Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Monday, May 10

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.58
Prizemoney:
1
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$70,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
2
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x dancer's tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
3
2
T: Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
2f bel esprit (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
7.3
T: J W Zielke
J Woodhouse
6
13.4
T: W L King
L R Dittman
7
19.4
T: Leon Elliott
Damien Boutet
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.52
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
G Boss
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
2g dissident (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
3
6.8
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.9
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
2c choisir (AUS) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.9
T: Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon
2c dream ahead (USA) x danza doll (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
8.3
T: L D Kelly
J Hodge
2g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
10.8
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
8
11.8
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
2f domesday (AUS) x marlene adele (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.89
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
2g star witness (AUS) x choisance (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: J Moore
Chris Taylor
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
1.7
T: Ms H Page
S Galloway
2g snitzel (AUS) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Helen Page/Francis Cook
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
5
2.9
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
2f flying artie (AUS) x west coast chick (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
5.9
T: Michael Costa
Damien Boutet
2g territories (IRE) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
17.4
T: M Caltabiano
Girish Goomany
2c shooting to win (AUS) x optical (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.32
Prizemoney:
1
T: J W Zielke
J Woodhouse
2g worthy cause (AUS) x equiano (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Invinciano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
B N Stewart
2f capitalist (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
4.6
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
2f star turn (AUS) x poste restante (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Morrisey
4
5.6
T: S B Laming
M Cahill
2g spill the beans (AUS) x nightly aim (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
15.8
T: W L King
L R Dittman
2c real impact (JPN) x perfect stranger (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.35
Prizemoney:
1
T: J C Smerdon
B N Stewart
3g dissident (AUS) x tianjin rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$260,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds/Toby Edmonds
3
1.7
T: Michael Costa
Ben Thompson
4m dundeel (NZ) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Cinque Cavalli
4
2.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
4g your song (AUS) x kats clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
5
6
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5m duporth (AUS) x white ice (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.5
T: J P Wallace
S Galloway
5g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
8.2
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
4g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.31
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Costa
B N Stewart
5g dream ahead (USA) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: P Crowley Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
2
3.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
4m sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
3.8
T: M T Eggleston
A Mallyon
7g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
4.3
T: A J & T Edmonds
Zac Lloyd
5g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.8
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5h snitzel (AUS) x lieserl (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
8.1
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
5g raven's pass (USA) x masiyma (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
11.1
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
5m sebring (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.75
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
5m shamus award (AUS) x lady millions (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa/New Breed Racing
2
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
G Boss
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
4
3
T: Joel Pengilly
Corinne Miles
4g sidestep (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
4.2
T: Ms H Page
S Galloway
5m excelebration (IRE) x piccadilly place (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.2
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
3g sebring (AUS) x sagatona (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.33
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms H Page
J Hodge
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Randwick B'Stock P/L (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
4
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
4g deep field (AUS) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
5m street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
8.2
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
4m rothesay (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
8.4
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
4g bel esprit (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
16.4
T: A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.84
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
B N Stewart
3g dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Exhibitionist,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Newlands Farm
2
0.4
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
3g fighting sun (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$25,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: B Spoelder
3
0.7
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3g per incanto (USA) x dreaming (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Armourcroft Stables / Riversley Park
4
0.9
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x arroyo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.3
