Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Tuesday, July 5

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.51 (23.40)
Prizemoney:
1
T: K L Man
Z Purton
3c exosphere (AUS) x saunter (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lim's Dream,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: Y S Tsui
K Teetan
3
1.6
T: C S Shum
Lyle Hewitson
4
1.8
T: P Yiu
K C Leung
6g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
5.8
T: J J Size
A Hamelin
6
7.5
T: W Y So
M Chadwick
7g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.8
T: T P Yung
Jerry Chau
4g dawn approach (IRE) x amusing plan (USA) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
8
18.3
T: D J Hall
A Badel
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:10.35 (22.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: F C Lor
J Moreira
3g snitzel (AUS) x later gator (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: In A While,
This nick: 32 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Flying Angels/ARJB
2
2
T: C H Yip
V Borges
4g zoustar (AUS) x desert symphony (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
3.5
T: T P Yung
Jerry Chau
4g deep impact (JPN) x miss ivanovic (IRE) (captain rio (GB))
4
5.3
T: D A Hayes
Z Purton
3g shamexpress (NZ) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
7.5
T: F C Lor
K C Leung
3c more than ready (USA) x la fluorescent (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
6
9
T: K W Lui
C Y Ho
3c australia (GB) x love excelling (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
7
9.5
T: C Fownes
A Badel
8
11.5
T: K W Lui
R Maia
4g iffraaj (GB) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1200m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:11.78 (22.10)
Prizemoney:
1
T: D Whyte
Lyle Hewitson
4g lord kanaloa (JPN) x sweet lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: K L Man
K C Leung
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x romance writer (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.4
T: W Y So
C Y Ho
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
1.8
T: L Ho
M F Poon
3g tivaci (AUS) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.9
T: T P Yung
Jerry Chau
4g lonhro (AUS) x exceedingly royal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.5
T: C H Yip
R Maia
6g tamayuz (GB) x love match (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.5
T: P D O'Sullivan
V Borges
5g excelebration (IRE) x start the music (IRE) (king's best (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1050m)
Class: Track: Time: 1:01.32 (22.70)
Prizemoney:
1
T: F C Lor
K C Leung
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flucuate, Rocquette, Turquoise Hope,
This nick: 43 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: C H Yip
R Maia
4g power (GB) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.8
T: J J Size
J Moreira
4g swiss ace (AUS) x funhouse (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.8
T: D J Hall
L Currie
3g air force blue (USA) x praiano (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
T: D Whyte
Lyle Hewitson
7g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.3
T: J J Size
V Borges
6g oasis dream (GB) x capichera (GER) (shirocco (GER))
7
6
T: J J Size
K Teetan
3g toronado (IRE) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
T: W Y So
Jerry Chau
3g showcasing (GB) x nancho bella (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
9
6.5
T: D J Hall
Luke Ferraris
3g sweynesse (AUS) x that jamaican girl (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
8.8
T: P D O'Sullivan
C Y Ho
11
8.9
T: L Ho
M F Poon
3g better than ready (AUS) x shekou (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
12
10
T: J J Size
A Badel
* Nick figures are for Australasia.