Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Tuesday, November 23

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:05.62
Prizemoney:
0
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Jade Doyle
6m tavistock (NZ) x zaire (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
1
T: Kym Healy
P Crich
7g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Symphony, Premium Reward,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd / T Karakatsanis
2
0.1
T: Travis Doudle
Ben Price
4m dream ahead (USA) x tanja star (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
7.4
T: Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton
5g dundeel (NZ) x fallingwater (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
9.9
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Stacey Callow
7g needs further (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
15.1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R J Hurdle
5g savabeel (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
15.2
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Angus Chung
5g purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
18.2
T: D M Koch
Lachlan Overall
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:05.15
Prizemoney:
1
T: T T Oxlade
J Potter
4m real saga (AUS) x cooper's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Coop's Star, Lunch With Coops,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Glenrae Stud
2
3.3
T: Travis Doudle
R J Hurdle
6g epaulette (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer:
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
7.1
T: Kristi Evans
Stacey Callow
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.6
T: Kym Healy
P Crich
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
8.1
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
6g eurozone (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
11.1
T: Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton
4g magnus (AUS) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
11.4
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Jade Doyle
8g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
11.8
T: A B Beswick
D Caboche
6g zoffany (IRE) x skelda voe (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
12.9
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Angus Chung
5m barbados (AUS) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:05.72
Prizemoney:
1
T: Bill W Williams
Eran Boyd
6g camelot (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: O'carol, Odeon, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wilde Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Ben Price
4g wandjina (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
3
0.6
T: Kym Healy
Angus Chung
8m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
2.2
T: Kristi Evans
Gary Lo
4g press statement (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.5
T: B D Brook
P Gatt
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.7
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Jade Doyle
5g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
3.9
T: Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton
4m sebring (AUS) x epona princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.2
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
4m vancouver (AUS) x precious gem (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:05.77
Prizemoney:
1
T: Travis Doudle
R J Hurdle
3f shamus award (AUS) x typhoon witness (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.2
T: Peter Hardacre
Anna Jordsjo
3f hampton court (AUS) x manihi magic (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: P. Brazil, Cranbourne East
Buyer: Hardacre Training
4
2.6
T: P F Blanch
D Tourneur
3f valentia (AUS) x flask (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
3.1
T: Will Clarken
Todd Pannell
2f rommel (AUS) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
8.8
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
7
14.5
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Felicity Atkinson
2c flying artie (AUS) x kev's babe (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
33
T: S & J Jaensch
Eran Boyd
3c america (AUS) x becoming roman (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:04.86
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton
3g tivaci (AUS) x salford art (IRE) (sir percy (GB))
Winning siblings: Langworthy,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.2
T: Travis Doudle
Ben Price
3f sidestep (AUS) x star of destiny (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Ponderosa Park
3
0.4
T: T & C McEvoy
B Vorster
3g zebedee (GB) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: C Baker, Eden Valley, SA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
5
4.9
T: Peter Hardacre
Anna Jordsjo
3g flying artie (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.9
T: T T Oxlade
J Potter
7
6.5
T: T & C McEvoy
P Gatt
3g longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
16.7
T: S & J Jaensch
Eran Boyd
3f america (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:06.77
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
D Caboche
4m bel esprit (AUS) x azna (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
T: Kristi Evans
Gary Lo
4h shamus award (AUS) x rapere (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
4.1
T: J F Macmillan
Stacey Callow
3g mint lane (USA) x nepenthe (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
5.6
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Angus Chung
5
8
T: Garret Lynch
J Lynch
4h good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
10.3
T: D E Magro
Lachlan Overall
4h host (CHI) x beesruletheworld (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
7
10.7
T: Kym Healy
J Potter
3f stratum star (AUS) x she's an icon (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
16.8
T: G C Oakes
R J Hurdle
5m host (CHI) x choiselle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:05.61
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton
4m niagara (AUS) x la tourneau (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Talenti,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: M J Seyers
Anna Jordsjo
3
0.2
T: Robert Atkinson
Felicity Atkinson
4
1.5
T: Kym Healy
Ben Price
3f reward for effort (AUS) x venetian rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.9
T: Mick Kluske
D Tourneur
6
8.4
T: G L Lesnikowski
D Caboche
3f ambidexter (AUS) x swift encounter (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
9.5
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
J Maund
3g vadamos (FR) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.8
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
Ellis Wong
3f palentino (AUS) x sanskrit (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
11.2
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Jade Doyle
5g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:04.69
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
D Caboche
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
T: Jake Stephens
D Tourneur
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Strangways Falls Stud Hindmarsh Valley SA
Buyer:
3
3.3
T: Kym Healy
J Potter
3f valentia (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.8
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
Ellis Wong
4g castledale (IRE) x eligibly (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
4.8
T: Brian Lear
Felicity Atkinson
5g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
7.6
T: Ms R Day
K H Zechner
4m foxwedge (AUS) x piggy royale (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
7
7.8
T: Michael Hickmott
Jessica Eaton
8
15.8
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
Stacey Callow
9
15.9
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
J Maund
3g shocking (AUS) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:06.14
Prizemoney:
1
T: B D Brook
P Gatt
5m nicconi (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd / Archie Alexander Racing
2
0.3
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
J Maund
3g danerich (AUS) x royal sonata (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
2.1
T: Ms J Giles
Eran Boyd
4m poet's voice (GB) x planet lane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.4
T: G C Oakes
R J Hurdle
4m host (CHI) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
T: T B Simounds
Anna Jordsjo
6m unencumbered (AUS) x two sugars (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
4.8
T: Kym Healy
Jade Doyle
3f zebedee (GB) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
5.2
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
D Caboche
9
7.1
T: Kristi Evans
J Potter
4m mint lane (USA) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.