Breednet Results

SCONE - Saturday, December 4

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.28 (35.63)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mark Schmetzer
Madeline Owen
5g i am invincible (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Sprintbok,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes
5m monaco consul (NZ) x irrational (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
T: Paul Messara
Matthew Palmer
3f dundeel (NZ) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$190,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Messara Racing
4
1.4
T: Cameron Crockett
Brooke Stower
3g foxwedge (AUS) x santorini miss (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.8
T: Paul Messara
Bailey Wheeler
6
3.7
T: Mark Schmetzer
C Waddell
5g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
4.1
T: Cameron Crockett
Jackson Searle
4m vancouver (AUS) x sticky fingers (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
4.2
T: Lyle Chandler
Billy Cray
4m smart missile (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:00.11 (35.16)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Paul Messara
Bailey Wheeler
4g real impact (JPN) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Winning siblings: City Smart, Jumpin Jack, Kasharn, Laughing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.2
T: Lyle Chandler
Billy Cray
5g deep field (AUS) x villa verde (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
0.3
T: Cameron Crockett
Brooke Stower
4g written tycoon (AUS) x killcareless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.7
T: Brett Thompson
Clayton Gallagher
5m rubick (AUS) x rock and roll (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
T: Cameron Crockett
J Pracey-Holmes
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.7
T: Paul Messara
Matthew Palmer
4m olympic glory (IRE) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.5
T: Mark Schmetzer
C Waddell
5g husson (ARG) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
13.2
T: Mark Schmetzer
Madeline Owen
* Nick figures are for Australasia.