) (easy choice (AUS))
8
11.5
T: Ms G Johnstone
Kyle Hocking
6g pellizotti (AUS) x miss letty (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.