T: Michael Costa
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f smart missile (AUS) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
3.8
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
3c deep impact (JPN) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
T: A J & T Edmonds
G Boss
8
6.4
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.82
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
B N Stewart
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Rcg/ Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)/Raffles Rcg
2
0.5
T: B & D Guy
P Hammersley
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x emira (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
4.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
G Boss
3g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Allan Mason
4
5
T: S J Morrisey
N Tomizawa
5
10.5
T: A J & T Edmonds
A Mallyon
3f snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
6
15
T: J Moore
Chris Taylor
3c excites (AUS) x ease the tease (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
15.7
T: Michael Costa
Damien Boutet
3f adelaide (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.61
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Costa
James Orman
4g the factor (USA) x baba yaga (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Savannah,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: Gary Doughty
M Mc Gillivray
3
3.1
T: Ben Hull
J Woodhouse
4
4.1
T: M J Dunn
Travis Wolfgram
5
4.9
T: J C Smerdon
Baylee Nothdurft
5g pierro (AUS) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
9.1
T: L D Kelly
N Tomizawa
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
7
12.4
T: Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
6g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.16
Prizemoney:
1
T: Gary Doughty
M Hellyer
3f rothesay (AUS) x shadows 'n' stars (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
B N Stewart
4m i am invincible (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.1
T: M J Dunn
L R Dittman
4m sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Twin Palms Stud / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
5.1
T: M J Dunn
James Orman
5
6.1
T: Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
5g redwood (GB) x raffaella (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
6.2
T: Kacy Fogden
Travis Wolfgram
4g more than ready (USA) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.5
T: J D Wilson
M Mc Gillivray
4m all too hard (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.22
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
Baylee Nothdurft
3c rubick (AUS) x bring the girl (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reynard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds/Edmonds Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
1.5
T: Jeff Dunn
Ms R Palmer
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
2.7
T: Ms G Heinrich
James Orman
5
2.9
T: Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester
3f redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
10.2
T: M J Dunn
Travis Wolfgram
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x flawless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
12.2
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.68
Prizemoney:
1
T: M J Dunn
James Orman
3g nicconi (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
2
0.5
T: Kacy Fogden
Travis Wolfgram
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge
Buyer: Justin Casse
3
0.8
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
3g dissident (AUS) x forever crazy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
M Hellyer
5
2.3
T: Ben Hull
J Woodhouse
3g shooting to win (AUS) x rose red (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.5
T: M J Dunn
Baylee Nothdurft
3g so you think (NZ) x miss brahma (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.40
Prizemoney:
1
T: Marcus Wilson
M Mc Gillivray
3g golden archer (AUS) x meytal (AUS) (drumbeats (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: Stewart Barr
M Hellyer
3
1.8
T: A J & T Edmonds
B N Stewart
3f vancouver (AUS) x ehtifaal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
4
6.6
T: M J Dunn
James Orman
3f real saga (AUS) x somedayi'llbelucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
6.8
T: M J Dunn
M Cahill
3g collate (AUS) x desert desire (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
7.3
T: C J Waller
L R Dittman
3g press statement (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms T Timbery
Chris Taylor
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Gregory Cornish
Jasmine Cornish
2g real saga (AUS) x hold for ransom (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Tweed Valley Equine Centre
3
1.1
T: B Janiak
M Mc Gillivray
2g your song (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Francis Yip
5
4.1
T: L H Wheeler
M Cahill
6
8.1
T: D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.67
Prizemoney:
1
T: J Moore
Chris Taylor
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dubai Sky, Splasher,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Patrick Lee
2
2
T: S B Lee
Jake Bayliss
2f casino prince (AUS) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.4
T: Bruce Hill
Baylee Nothdurft
2c sizzling (AUS) x grab the loot (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Amber Lodge Boonah Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.31
Prizemoney:
1
T: Stewart Barr
J Woodhouse
4g time for war (AUS) x genes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Castor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: Gregory Cornish
Jasmine Cornish
6g trusting (AUS) x dragon style (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
5.1
T: Bruce Hill
Baylee Nothdurft
3g lonhro (AUS) x leica bita lippy (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
8.3
T: Marcus Wilson
M Mc Gillivray
3f dawn approach (IRE) x paronella (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.24
Prizemoney:
1
T: J Moore
Chris Taylor
4g choisir (AUS) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carano, So Clever, Titanium Power,
This nick: 48 runners; 31 winners; 6 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
4
T: J P Wallace
S Galloway
3f jet spur (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
4.5
T: S B Lee
Jake Bayliss
3g all too hard (AUS) x bousquet (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd
4
4.7
T: Marcus Wilson
M Mc Gillivray
3f zoustar (AUS) x rhumba girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.