Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST INNER - Tuesday, June 28

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.63 (35.40)
Prizemoney:
1
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Byrne
8g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chippenham, Not A Problem,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: Kacy Fogden
Angela Jones
4m snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.3
T: Jason Edwards
Ben Thompson
7g rothesay (AUS) x don't you touch me (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
2.4
T: A J & T Edmonds
S T Collett
5g zoustar (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
T: Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker
4m stratum (AUS) x kiss me goodbye (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.8
T: C J Waller
James Orman
4m power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
5.3
T: P H Duncan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
5g atlante (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.39 (35.90)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G K Taylor
Tiffani Brooker
Winning siblings: Miss Singeorge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: John Holcombe
S Cormack
4m super one (AUS) x concealment (AUS) (court command (AUS))
3
0.2
T: Billy Healey
S T Collett
4
1.5
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Boris Thornton
3f kiss and make up (AUS) x one more kiss (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
5
1.7
T: P P Jenkins
M Powell
4g top echelon (AUS) x glamour rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
T: A J & T Edmonds
J Byrne
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
T: David Vandyke
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
5g shamexpress (NZ) x diamantaire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.54 (35.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Alan Robinson
Ms T Harrison
Winning siblings: Kiss Your Song,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: Jack Bruce
Ben Thompson
3
1.4
T: David Vandyke
J Byrne
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
4
2.7
T: T J Gollan
Angela Jones
4m sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
5
12.2
T: T J Hurley
P Hamblin
6m fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.42 (36.90)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ben Thompson
Winning siblings: Azoustic, Hanika, Ryan's Fender, Zither,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: David Vandyke
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
2f pierro (AUS) x tirarri (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.3
T: Tom Bourke
Boris Thornton
4g danbird (AUS) x hot ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
T: G K Taylor
Tiffani Brooker
3f defcon (AUS) x saldana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.3
T: P P Jenkins
M Powell
4m dalghar (FR) x rave review (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.3
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Jaden Lloyd
7
4.1
T: S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
4g iffraaj (GB) x colombelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.4
T: A & D Simpson
Ms T Harrison
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.83 (36.10)
Prizemoney:
1
T: David Vandyke
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
2g savabeel (AUS) x babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 176 runners; 128 winners; 22 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: T J Gollan
Angela Jones
3g winning rupert (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
Buyer: Bradlee Park
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Sandy Javier
3
3.9
T: M J Lakey
Boris Thornton
4
4.1
T: A J & T Edmonds
James Orman
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
7.6
T: P P Jenkins
M Powell
3g shooting to win (AUS) x matabrahma (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
7.7
T: John Holcombe
S Cormack
7
7.8
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Jaden Lloyd
8
10.6
T: Jack Bruce
Ben Thompson
3f husson (ARG) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:02.65 (36.70)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Ben Thompson
3f shalaa (IRE) x world peace (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: CHIVALRY, Eye The World, Paloma, Testimony,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: David Vandyke
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
3f belardo (IRE) x push the boat out (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
0.7
T: Billy Healey
S T Collett
3f reliable man (GB) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.7
T: T J Gollan
Angela Jones
3g scissor kick (AUS) x darkening (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
T: Alan L Jones
P Hamblin
2g artie schiller (USA) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
4
T: S A Mackinnon
M Powell
4g golden archer (AUS) x fifteen love (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
7
4.4
T: Brendan Butts
C A Robertson
3g benfica (AUS) x ghost mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5.2
T: Tom Bourke
Boris Thornton
4g king cugat (USA) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:03.43 (35.90)
Prizemoney:
1
T: L F Birchley
Ms S Willis
3f your song (AUS) x sam's melody (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: C J Waller
S T Collett
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
T: Kacy Fogden
Ben Thompson
3g kuroshio (AUS) x bo dee (AUS) (rock hard ten (USA))
4
5.1
T: C J Waller
James Orman
3g redwood (GB) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
9.6
T: David Vandyke
P Hamblin
3f scissor kick (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:01.23 (35.70)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Michael Morrison
Ms T Harrison
2g super one (AUS) x classic rush (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mega Rush,
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
T: T J Gollan
J Byrne
2f deep field (AUS) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
7.1
T: S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker
4
7.4
T: P P Jenkins
S Cormack
