Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Tuesday, September 21

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1400m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 1:29.82 (34.00)
Prizemoney:
1
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
Winning siblings: Miss Singeorge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Malcolm Reynolds
James Orman
4g dissident (AUS) x forever crazy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.6
T: David Vandyke
Ben Thompson
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
3.9
T: P P Jenkins
M R Du Plessis
5
4
T: L F Birchley
Jake Molloy
3f your song (AUS) x sam's melody (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
6
7.3
T: L F Birchley
Ms S Willis
3f husson (ARG) x kidwelly (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
17.1
T: Laurie Curtain
P Hamblin
6m over (AUS) x grand memories (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1000m)
Class: Track: Y Time: 1:01.54 (34.50)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
4g iffraaj (GB) x colombelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
2.3
T: S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft
3g shooting to win (AUS) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neil Douglas Racing
3
5.1
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
4
5.9
T: S W Kendrick
M A Butler
3g tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
5
11.4
T: Malcolm Reynolds
P Hamblin
3g instinction (AUS) x albert's command (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.02 (34.31)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R Fradd
4g sebring (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: Natalie McCall
M Hellyer
5g red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
3
1.3
T: Billy Healey
James Orman
4
1.5
T: G R Duncan
Adam Sewell
7g magnus (AUS) x le bel away (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.6
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
7g written tycoon (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.8
T: David Vandyke
M Cahill
5g charm spirit (IRE) x zaloot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2
T: A P Williamson
Ben Thompson
6g ocean park (NZ) x cape city flyer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
2.5
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.56 (33.54)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Paul Butterworth
Sairyn Fawke
5g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
0.1
T: Stewart Barr
M Cahill
5g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lilivale Stud Barambah Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
0.3
T: Natalie McCall
James Orman
5g eurozone (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
1.1
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
5m nicconi (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
8.1
T: David Vandyke
P Hamblin
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.4
T: David Vandyke
K J Cowan
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.6
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
Jaden Lloyd
6g mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.9
T: G R Duncan
Adam Sewell
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x senator beck (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.38 (33.54)
Prizemoney:
1
T: T N Miller
M Cahill
4g falvelon (AUS) x magic symphony (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jagarna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Louise White
M Gray
5m deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Little Wych Bathurst NSW
Buyer: Louise White
3
5
T: S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft
4g spill the beans (AUS) x cyrenia (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
5.8
T: P P Jenkins
Ben Thompson
4m tavistock (NZ) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
12.1
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
4g top echelon (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.70 (34.92)
Prizemoney:
1
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
4g snitzel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Acumen, Endymion,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: P P Jenkins
M Cahill
4m tavistock (NZ) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
0.4
T: S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft
4g all too hard (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
0.5
T: G R Duncan
A Best
5
0.8
T: J W Healy
Jake Molloy
4m dissident (AUS) x flirty gertey (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
1
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
4m ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.26 (34.18)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
0.1
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mr C Cole
3
1.6
T: S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
2.6
T: T N Miller
Adam Sewell
5g time for war (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.6
T: G R Duncan
A Best
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
5.4
T: Stewart Barr
M Hellyer
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.64 (35.49)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
4g oamaru force (AUS) x nordice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pony Montana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$11,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Grandview
2
0.8
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
3f defcon (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
1.3
T: P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis
4m top echelon (AUS) x izara (AUS) (arazi (USA))
4
1.6
T: C Stott
M Hellyer
5
2
T: David Vandyke
M Cahill
3f spill the beans (AUS) x lady manhattan (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
3
T: P P Jenkins
S Cormack
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x matabrahma (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
3.5
T: Krystle Johnston
P Hamblin
3f citiwyse (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.18 (34.29)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
Baylee Nothdurft
3f husson (ARG) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda, Ayr, Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
2
0.2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
Jaden Lloyd
4g so you think (NZ) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: K Hawes
3
1.5
T: Kacy Fogden
J Byrne
3f i am invincible (AUS) x tremor (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 800,000
4
1.8
T: P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis
3g foxwedge (AUS) x urban legend (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.6
T: P P Jenkins
Ben Thompson
3f belardo (IRE) x mojave aster (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.7
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
3g domesday (AUS) x subservient (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.2
