Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Tuesday, June 21

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:16.40
Prizemoney:
1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
J Bowman
5m areion (GER) x nouvelle noblesse (GER) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Alpha,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Matthew Smith
J Ford
3g stratum star (AUS) x pink (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
3
1.5
T: David Pfieffer
Rachel King
5m adelaide (IRE) x renaka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
K S Latham
5g helmet (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
K Mc Evoy
6
8.7
T: Jason Clisby
G Buckley
3g written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1250m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:19.85 (35.34)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
K S Latham
5m zoffany (IRE) x rosika (GB) (sakhee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Matthew Smith
J Bowman
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x harvest queen (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.4
T: Matthew Smith
J Ford
4
0.9
T: Blake Ryan
J Parr
5
1.2
T: Richard & Will Freedman
K Mc Evoy
6g motivator (GB) x aliyama (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.6
T: James Ponsonby
K Jennings
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.72 (33.85)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
4g written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starsonic, Tysonic,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Doran Park, Hawkesbury, NSW
Buyer: Asset Racing (Aust) Ltd/Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$55,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: BBT Breeding and Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
4m iffraaj (GB) x markisa (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.7
T: J A O'Shea
Reece Jones
3g real impact (JPN) x close to my heart (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.6
T: James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
3f frosted (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.2
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
Zac Lloyd
4g exosphere (AUS) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.3
T: Brad Widdup
A B Collett
4g el roca (AUS) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.88 (34.25)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brad Widdup
A B Collett
3f dissident (AUS) x lucciola (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucicello, Lucilight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Brad Widdup
Rachel King
3g snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.8
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
4m lonhro (AUS) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
T: C Karakatsanis
A Adkins
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
T: Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.8
T: James Ponsonby
K Jennings
4g no nay never (USA) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.79 (34.58)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
Ms K O'Hara
2f power (GB) x chasing malcom (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: Kevin May
G Buckley
2c headwater (AUS) x lady diva (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
3
1.9
T: Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy
2f nicconi (AUS) x ningbo (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
4
5.1
T: Richard & Will Freedman
K S Latham
2f hellbent (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
5
5.5
T: James Ponsonby
K Jennings
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x dixie's comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
6.4
T: T Wong
J Ford
2g lonhro (AUS) x jill's charm (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
7.1
T: T P Croft
Jean Van Overmeire
2g smart missile (AUS) x idoican (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.97 (35.42)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Kevin May
G Buckley
2f headwater (AUS) x moohariba (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soowin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Seib Racing
2
0.2
T: Matthew Smith
Reece Jones
2f sebring (AUS) x artistic lass (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
3
1.2
T: T S Howlett
Madeline Owen
2g sooboog (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
Ms K O'Hara
2f highland reel (IRE) x live and let liv (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
T: Joseph Pride
J Ford
2c dundeel (NZ) x ten to midnight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.54 (34.73)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M & D Kearney
Reece Jones
3g husson (ARG) x go arrivederci (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
T: T & P Vigouroux
Ms K O'Hara
3g epaulette (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.2
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
K S Latham
3f shooting to win (AUS) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
4.6
T: Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
3g sebring (AUS) x balletusa (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
4.9
T: Mick Attard
G Buckley
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x needle rock (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
6
5.1
T: Ms E Potowski
Qin Yong
3g casino prince (AUS) x carry on singing (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.15 (34.10)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Blake Ryan
J Innes Jnr
4m so you think (NZ) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classic Gown, Smart Elissim,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: Peter Robl
K Mc Evoy
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
T: Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
3g denman (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.3
T: Claire Lever
C Lever
5
2.4
T: J M Austin
K S Latham
4g vancouver (AUS) x zeitlin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.5
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
3f street boss (USA) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.44 (33.86)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Blake Ryan
J Parr
