Breednet Results

SCONE - Wednesday, July 28

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.15
Prizemoney:
1
T: Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones
3g foxwedge (AUS) x cannon's crown (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$16,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
3f time for war (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.6
T: Ms S Grills
C Waddell
3g shamus award (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: S Grills
4
4.9
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
3g panzer division (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.6
T: Sam Kavanagh
S Price
4m wandjina (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.4
T: Cody Morgan
Jackson Searle
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.74
Prizemoney:
1
T: Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones
4g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 16,000
2
0.2
T: Mark Schmetzer
Matthew Palmer
4g i am invincible (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
3.2
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
4
4.2
T: David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes
5
6
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
4g dream ahead (USA) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
11.9
T: Cody Morgan
Dylan Gibbons
4g deep impact (JPN) x lucky raquie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.51
Prizemoney:
1
T: Melissa Dennett
A Bullock
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
2
0.8
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
3f sebring (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
3
1
T: J A Berry
S Price
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moobi Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Moobi Farm
4
1.1
T: Cody Morgan
Dylan Gibbons
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.5
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
5g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.76
Prizemoney:
1
T: Cody Morgan
Dylan Gibbons
4g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Edie, Poster Girl, Sedgwick,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: J R Gask
Reece Jones
5g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
3
4.8
T: S I Singleton
Billy Cray
4g shamus award (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
4
5.7
T: William Freedman
Matthew Palmer
3f sea the stars (IRE) x michita (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
9.9
T: Jeremy Everson
D Mc Lellan
6g arlington (AUS) x bold issue (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.08 (34.55)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones
4g unencumbered (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: X-Factor Bloodstock
2
1
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
5g animal kingdom (USA) x forward thinking (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.2
T: John W Ramsey
D Northey
4m all too hard (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.2
T: William Freedman
Matthew Palmer
4g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3.6
T: Cody Morgan
Jackson Searle
4g street boss (USA) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6.4
T: Jim Gleeson
Ms K Adams
4g savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.51 (36.20)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R P Northam
Reece Jones
2f odyssey moon (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Aubrey Skies, Darleb, Mi Sassy, Very Sharp,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
2c headwater (AUS) x kermis (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
3
0.2
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
2f pierro (AUS) x tiersamo (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
0.5
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
2g shalaa (IRE) x menwa (FR) (siyouni (FR))
5
6.1
T: S I Singleton
Billy Cray
2f sepoy (AUS) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
17.7
T: R P Hartley
Ms K Adams
2f holy roman emperor (IRE) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.16 (35.96)
Prizemoney:
1
T: R P Northam
Reece Jones
2g mikki isle (JPN) x shelmerdine (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Factor, Shelly Ann, Shower Of Hearts,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2
1
T: S I Singleton
Ms R Murray
3
1.2
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
2f zebedee (GB) x strassa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.3
T: S I Singleton
Billy Cray
2f wandjina (AUS) x almost tempted (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
5.6
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
2f lord kanaloa (JPN) x glare channel (JPN) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.05 (35.81)
Prizemoney:
1
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
2f albrecht (AUS) x beautiful image (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Bit Of A Beauty, Marmaduke's Lady,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: S I Singleton
Ms R Murray
2f your song (AUS) x shamfrancisco (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.7
T: S I Singleton
Billy Cray
2c nicconi (AUS) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
1.4
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
2g shalaa (IRE) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.9
T: D I Atkins
Matthew Palmer
2f sooboog (AUS) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
4.9
T: Ms S Grills
Ashley Morgan
2g foxwedge (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.98
Prizemoney:
1
T: T S Howlett
Ashley Morgan
2f written tycoon (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Quality, One Faster,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
$135,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: T Howlett
2
0.1
T: R P Northam
Reece Jones
2g more than ready (USA) x pretty uncanny (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
3
1.1
T: Cameron Crockett
Matthew Palmer
2f star witness (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Kurrinda Bloodstock
4
4.4
T: Cody Morgan
Dylan Gibbons
2g snitzel (AUS) x scarlet rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
5.5
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
6
5.6
T: S I Singleton
Ms M Weir
2c casino prince (AUS) x snowdrops (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.63 (35.36)
Prizemoney:
1
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
2f astern (AUS) x sicilian miss (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
2g maurice (JPN) x mardi (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6
T: Cameron Crockett
Reece Jones
2f testa rossa (AUS) x amaliehaven (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Crockett
4
7.3
T: S I Singleton
Billy Cray
2g reliable man (GB) x unquenchable (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
8.4
T: Cody Morgan
Jackson Searle
2g choisir (AUS) x tiffany's diamond (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.05 (36.90)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S C Jones
C Waddell
2f all too hard (AUS) x swiss kiss (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Jones
2
1.5
T: John W Ramsey
D Northey
2f pierro (AUS) x hope of a nation (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
3
1.6
T: William Freedman
Matthew Palmer
2f kiss and make up (AUS) x toriuss (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
5.1
T: B F Cavanough
Madeline Owen
2g duporth (AUS) x ceccanti (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
11.1
T: Cody Morgan
Jackson Searle
2f star turn (AUS) x lightning streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.30 (37.13)
Prizemoney:
1
T: William Freedman
C Waddell
2g dissident (AUS) x rose tinted (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: King's Trust,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: Paul Messara
A Bullock
2g snitzel (AUS) x pretty pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
T: T S Howlett
Ms M Weir
2g bull point (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Howlett
4
1.8
T: R P Northam
Reece Jones
2g xtravagant (NZ) x unabated (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9
T: James Dobie
R Hutchings
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.25 (35.78)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S C Jones
Matthew Palmer
3f swiss ace (AUS) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 30 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
T: John W Ramsey
D Northey
2g better land (AUS) x tiarazou (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
5.5
T: J R Gask
Reece Jones
5
11.4
T: Luke A Thomas
A Bullock
3f office bearer (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.02 (36.55)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R Hutchings
5g dabirsim (FR) x salzburg (GER) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
T: Sam Kavanagh
S Price
3f nicconi (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Glastonbury Farms
3
2.4
T: S J Gleeson
D Mc Lellan
4m sebring (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
4.2
T: Luke A Thomas
A Bullock
3f so you think (NZ) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.9
T: Michelle Fleming
Ms K Adams
6
15.2
T: S C Jones
Matthew Palmer
3f swiss ace (AUS) x romeo's princess (NZ) (red giant (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.80 (36.12)
Prizemoney:
1
T: David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes
3g casino prince (AUS) x off broadway (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
T: S C Jones
Matthew Palmer
3f swiss ace (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
6.6
T: Craig Bermingham
S Price
4m cecconi (AUS) x get lost (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
4
7.5
T: James Dobie
A Bullock
3g sizzling (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
8
T: Tim McIntosh
R Hutchings
3g iffraaj (GB) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
20
T: Ms S Grills
C Waddell
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (900m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.25 (35.82)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Cody Morgan
Jackson Searle
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock/Ronald Rauscher
2
0.2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R Hutchings
3f exosphere (AUS) x intendment (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Valiant Stud Pty Ltd
3
0.5
T: S C Jones
Matthew Palmer
3f swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.7
T: William Freedman
C Waddell
5
2.2
T: David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes
6
3.8
T: Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan
3f pierro (AUS) x nataya rose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.