2c foxwedge (AUS) x victory grand (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.6
T: T J Gollan
James Orman
2c rubick (AUS) x ipioga (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
16.4
T: David Vandyke
P Hamblin
2g american pharoah (USA) x yukon dance (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.44 (34.40)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty, Lim's Mighty, Meadow,
This nick: 59 runners; 43 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Louise White
Ben Thompson
5m deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
T: Tony Haydon
Dale Smith
5g champions gallery (GB) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
6.4
T: S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
4m written tycoon (AUS) x more than diamonds (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
13.2
T: L F Birchley
Ms S Willis
5g stratum (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.43 (34.80)
Prizemoney:
1
T: P M Donnollan
M Powell
4g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: STAMPE,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
3g sweynesse (AUS) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
0.5
T: Louise White
Boris Thornton
4
1.5
T: S P Ryan
Dale Smith
4m charge forward (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4.5
T: Jack Bruce
Ben Thompson
3g husson (ARG) x prima voce (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.8
T: Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker
7
7.6
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
C A Robertson
4g bel esprit (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
10.9
T: L D Wanless
P Hamblin
4m nostradamus (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.62 (35.00)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
3g shooting to win (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
T: Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker
3
5.6
T: B J Lockwood
S T Collett
3f rich enuff (AUS) x treble (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Maddie Raymond
4
6.6
T: Alan L Jones
Ms T Harrison
2g epaulette (AUS) x aldamisa (NZ) (ad valorem (USA))
5
7.1
T: Robert Stenhouse
M Powell
4g bel esprit (AUS) x let's begin (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
7.2
T: M J Lakey
S Cormack
3f dissident (AUS) x ethical (AUS) (pins (AUS))
7
8.5
T: Tony Haydon
Dale Smith
6m bianconi (USA) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
9.5
T: John Durston
P Hamblin
7m reset (AUS) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.74 (35.70)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms W Bannerot
Anthony Allen
3g super one (AUS) x rhapsodic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet Rhapsody,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: S W Kendrick
Ben Thompson
3
1.6
T: P P Jenkins
C A Robertson
3f tivaci (AUS) x queen of cool (NZ) (paco boy (IRE))
4
1.7
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Boris Thornton
4m falvelon (AUS) x marlee's luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
1.9
T: L D Wanless
M Powell
3f all too hard (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2
T: S W Kendrick
M A Butler
3g maurice (JPN) x wayward (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
T: G R Duncan
Adam Sewell
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.11 (34.55)
Prizemoney:
1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
C A Robertson
3f headwater (AUS) x moodlighting (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lightheadedness,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: S A Dwyer
M R Du Plessis
3f squamosa (AUS) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
3g lonhro (AUS) x hot mama (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
1.4
T: S A Dwyer
Adam Sewell
5
1.7
T: S A Mackinnon
M Powell
6
9
T: L D Wanless
P Hamblin
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.64 (35.50)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker
2g jukebox (AUS) x zadancer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tavidance,
2
0.2
T: B J Lockwood
S T Collett
2g epaulette (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
3.2
T: Melissa Taylor
Dale Smith
2f star turn (AUS) x tennessee fling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.7
T: P H Duncan
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
2c astern (AUS) x not a princess (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.8
T: S W Kendrick
Amy Van Der Sanden
2f domesday (AUS) x chinch (AUS) (denman (AUS))
6
6.6
T: S W Kendrick
M A Butler
2c domesday (AUS) x go all in (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
7
6.7
T: Jack Bruce
James Orman
2f spill the beans (AUS) x desert rush (AUS) (golden archer (AUS))
8
7.2
T: Billy Healey
Ben Thompson
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.28 (35.10)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker
Winning siblings: Epicurious,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
T: Billy Healey
Ben Thompson
2f better than ready (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
7.1
T: S W Kendrick
M A Butler
4
10.6
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x zunbaqa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
11.4
T: Billy Healey
S T Collett
2c astern (AUS) x rose petals (AUS) (congrats (USA))
6
12.7
T: B J Lockwood
M R Du Plessis
2f epaulette (AUS) x she's miss devine (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
12.8
T: Melissa Taylor
Dale Smith
2f domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
17.6
T: S A Dwyer
M Powell
2f dundeel (NZ) x stroboscopic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.22 (35.20)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Kyle Wilson-Taylor
2g russian revolution (AUS) x the playroom (NZ) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Billy Healey
S T Collett
3
1.3
T: D R Ward
Anthony Allen
2f sooboog (AUS) x jibina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
1.4
T: Jack Bruce
Ben Thompson
2g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
1.5
T: Tony Haydon
S Cormack
2f jukebox (AUS) x live in space (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.