Breednet Results

LARK HILL - Monday, October 18

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.97
Prizemoney:
1
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
2c oratorio (AUS) x my lovely lovely (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pretty Style,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
2g all american (AUS) x lady natesa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing
3
3.1
T: T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter
2g king's troop (AUS) x huette (AUS) (demerit (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
4.2
T: T M Andrews
B Parnham
2c lucky street (AUS) x top show (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
6.8
T: P B Hunter
Ms K Yuill
2f snippetson (AUS) x secret minx (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:23.74
Prizemoney:
1
T: A G Durrant
W Pike
3g magnus (AUS) x bopping blonde (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$7,500
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Ascot Bloodstock
2
2.5
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Robert Gulberti
3
2.7
T: A G Durrant
Holly Watson
4
3.2
T: B W Owen
Chloe Azzopardi
3f nostradamus (AUS) x pavonia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
3f playing god (AUS) x mosstiara (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.6
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
7
5.7
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.04
Prizemoney:
1
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
3g cable bay (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rewrite The Stars, Solaia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: L P Luciani
J Whiting
3f trade fair (GB) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
2
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f playing god (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Robert Gulberti
4
2.4
T: A G Durrant
Holly Watson
3f safeguard (AUS) x cherry miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.5
T: D R Harrison
Ms K Yuill
3g dundeel (NZ) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.4
T: S J Miller
Ms N Hopwood
3f oratorio (AUS) x due see (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
10.2
T: A G Durrant
W Pike
3f toronado (IRE) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.06
Prizemoney:
1
T: N D Parnham
Chris Parnham
2c rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pixie Chix,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$180,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
2
4.3
T: D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi
2c manhattan rain (AUS) x fo' shizzle (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
3
7.6
T: N D Parnham
S Parnham
2g rommel (AUS) x production (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.18
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
Winning siblings: Demonetization, Midnight Sky, Neverland,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
4m reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.1
T: A G Durrant
Holly Watson
4m blackfriars (AUS) x new sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
1.5
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
5g toronado (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
2.6
T: S J Miller
Luke Campbell
6
4
T: B W Owen
Chloe Azzopardi
5g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.1
T: K A Adams
Cassey Martinan
8
4.2
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4g trade fair (GB) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
9.1
T: Brian Kersley
B Parnham
5g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
16.8
T: Tameeka Brown
Jade Mc Naught
4m trade fair (GB) x flirtismo (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
11
16.9
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3g demerit (AUS) x french champagne (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.28
Prizemoney:
1
T: A G Durrant
W Pike
6m testa rossa (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hillbert,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Mark Nelson
2
5
T: D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham
3
8.3
T: N D Parnham
Laqdar Ramoly
6g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
4
8.5
T: L Smith
Joseph Azzopardi
5m written tycoon (AUS) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.3
T: D & B Pearce
Holly Watson
7g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
9.7
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
7
11.6
T: P E Roberts
T Turner
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.84
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brian Kersley
B Parnham
4m sessions (AUS) x little kylie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
T: A G Durrant
W Pike
3f sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.2
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
4g my atacanta (IRE) x hell's lady (AUS) (courvoisier (AUS))
4
3.8
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
7g magnus (AUS) x stella maree (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
4.1
T: P E Roberts
T Turner
6g thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.3
T: Alistair Chegwidden
Cassey Martinan
7g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
5.7
T: Tameeka Brown
Jade Mc Naught
7m planet five (USA) x dansiqe (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
9
10.9
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
6g trade fair (GB) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11
T: Darren Taylor
Hannah Fitzgerald
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.79
Prizemoney:
1
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Q R Jackson
Mitchell Pateman
5g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
0.7
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f foxwedge (AUS) x special jewel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Geoff Bull/Adam Durrant Racing
4
1
T: Holly Taylor
Holly Watson
9g passenger (AUS) x sister golden hair (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.9
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3g star turn (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
T: Emma Aldersea
Jade Mc Naught
7g maschino (AUS) x urban chill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.1
T: P E Roberts
T Turner
5g natural blitz (AUS) x old sugar (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
5.1
T: M W Bairstow
S Parnham
9
7.1
T: A G Durrant
Luke Campbell
4m snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
10
8
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Kate Witten
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.89
Prizemoney:
1
T: R C McPherson
Cassey Martinan
6g oratorio (AUS) x mystical (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Jazzman, Swiftly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Robert McPherson
2
2
T: Mitchell Pateman
Jade Mc Naught
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
3.5
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
5
3.8
T: N D Parnham
Luke Campbell
6g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.9
T: Ms C Stelmach
T Turner
6m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
7
4.7
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
4g playing god (AUS) x recoverable (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.8
T: Holly Taylor
Holly Watson
9
5.3
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4g oratorio (AUS) x the danehill rose (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
10
6.1
T: Jade Tangaroa
Ryan Hill