3c shalaa (IRE) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
T: Brooke Somers
R Hutchings
4g dream ahead (USA) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
T: Brad Widdup
K Jennings
4g headwater (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.3
T: T S Howlett
Madeline Owen
3g real impact (JPN) x push and shove (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.4
T: Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
3g dream ahead (USA) x sugee (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.85 (34.10)
Prizemoney:
1
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
This nick: 40 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2f reliable man (GB) x slovakian (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
T: Claire Lever
C Lever
2f rageese (AUS) x albatross point (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
T: Robert Quinn
K Jennings
2f denman (AUS) x kaishi (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
5
3.7
T: Peter Robl
R Hutchings
2c sooboog (AUS) x duchess kate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.2
T: J M Austin
Tom Sherry
2f smart missile (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
T: J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire
2g xtravagant (NZ) x otravez (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.1
T: R & M Freedman
K S Latham
2f lonhro (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.85 (32.92)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Claire Lever
A B Collett
2f jukebox (AUS) x lyka flyer (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charlie Flyer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
2f ribchester (IRE) x fitou (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.6
T: Blake Ryan
J Ford
2c all too hard (AUS) x ausbred friend (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
4
5.7
T: R T Leemon
W Wheatley
2g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
5
5.8
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2g impending (AUS) x swiftly red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
10.4
T: Michael Freedman
Tom Sherry
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:46.63 (32.63)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Blake Ryan
J Innes Jnr
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x karalli (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
12.3
T: T S Howlett
L Magorrian
2g winning rupert (AUS) x sensesational (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
12.4
T: Nick Mitchell
R Hutchings
2g headwater (AUS) x dream lane (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
12.5
T: James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
2f kermadec (NZ) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
13.3
T: Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
2g dundeel (NZ) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
13.5
T: Michael Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire
2c savabeel (AUS) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
13.9
T: J A O'Shea
J Bowman
2c reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.75 (33.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: David Pfieffer
J Parr
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Michael Freedman
Qin Yong
2g pariah (AUS) x gesemi (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Gilmore
3
1.1
T: James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
2f lonhro (AUS) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.5
T: T S Howlett
Madeline Owen
2g supido (AUS) x minute silence (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.3
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
2c astern (AUS) x shelters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.7
T: Michael Freedman
Jean Van Overmeire
2g sebring (AUS) x miss wonderland (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.8
T: Mark Newnham
Tom Sherry
2f dundeel (NZ) x magic belle (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:49.30 (34.13)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Freedman
Tom Sherry
2c zoustar (AUS) x hear the chant (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Moloney
2
3
T: Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
2f vancouver (AUS) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
3.1
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2c so you think (NZ) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.7
T: Peter Robl
R Hutchings
2g pride of dubai (AUS) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
7.4
T: J G Sargent
K S Latham
2c so you think (NZ) x freyja (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
9.5
T: James Ponsonby
K Jennings
2g sooboog (AUS) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:47.15 (32.99)
Prizemoney:
0
T: Wayne Austin
Ms T O'Hara
1
T: Brad Widdup
Jean Van Overmeire
3f outreach (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
Winning siblings: Surreal Step,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
T: John Bannister
Madeline Owen
4m redente (AUS) x acacia queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
8.1
T: Claire Lever
L Magorrian
3f scissor kick (AUS) x andsoitiswritten (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
8.2
T: Claire Lever
A B Collett
5
10.8
T: R J Nutman
C Lever
3f mikki isle (JPN) x admit (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
6
11.3
T: J Attard & L Keegan-Attard
K S Latham
3f epaulette (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:48.29 (33.78)
Prizemoney:
1
T: John Bannister
Madeline Owen
4m magnus (AUS) x chamour (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Inside Edge, Rapete,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: J A O'Shea
Tom Sherry
3f snitzel (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.4
T: James Ponsonby
K Jennings
3g counterattack (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
3
T: Stephen O'Halloran
K S Latham
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x idyllic mood (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.8
T: J M Austin
Jean Van Overmeire
5g star witness (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
6
7.2
T: T S Howlett
L Magorrian
3g outreach (AUS) x minute silence (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.