Breednet Results

LARK HILL - Monday, May 3

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.40
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms R Nairn
Joseph Azzopardi
2f demerit (AUS) x sneaky gee (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: Fenella Martin
Ryan Hill
2f rommel (AUS) x lisetta (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.7
T: L P Luciani
Jade Mc Naught
2f snippetson (AUS) x friarbird (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.2
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
2c oratorio (AUS) x hottington (AUS) (red hot choice (AUS))
5
3.5
T: Jessica Carbery
P Carbery
2g trade fair (GB) x western sunset (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
5.7
T: D M Luciani
B Parnham
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:59.66
Prizemoney:
1
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
2g scissor kick (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
0.5
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
2g toronado (IRE) x harada queen (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
4
1
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
5
1.2
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
2g demerit (AUS) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.6
T: Simon Miller
Holly Watson
2f rommel (AUS) x kyleena (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
7
2.9
T: D & B Pearce
B Rawiller
2f dissident (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.4
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
2c vancouver (AUS) x new light (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
T: Ms J Panizza
Chloe Azzopardi
2g mahuta (AUS) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
7.8
T: B P Fitzgerald
Alan Kennedy
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.43
Prizemoney:
1
T: Simon Miller
Holly Watson
2g all american (AUS) x chloe maree (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
2g magnus (AUS) x yaloginda (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
0.6
T: Simon Miller
Natasha Faithfull
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
4
1.9
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
5
2.9
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
2f safeguard (AUS) x jezreel (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
22.3
T: B P Fitzgerald
Lucy Warwick
2f shalaa (IRE) x helmaski (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.39
Prizemoney:
1
T: Robert Gulberti
C Johnston-Porter
4g city place (USA) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: S J Miller
Cassey Martinan
8g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Premium Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
1.8
T: Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri
4
2
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
3f choisir (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
2.4
T: Fenella Martin
Victoria Corver
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
2.6
T: M L Lane
Ms K Yuill
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
7
4.1
T: Carey Martin
Maddy Cornick
7m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.07
Prizemoney:
1
T: R C McPherson
Cassey Martinan
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
2
1
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4m declaration of war (USA) x dreamaway (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
T: A G Durrant
Jett Stanley
3g snippetson (AUS) x dane smile (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
4
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
3g showcasing (GB) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.5
T: R N Harvey Jnr
Victoria Corver
6
4.8
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3f galah (AUS) x hold the money (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
6.1
T: Ms K Farrell
Ms S Altieri
8
6.2
T: Robert Gulberti
Austin Galati
5m war chant (USA) x kasumiga (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
6.8
T: P R Bamford
Maddy Cornick
8g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.75
Prizemoney:
1
T: P W McLeod
Jade Mc Naught
6g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Gauged, Mood Goddess, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Ernesto Di Prinzio
2
3.3
T: Ms R L Williams
S O'Donnell
4g toronado (IRE) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
3.5
T: D & B Pearce
Taj Dyson
5m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
5
4.5
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
3f more than ready (USA) x rough ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x spring violet (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
T: Robert Gulberti
Joseph Azzopardi
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.6
T: Madeliene Young
Austin Galati
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
9
5.8
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
5m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
6.8
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
4m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.29
Prizemoney:
1
T: M L Lane
Ms K Yuill
4m universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
T: J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter
4m trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Jason Miller
3
4
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.3
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
5
6.1
T: A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi
6
6.3
T: A G Durrant
Jett Stanley
5g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.5
T: A G Durrant
Cassey Martinan
8
9.1
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.27
Prizemoney:
1
T: Russell Stewart
S O'Donnell
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Gorgeous Gossip, Salade, Texan Blitz,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3
1.8
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
3f outreach (AUS) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.3
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
5
2.5
T: P W McLeod
Jade Mc Naught
3f famous roman (AUS) x new orleans lady (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
3g war chant (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
5.1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3f dash for cash (AUS) x cyclone bella (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.8
T: Ms S L Miller
Cassey Martinan
3g foxwedge (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.2
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
10
7.2
T: Brian Carey
Madi Derrick
3f crowded house (GB) x buyback (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
7.9
T: D M Luciani
Bonnie Palise
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x my lovely lovely (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.29
Prizemoney:
1
T: R C McPherson
Cassey Martinan
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
2
3.8
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f toronado (IRE) x zarenza (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
T: Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy
3f snippetson (AUS) x sudden headache (USA) (southern halo (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
5.2
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
3f galah (AUS) x maybe us (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.2
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3f sessions (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.4
T: R N Harvey Jnr
J Brown
7
7.7
T: Ricky Moss
Chloe Azzopardi
3f so secret (AUS) x zedaway (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
8
7.8
T: Ms R L Williams
S O'Donnell
3g proart (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
9
9
T: Fenella Martin
Victoria Corver
3f trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
9.6
T: J N Pateman
B Rawiller
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.06
Prizemoney:
1
T: Robert Gulberti
Austin Galati
4m reward for effort (AUS) x tegula (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Bronx,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.4
T: R J Lewis
Ms K Yuill
6g demerit (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.2
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
5g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
T: Peter Farrell
Ms S Altieri
4m city place (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.7
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
6
2.3
T: Robert Gulberti
C Johnston-Porter
4g proart (AUS) x zurlawrich (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.6
T: J N Pateman
B Rawiller
4g super kid (NZ) x a moment back (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
