Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Thursday, May 13

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:12.86 (36.26)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms K Buchanan
Ms M Weir
6g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixie Lad, Jar Of Hearts, Lasting Grace,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f ocean park (NZ) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
1.2
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
6m ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.4
T: Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara
9g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.3
T: Edward Cummings
J Bowman
3f shamus award (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
2.8
T: J A O'Shea
Tommy Berry
5m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
8
6.3
T: Matthew Smith
K Mc Evoy
5g mizzen mast (USA) x flamenba (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
6.5
T: Matthew Smith
J R Collett
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1040m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.32 (36.15)
Prizemoney:
1
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
6m street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Athiri,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3
1.7
T: J G Sargent
J R Collett
4m sebring (AUS) x doulmera (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
2.6
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
3f headwater (AUS) x quick's the word (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.9
T: M J Dunn
K Mc Evoy
4g sebring (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
3f zoustar (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
3.6
T: C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
5m zoustar (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
3.9
T: P & P Snowden
B Griffiths
4m shooting to win (AUS) x grand daughter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.2
T: James Cummings
Rachel King
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1040m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.97 (35.30)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
3g no nay never (USA) x chamois princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Gift,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
0.2
T: Annabel Neasham
J R Collett
3
1.7
T: J A O'Shea
J B Mc Donald
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
5g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.1
T: James Cummings
K Mc Evoy
4m snitzel (AUS) x samaready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Campbell Rawiller
3f written tycoon (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.2
T: Peter Robl
R Hutchings
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x rock hit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.7
T: J G Sargent
Jean Van Overmeire
4g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1040m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.36 (36.53)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c written tycoon (AUS) x extensible (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$150,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
T: R J Quinton
A Adkins
2c rubick (AUS) x cloudwatch (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.1
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2f deep impact (JPN) x lures (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
T: Annabel Neasham
Ms K O'Hara
2f choisir (AUS) x trilione (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
2.5
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
2c lonhro (AUS) x self esteem (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
3.2
T: P & P Snowden
B Griffiths
2f astern (AUS) x gone to paris (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
8
3.3
T: Matthew Vella
Rachel King
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x flaming (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1040m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.17 (37.04)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Annabel Neasham
Ms K O'Hara
2c astern (AUS) x labdien (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Crowley Bloodstock
2
1
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c capitalist (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
T: R J Quinton
A Adkins
2f more than ready (USA) x purespeed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.6
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2c zoustar (AUS) x warringal moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.7
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
6
6.3
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2g adelaide (IRE) x envolee (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
6.4
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
2g savabeel (AUS) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1040m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.10 (36.11)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mark Newnham
Rachel King
2g capitalist (AUS) x marli (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
2
1.8
T: Annabel Neasham
Tommy Berry
2c snitzel (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
T: P & P Snowden
A Adkins
2c brazen beau (AUS) x military miss (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4
T: C J Waller
J B Mc Donald
5
5.6
T: P & P Snowden
B Griffiths
6
10.5
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Jean Van Overmeire
2c deep impact (JPN) x zumoorooda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1040m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:04.46 (36.61)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R J Quinton
A Adkins
3f smart missile (AUS) x always allison (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara
3g smart missile (AUS) x kristy lee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
4
4.1
T: J A O'Shea
Rachel King
3f sebring (AUS) x jehannedarc (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.8
T: C J Waller
J Bowman
3f rubick (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
6.9
T: Wayne Seelin
J B Mc Donald
3f kermadec (NZ) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
8.7
T: A J Cummings
P Romeo
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cryptic miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
9.7
T: Peter Robl
R Hutchings
3g pierro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.76 (33.93)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mark Newnham
Rachel King
Winning siblings: Beautrooper, La Lova, Soaring Eagle,
This nick: 110 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
2
0.3
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Campbell Rawiller
3g i am invincible (AUS) x streama (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott
3
1.6
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
T: R J Quinton
Benjamin Osmond
5m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.6
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
B Avdulla
3g wandjina (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x mahara (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms K O'Hara
3f star witness (AUS) x curl up (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:44.15 (34.29)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Campbell Rawiller
2f i am invincible (AUS) x in style (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parisienne Monde,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.1
T: P & P Snowden
K Mc Evoy
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x mount zero (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
3
4.9
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2f dissident (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Royal Stone Stud
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Cannon Hayes Pty Ltd
4
5.7
T: James Cummings
J Bowman
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (740m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:43.78 (34.09)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Q Krogh
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x highdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing/Mt Hallowell Stud
2
0.8
T: R & M Freedman
Rachel King
2g super one (AUS) x charleah (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Freedman Brothers/Rick Connolly Bloodstock
3
1
T: R J Quinton
A Adkins
4
1.7
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark
2c vancouver (AUS) x stella grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
T: Mark Newnham
J Parr
2g snitzel (AUS) x nocturnelle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7
T: M J Dunn
J R Collett
2g shalaa (IRE) x street queen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
7.6
T: P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x speak fondly (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
12.4
T: J & G Lee
P Romeo
2c kermadec (NZ) x al baidaa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.