4m star witness (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.37
Prizemoney:
1
T: T R Harvey
S Mc Gruddy
4g maschino (AUS) x miss razyana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
T: S J Miller
Ms N Hopwood
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
5.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
5m blackfriars (AUS) x chocolate moon (AUS) (cape north (NZ))
5
6.7
T: S J Wolfe
P Knuckey
6g playing god (AUS) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
6.9
T: Joshua Krispyn
Chris Parnham
6g sebring (AUS) x holly zou (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
7
8
T: Holly Taylor
T Turner
4m red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
8.6
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
4m tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
12.4
T: Ms C Stelmach
Laqdar Ramoly
3g galah (AUS) x belle la vie (AUS) (balmont (USA))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.50
Prizemoney:
1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
W Pike
3f al maher (AUS) x miss encounter (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
T: D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi
3f epaulette (AUS) x scenicism (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g street boss (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
2.3
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
3f maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.3
T: L Smith
B Parnham
3g planet five (USA) x trimerous (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
6
3.8
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
3g so secret (AUS) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
4.1
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3f dissident (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.1
T: G & A Williams
Jarrad Noske
3f domesday (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.2
T: D R Harrison
Ms K Yuill
3f munnings (USA) x little temple (GB) (royal applause (GB))
10
7.9
T: A G Durrant
Victoria Corver
3g scissor kick (AUS) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.76
Prizemoney:
1
T: P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman
3g magnus (AUS) x lenore (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rockford Legend,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: A G Durrant
Holly Watson
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant Racing
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
2.2
T: G & A Williams
Jarrad Noske
5
2.6
T: D T McAuliffe
Chris Parnham
6
3.1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
W Pike
3f savabeel (AUS) x dreamaway (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
T: Ms S L Miller
Ms K Yuill
3c deep field (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
10.7
T: Brian Carey
Joseph Azzopardi
3f crowded house (GB) x french braids (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: D T McAuliffe
Chloe Azzopardi
3c xtravagant (NZ) x exotic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
1.8
T: Hayden Ballantyne
W Pike
3f frosted (USA) x fuchsia bandana (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
3.3
T: Ms S L Miller
Ms K Yuill
3f choisir (AUS) x fine approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Benjamin Randall
4
3.9
T: W J Bradshaw
Fiona Bell
5
4.1
T: J F Miller
S Mc Gruddy
3f mahuta (AUS) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
5.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g mahuta (AUS) x anacarde (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.4
T: G & A Williams
Jarrad Noske
3f fiorente (IRE) x new orleans (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
8
6.7
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
3f playing god (AUS) x metallica (AUS) (state city (USA))
9
6.9
T: S J Miller
J Brown
3f blackfriars (AUS) x angel rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
10.6
T: L Smith
Mitchell Pateman
3g pierro (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
20.5
T: B P Fitzgerald
Joseph Azzopardi
3f shalaa (IRE) x helmaski (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.59
Prizemoney:
1
T: S J Wolfe
P Knuckey
Winning siblings: Watch Me Dance,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
T: Ms C Stelmach
T Turner
3f galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x jameela rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.8
T: Ms S L Miller
Ms K Yuill
5
4
T: J F Miller
Joseph Azzopardi
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x tarp (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.4
T: A G Durrant
Chris Parnham
3g demerit (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.7
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
7.9
T: R W Price
Laqdar Ramoly
3g war chant (USA) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
10.1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
W Pike
3f shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.40
Prizemoney:
1
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
3g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
4
2.1
T: Ms S L Miller
Ms K Yuill
3f turn me loose (NZ) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
5
3.8
T: Jayden Lyall
Jade Mc Naught
3g galah (AUS) x bold gold (AUS) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
T: J F Miller
W Pike
3f awesome rock (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
5
T: A W Maley
Ryan Hill
3g demerit (AUS) x mesosphere (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
8.7
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g demerit (AUS) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
9
10.8
T: M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman
3f playing god (AUS) x heart of mama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.08
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms P Kenney
Jade Mc Naught
Winning siblings: Blackwood River, Startthefriar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: Brian Carey
Joseph Azzopardi
4g crowded house (GB) x abesha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
T: B V Watkins
T Turner
4
3.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
5
7.3
T: W J Bradshaw
Fiona Bell
4g proart (AUS) x she's zealous (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4g blackfriars (AUS) x sassonita (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
7.8
T: B S Seinor
Ryan Hill
8
9.2
T: Jayden Lyall
Ms K Yuill
4g ouqba (GB) x shinkafewmore (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (930m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.22
Prizemoney:
1
T: K A Adams
Ms K Yuill
6g ouqba (GB) x what do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
4.8
T: D & B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi
4g blackfriars (AUS) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.9
T: Ms T Itzstein
Ryan Hill
4g all american (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
5.7
T: Frank Vanmaris
Jade Mc Naught
4g galah (AUS) x miss minx (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
6.9
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
4m toronado (IRE) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
7.5
T: Ms C Stelmach
T Turner
4m god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
8
T: J N Pateman
Victoria Corver
5g super kid (NZ) x a moment back (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
8
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4m blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
13.9
T: Dom Celisano
Fiona Bell
5m ouqba (GB) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.