Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, June 15

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:15.75 (36.05)
Prizemoney:
1
T: D Lane
Rachel King
5g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
3g dissident (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
7
T: R & M Freedman
N Rawiller
4h galileo (IRE) x starlit sands (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
7.7
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
3f wandjina (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
8
T: Brooke Somers
Ms T O'Hara
3g pluck (USA) x belisama (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.7
T: Lauri Parker
K Jennings
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.58 (35.08)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & M Freedman
J B Mc Donald
Winning siblings: Mister Sea Wolf,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Matthew Smith
K S Latham
4g rubick (AUS) x sworn to secrecy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
Ms T O'Hara
4m dundeel (NZ) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Carver / Spiteri
4
1.5
T: Matthew Smith
Tyler Schiller
5
4.2
T: Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
5g smart missile (AUS) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
13.2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.31 (34.41)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sandra Harding
2
0.5
T: J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
4g ocean park (NZ) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
3
0.6
T: M J Dunn
K S Latham
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Ferguson Bloodstock
4
1.3
T: P & P Snowden
B Griffiths
3g vancouver (AUS) x helford river (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.9
T: Wayne Austin
Ms T O'Hara
6g sebring (AUS) x tigress lily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2
T: J M Austin
Julia Presits
5g casino prince (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.77 (34.03)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Vella
J B Mc Donald
3f sebring (AUS) x miss foxwood (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
2
1.5
T: D Lane
Rachel King
3
1.7
T: Peter D Green
Ms T O'Hara
4m dawn approach (IRE) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.6
T: Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
3f no nay never (USA) x reeltop (USA) (quality road (USA))
5
2.8
T: W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara
4g excelebration (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.4
T: Lauri Parker
K Jennings
4m smart missile (AUS) x pocket power (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.6
T: Matthew Smith
K S Latham
6m testa rossa (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.42 (35.55)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
2f capitalist (AUS) x girluphigh (IRE) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.4
T: A J Cummings
A B Collett
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: A Cummings
4
1.7
T: J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
T: J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara
2f sebring (AUS) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.3
T: Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.90 (35.12)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
2f maurice (JPN) x waytoohigh (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Janet Barsby
2
1.5
T: Angela Davies
J B Mc Donald
2f astern (AUS) x iron rose (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Ronstel Thoroughbreds
3
1.6
T: J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor
2f dundeel (NZ) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
1.9
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
2f lonhro (AUS) x zeehan (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
5
1.9
T: Glen Thompson
N Rawiller
2c choisir (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
T: Brad Widdup
A B Collett
2c snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.06 (34.96)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brad Widdup
B Spriggs
3f sepoy (AUS) x stormy publisher (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
Winning siblings: Tap This,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
3f contributer (IRE) x perfect katch (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.3
T: C Maher & D Eustace
N Rawiller
3f snitzel (AUS) x fictional account (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
T: Bjorn Baker
J Bowman
3g pluck (USA) x moporena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
1.9
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
2.3
T: Joseph Pride
K S Latham
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.43 (33.05)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Portelli
Rachel King
3g wandjina (AUS) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
2
0.2
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
3g written tycoon (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hickman Racing/Ferguson B'stock
3
1
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
4g lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
4
3.2
T: R & M Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire
3f i am invincible (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
T: C E Conners
A B Collett
6
7
T: Brooke Somers
N Rawiller
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.64 (33.43)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleven Eleven,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$680,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x mrs kipling (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.3
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
5m bernardini (USA) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
4
3.5
T: R & M Freedman
N Rawiller
3g jack milton (USA) x unbridled treasure (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.31 (33.23)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Vella
Rachel King
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morton's Fork,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / G1 Goldmine
2
7
T: John Thompson
K S Latham
2f written tycoon (AUS) x sparkle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
9.3
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
2c teofilo (IRE) x wahng wah (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin Australia Pty Ltd
4
9.5
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy
2g written tycoon (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
9.6
T: Adam Duggan
Jean Van Overmeire
6
9.7
T: C E Conners
N Rawiller
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.85 (33.61)
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J Cummings
P Romeo
2c air force blue (USA) x sassy sister (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: D Lane
Rachel King
2f american pharoah (USA) x amberio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
3.3
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
4
3.3
T: C Maher & D Eustace
Brodie Loy
2g defcon (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3.6
T: Matthew Vella
A B Collett
2f odyssey moon (AUS) x zeitlin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.7
T: Nick Mitchell
Jean Van Overmeire
2f mulaazem (AUS) x dream lane (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.63 (34.19)
Prizemoney:
1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
N Rawiller
2c frosted (USA) x antarctic miss (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Antarctic Missile, Southern Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
T: D Lane
Ms J Taylor
2f turn me loose (NZ) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Glenvale Park
3
1.7
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x alucinari (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.2
T: Matthew Vella
A B Collett
2f sizzling (AUS) x parchoise (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.7
T: Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
2g press statement (AUS) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
7
T: G W Moore
K S Latham
2g rageese (AUS) x dont worry (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.42 (33.67)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Bjorn Baker
Rachel King
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Legends Bloodstock / McKeever Bloodstock
2
1.3
T: G W Moore
K S Latham
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.5
T: Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire
2g real impact (JPN) x cross court (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Hoyeau
4
3.2
T: Peter Robl
A B Collett
5
4.3
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.65 (34.60)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Peter Robl
A B Collett
2f reliable man (GB) x rose of fire (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barcelona Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: P & P Snowden
A Layt
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
3
0.7
T: John Thompson
K S Latham
2c shalaa (IRE) x maevemoo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
4
0.9
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
2f lonhro (AUS) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
1.6
T: Peter D Green
Ms T O'Hara
2g scissor kick (AUS) x restless soul (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
1.7
T: M C Conners
Ms J Taylor
2g real impact (JPN) x princess aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.13 (33.98)
Prizemoney:
1
T: T & P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin
2g epaulette (AUS) x moneylegs (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
T: T Wong
Julia Presits
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Cecilia Wong
3
0.6
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
8.7
T: John Thompson
Rachel King
5
9.1
T: D R Mirfin
B Griffiths
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.46 (33.81)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mick Attard
R Brewer
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x needle rock (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
Buyer: K Doggett
2
0.5
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5
T: Adam Duggan
Ms W Costin
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.33 (33.08)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Claire Lever
Ms W Costin
4m per incanto (USA) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Katiem Marie,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Parrakoola Park, Kulnura
Buyer: Angela Davies Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge
Buyer: Tallia Lawlor
3
1
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
Ms T O'Hara
4
1
T: Matthew Vella
Rachel King
3f criterion (NZ) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.5
T: Alexandre Lemarie
K S Latham
4m olympic glory (IRE) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.83 (33.87)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Vella
Rachel King
3f deep field (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
Ms T O'Hara
3f albrecht (AUS) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
0.9
T: P & P Snowden
A Layt
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
1.3
T: Brad Widdup
A B Collett
3f super one (AUS) x kontiki dane (NZ) (danewin (AUS))
5
1.9
T: Nick Mitchell
Jean Van Overmeire
3f adelaide (IRE) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.16 (32.54)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G L Frazer
Rachel King
3g toronado (IRE) x mine two (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
T: G D Hickman
K S Latham
4g denman (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
5.5
T: Brad Widdup
A B Collett
3g nicconi (AUS) x was meant to be (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
6.2
T: P & P Snowden
A Layt
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x fastongrass (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
5
6.3
T: M J Dunn
Ms W Costin
3g pierro (AUS) x universal queen (NZ) (scenic (IRE))
6
12.4
T: A J Denham
R Brewer
3c snitzel (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.