Breednet Results

TATURA - Wednesday, June 16

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:34.46
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jarrod Robinson
Mikaela Lawrence
3g unencumbered (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
C J Parish
5g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
T: E W Ewert
Campbell Rawiller
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
1.2
T: R J Waddell
J Keating
4g presence (AUS) x tristania (AUS) (greig (NZ))
5
8.2
T: Jarrod Robinson
Makisha Salter
5m shinzig (AUS) x ettu blu (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
10.9
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
T Ryan
4g camelot (GB) x alphabetique (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
16.9
T: E W Ewert
Liam Riordan
6g helmet (AUS) x dollops (AUS) (generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:11.43
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mitchell Freedman
Tahlia Hope
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
0.8
T: Brent Stanley
Bruno Neto
6g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
3
1.3
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
4m sacred falls (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.7
T: Charlotte Littlefield
Campbell Rawiller
4g zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:10.21
Prizemoney:
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$400,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: K Hann
Bruno Neto
3g foxwedge (AUS) x lucky kitty (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Kym Hann Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) / X Factor Pedigrees
3
1.2
T: K J Aldous
Sheridan Clarke
3g redente (AUS) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.2
T: Linc Sullivan
Tyson Barton
6
7.9
T: Daryn Drust
J Baldock
2g your song (AUS) x miss montire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
12.9
T: R G Symons
J Keating
2f fiorente (IRE) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.92
Prizemoney:
1
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
3g exosphere (AUS) x intense rose (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock / Phillip Stokes Racing
2
0.2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Lewis German
4g dalakhani (IRE) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $20000
3
0.3
T: Robert Hickmott
Liam Riordan
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
4
0.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g reliable man (GB) x consumer (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
Mr R Kirkpatrick
3f mossman (AUS) x summer wine (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
6
1.8
T: J E & C Ledger
J Duffy
3g helmet (AUS) x triple action (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
3
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
T Ryan
2c shalaa (IRE) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.3
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
3f reliable man (GB) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
9.3
T: Linc Sullivan
J Baldock
3f americain (USA) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:09.97
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
5g high chaparral (IRE) x spina rosa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inferno,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Lewis German
3f pierro (AUS) x role model (NZ) (bel danoro (AUS))
3
1.2
T: Colin Scott
Mikaela Lawrence
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fairy star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.4
T: Rhys Archard
Tahlia Hope
4m all too hard (AUS) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
21.4
T: P F Maher
N Souquet
3f fiorente (IRE) x bel dancer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.66
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
4g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
T: Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: S Pan
3
3
T: Charlotte Littlefield
Campbell Rawiller
5m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
6.2
T: P F Maher
N Souquet
7g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.84
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
R Mc Leod
2g vancouver (AUS) x tennessee (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
2
1
T: D J Bourne
Tahlia Hope
2f mikki isle (JPN) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Bourne Racing Stables
3
1.2
T: J F Moloney
Tayla Childs
2c so you think (NZ) x cobblestones (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
C J Parish
2g choisir (AUS) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.9
T: Robert Hickmott
Liam Riordan
2g iffraaj (GB) x titbit (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
99.9
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f zoustar (AUS) x distant dreams (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:55.24
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f astern (AUS) x island pago (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: In De Sun Iwilcome,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
4
T: C J Davis
Tim Grace
2g jimmy creed (USA) x tannaset (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
4.2
T: R G Symons
J Keating
2f anacheeva (AUS) x write the cheque (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
5.4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Hannah Le Blanc
2g astern (AUS) x maraaseem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
T: J F Moloney
Tayla Childs
2f your song (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6
T: Michael Huglin
M Chadwick
2f palentino (AUS) x happy hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.62
Prizemoney:
1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
C J Parish
2g nicconi (AUS) x jurasound (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jucconi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
2f nicconi (AUS) x trinket lady (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
1
T: B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris
2g palentino (AUS) x shabtis (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$50,000
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: Goodwin Racing
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$43,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Balius Farm
4
1.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2f epaulette (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2
T: J E & C Ledger
Liam Riordan
2g wandjina (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.2
