Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, September 21

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (800m)
Class: Track: Time: 0:52.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: Travis Doudle
Ben Price
2f zebedee (GB) x stimulass (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Sensation,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Travis Doudle
B Vorster
2g choisir (AUS) x decoco (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
T: J R Croucher
D Tourneur
2f sir prancealot (IRE) x alnwick (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Simon Croucher
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.02
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jon O'Connor
Stacey Callow
5g deep field (AUS) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Muneera, Badraan, Noor Dropper,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: D K Carrison
R J Hurdle
6m kaphero (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.3
T: J Louise & J Frew
D Tourneur
4g moshe (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$8,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Jordan Frew
4
0.7
T: Chris Bieg
D Caboche
5
2.7
T: Kristi Evans
Angus Chung
6g akhadan (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
2.8
T: D E Magro
Anna Jordsjo
5m zebedee (GB) x agresto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.7
T: John Hyam
Callan Murray
8g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.5
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Sophie Logan
6g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: Travis Doudle
Ben Price
5g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cuban Saga, See Miracles, Stroak,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1
T: R & C Jolly
Angus Chung
5g husson (ARG) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.1
T: Ms K Byrnes
Ms E Finnegan
4m burgundy (NZ) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Wheeler
4
1.2
T: Chris Bieg
Jade Doyle
4m keep the faith (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.7
T: Kristi Evans
Ms S Metcalfe
4m zebedee (GB) x glorious night (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.7
T: Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
5m scintillo (GB) x making moments (AUS) (war pass (USA))
7
4.1
T: D E Magro
Anna Jordsjo
5m stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
8
5.1
T: M L Mychajlin
Margaret Collett
6m magic albert (AUS) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6.8
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
8g savoire vivre (GB) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
12.8
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Sophie Logan
8g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:00.73
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek
4m i'm all the talk (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2
0.8
T: Travis Doudle
Ben Price
5m dissident (AUS) x killcare beach (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
6.8
T: Justin Pickering
Scarlet So
4m squamosa (AUS) x husheen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
4
6.9
T: Kristi Evans
Stacey Callow
6g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
5
7.8
T: P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
6
7.9
T: John Hyam
Callan Murray
4g vancouver (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
7
8.1
T: D K Carrison
R J Hurdle
7m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
12.2
T: Scott Trenowden
M Aitken
6g lucas cranach (GER) x jelly baby (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
14.4
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Sophie Logan
4m zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
10
14.9
T: Jason Cannon
D Caboche
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.73
Prizemoney:
1
T: P Stokes
Gary Lo
4m wandjina (AUS) x inishmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Harleymoven,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$68,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing
2
0.5
T: A J Clarken
Anna Jordsjo
4m danbird (AUS) x rimu (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
3
1.3
T: R & C Jolly
Ben Price
6g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
4
2.1
T: W A Bogarts
Ms S Metcalfe
5m ambidexter (AUS) x missfi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.7
T: John Hyam
D Caboche
4m ready for victory (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
5.1
T: Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton
5g sebring (AUS) x vain queen (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
7.5
T: Jon O'Connor
Stacey Callow
4m good journey (USA) x alanajune (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
8.4
T: Chris Bieg
Jade Doyle
4g charm spirit (IRE) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
8.6
T: D K Carrison
R J Hurdle
5g savabeel (AUS) x kashmir (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9.8
T: Garret Lynch
J Lynch
11
9.9
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
5m rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
12.5
T: Simon Bates
D Tourneur
6m camelot (GB) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.39
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones
3g written tycoon (AUS) x keena (FR) (acclamation (GB))
Winning siblings: Zoukina,
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
2
3
T: P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
3
6.3
T: D K Carrison
R J Hurdle
3g zebedee (GB) x typhoon (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
6.6
T: R W Huxtable
Jessica Eaton
3g astern (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
5
8.1
T: J D Smith
J Maund
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x palazzo miss (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
6
9
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
3f flying artie (AUS) x bleue pepite (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
10.1
T: Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
3g dedline (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
15.5
T: Jason Cannon
D Caboche
3c anacheeva (AUS) x ameritar (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.28
Prizemoney:
1
T: P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
3f territories (IRE) x just discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seemingly Discreet,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek
3f astern (AUS) x megawatt (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
6.5
T: Ms R Day
D Tourneur
3f dedline (AUS) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
7.3
T: Michael Hickmott