3.6
T: K A Adams
Ms N Hopwood
5g ouqba (GB) x what do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
8.8
T: B P Fitzgerald
Joseph Azzopardi
10
9.9
T: Brian Carey
Madi Derrick
4g crowded house (GB) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:30.95
Prizemoney:
1
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4g so you think (NZ) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: D M Luciani
Maddy Cornick
3
1.8
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
4
5.1
T: M W Bairstow
J Whiting
3f blackfriars (AUS) x latitudes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.4
T: V A Brockman
Ryan Hill
3f war chant (USA) x sweet apparition (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.6
T: Ms L M Newman
Ms K Cross
10g magnus (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.7
T: Martin Allan
Jett Stanley
8
12.4
T: Brian Carey
Madi Derrick
4m hala bek (IRE) x sena (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.73
Prizemoney:
1
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
2c safeguard (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: G & A Williams
Joseph Azzopardi
3
1.5
T: Rhys Radford
Jade Mc Naught
2g war chant (USA) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$29,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Rhys Radford
4
1.6
T: G & A Williams
P Carbery
5
2
T: D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham
2c epaulette (AUS) x don't call me (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.9
T: N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi
2f palentino (AUS) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
4.7
T: F R Kersley
Ms P Edwards
2g rommel (AUS) x gronkette (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5.5
T: D R Harrison
Ms K Yuill
2f sebring (AUS) x rose of hallowell (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.1
T: G & A Williams
Alan Kennedy
2f domesday (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.9
T: G & A Williams
Mitchell Pateman
2f american pharoah (USA) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.19
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
Chris Parnham
Winning siblings: Iolanthe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Darren Taylor
Natasha Faithfull
2f outreach (AUS) x storm of fire (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
1.3
T: F R Kersley
B Banovic-Edwards
2c rommel (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.9
T: B A Miller
P Carbery
2g vital equine (IRE) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
2.3
T: Rhys Radford
Mitchell Pateman
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x storm sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
2.7
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
2f frosted (USA) x zonte (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
2.8
T: G & A Williams
Alan Kennedy
2f animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
T: G & A Williams
Ms K Yuill
2f iffraaj (GB) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.5
T: F R Kersley
Jade Mc Naught
2f rommel (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
7.3
T: R W Price
C Johnston-Porter
2f safeguard (AUS) x elsie's rhapsody (AUS) (state city (USA))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.05
Prizemoney:
1
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
5m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tradement,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: R W Williams
Jade Mc Naught
3g demerit (AUS) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
4.8
T: Ms C Gilbert
Kate Southam
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
4
5.1
T: L Smith
B Rawiller
3g nicconi (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
5.8
T: T N Pike
Maddy Cornick
9g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
5.9
T: D R Harrison
Damian Miller
5g magnus (AUS) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
7.8
T: D R Pateman
Y Valenti
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.04
Prizemoney:
1
T: Rhys Radford
Mitchell Pateman
Winning siblings: Comfort Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
3
1.5
T: Steele Casey
Ryan Hill
5g skilled (AUS) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: N Cox
4
2.2
T: G & A Williams
Jett Stanley
5m al maher (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
T: Ms K Kersley
Taj Dyson
7g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.7
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
7
2.8
T: G C Ballantyne
Jade Mc Naught
8
2.9
T: D J Waldock
B Rawiller
5g my atacanta (IRE) x simply adorable (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
3.5
T: Brett Pope
Bonnie Palise
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
10
5.3
T: D R Pateman
Y Valenti
7g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.39
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
Alan Kennedy
Winning siblings: Tillatoga,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Jecell Pty Ltd
2
1.3
T: D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman
3
3.1
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
5g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
3.4
T: D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.7
T: G & A Williams
Taj Dyson
5m reliable man (GB) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.6
T: D R Harrison
Ms K Yuill
4g patronize (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
6.2
T: G & A Williams
Jett Stanley
8
7.6
T: N Parker
Chloe Azzopardi
7g trade fair (GB) x montahlia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.83
Prizemoney:
1
T: F R Kersley
Effie Coote
3g thorn dancer (NZ) x biscay bonny (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
3
2.5
T: D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi
4
3
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
3f demerit (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.2
T: Brett Pope
Bonnie Palise
3f star witness (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.8
T: G & A Williams
Jett Stanley
3f showcasing (GB) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.8
T: Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman
3g demerit (AUS) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
8.3
T: D H Hopperton
B Rawiller
9
14.3
T: K G Buswell
Ryan Hill
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.22
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
Jett Stanley
3g pierro (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Battle Hero, Masquerade,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Darren Taylor
Natasha Faithfull
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.2
T: D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi
3f blackfriars (AUS) x don't call me (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.3
T: Brett Pope
Ms K Cross
5
1.4
T: Brett Pope
Bonnie Palise
3g war chant (USA) x vain kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.6
T: L Smith
B Rawiller
3f magnus (AUS) x secret mak (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.7
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Mitchell Pateman
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
3.8
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.2
T: Kirsten Melis
Alan Kennedy
3g choisir (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.92
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
Ms K Yuill
4m snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$575,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
T: Vaughn Sigley
Ms S Starley
4g galah (AUS) x minerve (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.4
T: M H Miller
B Banovic-Edwards
4g trade fair (GB) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Gurney
4
1.3
T: Ms K Kersley
Taj Dyson
6m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
5
1.4
T: D R Pateman
Y Valenti
4g city place (USA) x palace idol (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
3.8
T: Ivan Haggerty
Jade Mc Naught
4m deadly storm (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
T: Jarrad Humphries
Cassey Martinan
8
5.6
T: Ms M Logan
Ms S Altieri
6m demerit (AUS) x golden bay (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.01
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brett Pope
Hannah Fitzgerald
4g proart (AUS) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
Ryan Hill
5g playing god (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Elva Van Merwyk
3
2.5
T: Dom Celisano
Fiona Bell
4m ouqba (GB) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
4
2.9
T: Ms M Logan
Ms S Altieri
6m slater (AUS) x jodhabai (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.