T: R G Symons
J Keating
2r starcraft (NZ) x gibraltar's gem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.5
T: Michael Huglin
M Chadwick
2c written tycoon (AUS) x palomita (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.87
Prizemoney:
1
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
2g pierro (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Babe, Fiery Red, Twitch,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
4
T: D E Oliver
J Baldock
2f jimmy creed (USA) x lorette (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Riverlodge Stud, Beverford
Buyer: M Shepherd
3
4.2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
C J Parish
2g savabeel (AUS) x kazemi (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
4.4
T: K Hann
J Keating
2c reward for effort (AUS) x croatian quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
7.9
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
Campbell Rawiller
2g ocean park (NZ) x we love (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.4
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
2g reliable man (GB) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
7
11.4
T: S Fliedner
Liam Riordan
2f nicconi (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.62
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
Winning siblings: Spiritual Power,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
C J Parish
2g dissident (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu, Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
3
1.5
T: Andrew Dale
B Mc Dougall
2g per incanto (USA) x in memory of (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.6
T: Patrick Payne
R Mc Leod
2f adelaide (IRE) x spanski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
2.6
T: Robert Hickmott
Liam Riordan
2g real impact (JPN) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.3
T: Ms B Dunn
J Duffy
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
3.5
T: S Fliedner
J Keating
2g palentino (AUS) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.22
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms B Hennel
M Chadwick
3f golden snake (USA) x elshinzi (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g mawingo (GER) x society rules (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Patrick Payne
3
0.9
T: D L McCrohan
Campbell Rawiller
3f redente (AUS) x me shiny (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.9
T: Mitchell Freedman
J Duffy
3f dissident (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
2.3
T: Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall
3f primus (AUS) x cool breeze (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.8
T: G J Kavanagh
Tyson Barton
3f lucas cranach (GER) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
5
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
3f rock sturdy (AUS) x debra joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.5
T: Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod
3g stratum (AUS) x heavenly wonder (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Liam Riordan
Winning siblings: Go Fish Go, Southern Lights,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$135,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: United Syndications
2
4
T: Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
6.5
T: B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris
3g complacent (AUS) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
11
T: Ms A Macpherson
Tyson Barton
6
13.8
T: Cathleen Wilson
J Baldock
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:54.43
Prizemoney:
1
T: Mitchell Freedman
J Duffy
Winning siblings: Raincutter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
2
0.3
T: B J Goodwin
Ms M Morris
3
0.4
T: J E & C Ledger
M Chadwick
4
2.4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Liam Riordan
5
2.7
T: Ms A Macpherson
Tyson Barton
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x venus surina (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
6
3.7
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
7
4.1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Hannah Le Blanc
8
6.1
T: Ms D Scott
B Mc Dougall
3f dream ahead (USA) x wild darci (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:53.03
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brent Stanley
Bruno Neto
3f unencumbered (AUS) x bella jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glittering, Hypersonic, Rockshaft,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Brent Stanley
2
1.5
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
C J Parish
3f magnus (AUS) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
3
3.3
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
T Ryan
3f written tycoon (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
5.3
T: P F Maher
N Souquet
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x salasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
9.3
T: D J Laws
J Baldock
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miss willow (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
12
T: Louisa Dove
Liam Riordan
3f redente (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brent Stanley
Bruno Neto
4m star witness (AUS) x bordeaux momento (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: GT Park Kulnura NSW
Buyer: La Sabbia Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: GT Bloodstock Australia
2
4
T: S G Noble
Liam Riordan
4g fighting sun (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
5
T: Dwayne Reid
Jamie Gibbons
6m show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
5.4
T: P Stokes
Sheridan Clarke
4m uncle mo (USA) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.7
T: Ms B Dunn
J Duffy
4m pierro (AUS) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
8.7
T: Linc Sullivan
D Kinninmont
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
9.2
T: C J Davis
Tim Grace
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.48
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brent Stanley
Bruno Neto
4m turffontein (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
T: Ms B Dunn
J Duffy
4g snitzel (AUS) x palacio de cristal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
3.6
T: Ms T Davies
J Baldock
4m mulaazem (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.3
T: Linc Sullivan
D Kinninmont
5g mulaazem (AUS) x favourite one (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
6.4
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
5m needs further (AUS) x come on rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.