Todd Pannell
3f proisir (AUS) x prime time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
12
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
3f mikki isle (JPN) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
16.2
T: P F Blanch
Ms S Metcalfe
3f america (AUS) x courage tattoo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
16.6
T: Byron Cozamanis
Lizzie Annells
8
27.6
T: L J Cadzow
D Caboche
3g cadwil kid (AUS) x miss daian (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.67
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones
Winning siblings: Colada, Teen Titan,
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
2
1.8
T: Michael Hickmott
Callan Murray
3c capitalist (AUS) x grenada (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.3
T: P Stokes
Gary Lo
3f atomic (AUS) x inala wonder (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
5.9
T: R W Huxtable
Jessica Eaton
3g shooting to win (AUS) x amalgamate (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
5
6
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
3g nicconi (AUS) x in her wake (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
6.2
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
3f holler (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
7.1
T: R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek
8
10.5
T: Ms K Byrnes
Ms E Finnegan
3f outreach (AUS) x inthenameofliberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
10.8
T: Ms K Byrnes
D Tourneur
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:02.56
Prizemoney:
1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Lizzie Annells
5m eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.4
T: Travis Doudle
Callan Murray
6m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$36,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: KL Evans Racing
5
4.1
T: Ms R Day
Eran Boyd
4g rubick (AUS) x ali's princess (AUS) (shrewd rhythm (AUS))
6
5.7
T: Ms S Brennan
D Caboche
4g statue of liberty (USA) x umfazi (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
8.4
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Sophie Logan
4m contributer (IRE) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.9
T: Ms M Ruberry
Angus Chung
4m valentia (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
12.6
T: Jason Cannon
Jade Doyle
3c outreach (AUS) x sandshifter (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.55
Prizemoney:
1
T: P Stokes
Kayla Crowther
4m squamosa (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Boo Boo, Mr Ranger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
T: Ms R Day
K H Zechner
4m dedline (AUS) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$8,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Paul Carey
3
7.5
T: B D Brook
D Tourneur
4m magnus (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Psd $47500 Res $50000
4
9.3
T: Kristi Evans
Stacey Callow
6g sepoy (AUS) x danedina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
10.3
T: J F Macmillan
Ms S Metcalfe
4g all too hard (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
10.6
T: Travis Doudle
P Gatt
4m pierro (AUS) x lady cumquat (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
10.7
T: J F Macmillan
Callan Murray
8
11
T: Ms S Brennan
Teagan Voorham
9
11.3
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Lizzie Annells
10
68.7
T: Jason Cannon
D Caboche
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.37
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & C Jolly
Angus Chung
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2
0.5
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
Sophie Logan
4g kuroshio (AUS) x casino miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.3
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
T: J F Macmillan
Ms S Metcalfe
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.2
T: Travis Doudle
P Gatt
3f denman (AUS) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.2
T: W A Bogarts
Ms C Jones
4g dissident (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
9.8
T: Ms R Day
K H Zechner
4m dedline (AUS) x pochette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
15.2
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Gary Lo
5m mint lane (USA) x pageant night (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
9
25.9
T: John Hyam
D Caboche
4m cluster (AUS) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
32.5
T: J F Macmillan
Scarlet So
3c toorak toff (AUS) x miss mozart (AUS) (amadeus wolf (GB))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.10
Prizemoney:
1
T: Travis Doudle
R J Hurdle
4g sacred falls (NZ) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
4g nostradamus (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Ellora Stud, Avenel
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
3
2.5
T: Shayne Cahill
S Cahill
4g anacheeva (AUS) x hello boys (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: C Cahill
4
6.1
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
4m free eagle (IRE) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
7.4
T: R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek
3g valentia (AUS) x bonita ice (AUS) (wilander (AUS))
6
10.1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Felicity Atkinson
4g dissident (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
7
10.6
T: J Louise & J Frew
Eran Boyd
4m turffontein (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
12.3
T: J F Macmillan
Ms S Metcalfe
9
14
T: B J Jones
D Tootell Snr
4g ambidexter (AUS) x act of faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
14.3
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Sophie Logan
7g good journey (USA) x redand yellow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:14.25
Prizemoney:
1
T: R & C Jolly
Ms C Jones
6g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
Winning siblings: Duxeva, Household King, Wilari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.4
T: R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek
4m safeguard (AUS) x gracie may (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: J Kelly Carabooda WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
3
4.7
T: B D Brook
R J Hurdle
8g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
5.4
T: Shae Norton
Sophie Logan
6g clangalang (AUS) x pageant night (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
9.5
T: Ms N Bruggemann
J Lynch
6g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
85.6
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Anna Jordsjo
6m tavistock (NZ) x zaire (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.