T: Tony Haydon
Jake Bayliss
3g husson (ARG) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.88 (34.33)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft
3g shooting to win (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.1
T: Chris Meagher
Ron Stewart
3g foxwedge (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer: La Sabbia Bloodstock
3
1.9
T: Michael Matthews
P Hamblin
4g dream ahead (USA) x zimzim (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.7
T: Natalie McCall
James Orman
4g all too hard (AUS) x queen magdalene (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
Jaden Lloyd
4g love conquers all (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
3.8
T: G K Taylor
R Wiggins
7
4
T: Kacy Fogden
J Byrne
3g smart missile (AUS) x a little blessed (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
9
T: L F Birchley
Jake Molloy
5m jet spur (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.98 (35.06)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Chris Meagher
Ron Stewart
3c territories (IRE) x autumn (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Meagher Racing
2
3.3
T: David Vandyke
M Cahill
3g shocking (AUS) x tarloshan (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
4.1
T: Damien Batters
Jake Bayliss
4m outreach (AUS) x hennessy beau (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
4.2
T: G K Taylor
P Hamblin
3g altius (AUS) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
4.3
T: Natalie McCall
James Orman
6
5.3
T: S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft
3g real impact (JPN) x comearoundsundown (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
12.6
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
Jaden Lloyd
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
14.4
T: Julie Harris
Louise Dillon
4m dream ahead (USA) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.62 (35.25)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
Jake Bayliss
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.3
T: Chris Meagher
Ron Stewart
4g pierro (AUS) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Chris Meagher
3
0.6
T: G K Taylor
Adam Sewell
3g killy (AUS) x go katrina (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
4
4.1
T: Glenn Richardson
P Hamblin
4m red dazzler (AUS) x sempenny (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
4.4
T: Billy Healey
Ben Thompson
3c all too hard (AUS) x marquardt (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.5
T: David Vandyke
M Cahill
3f tarzino (NZ) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
T: B J Lockwood
James Orman
3f frosted (USA) x miss kistler (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
5
T: Brendan Butts
Jake Molloy
3c top echelon (AUS) x noname (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.47 (34.75)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
M A Butler
3f brazen beau (AUS) x ms mazetti (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harmony Fire, Positive Tension,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Kacy Fogden
J Byrne
3g dream ahead (USA) x danza doll (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
3
2
T: Billy Healey
Ben Thompson
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
4
2.5
T: Adrian Coome
M Cahill
3f outreach (AUS) x cetina (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
5
2.7
T: B J Lockwood
James Orman
3f jet spur (AUS) x madam fran (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4.7
T: G R Duncan
A Best
3g winning rupert (AUS) x let's be happy (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.5
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
8
8.8
T: J L Johnston
Adam Sewell
4m outreach (AUS) x incendium (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.77 (34.45)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Kacy Fogden
J Byrne
4g snitzel (AUS) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Petition,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
3
1
T: P H Duncan
M R Du Plessis
4g savabeel (AUS) x landslide (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
2.3
T: Louise White
M Gray
3f maurice (JPN) x my prerogative (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
5
3.6
T: S W Kendrick
M A Butler
3g sooboog (AUS) x silent charades (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
6.1
T: P P Jenkins
S Cormack
3f astern (AUS) x thud (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
14.6
T: G K Taylor
M Cahill
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.59 (34.67)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Billy Healey
Baylee Nothdurft
3f stratum star (AUS) x twinkle star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2
0.8
T: S W Kendrick
James Orman
3g lonhro (AUS) x hot mama (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $90000
4
6.4
T: S A Dwyer
K J Cowan
5
9.9
T: Krystle Johnston
P Hamblin
3f anton pillar (AUS) x short shrift (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.57 (34.29)
Prizemoney:
1
T: S W Kendrick
M A Butler
3c better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son, In Great Nic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
0.3
T: David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney
3f shamus award (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.3
T: Krystle Johnston
P Hamblin
3f warhead (AUS) x vital statistic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
6.6
T: J L Johnston
M Cahill
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.63 (35.79)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Kacy Fogden
Ryan Maloney
2f spieth (NZ) x la reve (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Rodessa,
2
0.3
T: Billy Healey
Baylee Nothdurft
2g supido (AUS) x benella (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing / Furlong Bloodstock / SJC Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
T: K M Schweida
J Byrne
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
3.7
T: Melissa Taylor
Ben Thompson
2f denmarket (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.2
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
2f more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.5
T: T Button
M R Du Plessis
2c exosphere (AUS) x max's girl (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
7
6.7
T: Brendan Jones
P Hamblin
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.59 (35.03)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Melissa Taylor
Ben Thompson
2f spill the beans (AUS) x desert rush (AUS) (golden archer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Kacy Fogden
Ryan Maloney
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kacy Fogden Racing
3
0.7
T: K M Schweida
J Byrne
2f under the louvre (AUS) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.7
T: K M Schweida
James Orman
5
3.9
T: Billy Healey
Baylee Nothdurft
2g star witness (AUS) x themis (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.