Breednet Results

TATURA - Wednesday, December 8

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:30.84
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan
7g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bea Johnny, Killy's Culture, Plus Value,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: K J Kelly
J Duffy
4g bull point (AUS) x watch my toosh (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Euroa Vic
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Mount Brown International
3
4.7
T: D Karp
J Baldock
4m kuroshio (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
4
T: Brent Stanley
J Kissick
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x kashira (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
T: C J Davis
Tahlia Hope
5m lucas cranach (GER) x lady churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
T: Jarrod Robinson
W Egan
6g crowded house (GB) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
T: D S Archard
Dylan Dean
4g brazen beau (AUS) x daenerys (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
T: Nathan Hobson
C A Robertson
4m lucas cranach (GER) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
T: C J Davis
Hannah Le Blanc
10
T: Jarrod Robinson
Ms J Bryant
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:08.96
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brendan Clements
Hannah Edgley
6g denman (AUS) x sworn revenge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
T: Jody Thompson
J Baldock
3g holler (AUS) x dusky silhouette (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Greg Hall Bloodstock
3
4.5
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
5g poet's voice (GB) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Benner Racing / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
T: S V Brown
Lachlan King
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
7m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:07.30
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice, Wine O'clock,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
1.3
T: Erin Maher
Tahlia Hope
4g scissor kick (AUS) x shoshana rose (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Baystone Farm
3
2.1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Ms T Johnson
4m so you think (NZ) x angel face (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
T: Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan
5
T: Ms H Powell
J Baldock
3g scintillo (GB) x heavenly dawn (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
T: Anthony Chibnall
J Kissick
4g smart missile (AUS) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
8
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
3f real impact (JPN) x lavenham (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
T: C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
6m animal kingdom (USA) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
T: G J Kavanagh
J Duffy
4m lucas cranach (GER) x soto grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.35
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan
4h shocking (AUS) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hello Sunshine, Turn The Ace,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.8
T: Ben & J D Hayes
M J Dee
4g choisir (AUS) x cosmic belle (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$85,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud Ltd
3
1.3
T: Ms B Dunn
Lachlan King
3f toronado (IRE) x lady paulina (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 Inglis 2019 July Monthly Online Sale
$25,500
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
5
T: Andrew Dale
Logan McNeil
3f tavistock (NZ) x star walk (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
6
T: J E & C Ledger
Nathan Newton
4g makfi (GB) x disclosure (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock
5g toorak toff (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f starcraft (NZ) x you little pearler (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
T: Anthony Chibnall
J Duffy
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x queen elsa (AUS) (love conquers all (AUS))
10
T: A Carter-Smith
Dylan Dean
5m therock (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
T: Erin Maher
J Kissick
3f redente (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:05.39
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
M J Dee
3g dalghar (FR) x cassini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yaya Papaya,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
T: Brent Stanley
Lachlan King
4g all too hard (AUS) x arinosa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
3
4.2
T: C J Davis
Hannah Le Blanc
3f helmet (AUS) x sweet miss ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
T: R J Waddell
J Baldock
5
T: Nathan Hobson
C A Robertson
3g reward for effort (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
T: D J McCarthy
Catherine Masters
8
T: Andrew Dale
J Duffy
9
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
10
T: Ms G Johnstone
Dylan Dean
3c palentino (AUS) x mystic angel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (1100m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:06.20
Prizemoney:
1
T: Patrick Payne
M J Dee
Winning siblings: Norsika, Produced, Redial,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.4
T: Jody Thompson
J Baldock
6m needs further (AUS) x champagne saturday (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
3
0.9
T: R J Waddell
Tahlia Hope
3g presence (AUS) x geante rouge (NZ) (red giant (USA))
4
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
5
T: Ben & J D Hayes
H Coffey
6
T: Nathan Hobson
C A Robertson
4g moshe (AUS) x hexatation (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
T: C J Davis
Ms A Bryan
3g jimmy creed (USA) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
6g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
9
T: Ms G Johnstone
Dylan Dean
3f frosted (USA) x hasten back (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.22
Prizemoney:
1
T: Rhys Archard
Liam Riordan
8g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
2
0.5
T: D J McCarthy
Catherine Masters
8g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.3
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
4m super one (AUS) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
T: C J Davis
C A Robertson
5g redente (AUS) x dubian gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
T: Tim Davies
Nathan Newton
7g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
T: Ben & J D Hayes
Ms T Johnson
5g magnus (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
T: D Karp
J Baldock
4g bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
T: N J Dyer
C Atkinson
8g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x danagall (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.44
Prizemoney:
1
T: S Fliedner
H Coffey
2f territories (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shelby Sixtysix,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
3
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Edgley
2f fighting sun (AUS) x grisbi's run (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
2f spieth (NZ) x atalanta miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.27
Prizemoney:
1
T: N J Dyer
C Atkinson
5g turffontein (AUS) x divine rubi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clergyman, Duty Dude,
This nick: 20 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: S V Brown
Lachlan King
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
1
T: Ms S Croxford
J Baldock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: J Mills
4
T: Jody Thompson
W Egan
3c reward for effort (AUS) x renierae (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
6
T: Russell Osborne
J Kissick
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
T: Peter Smith
Logan McNeil
8g red arrow (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.41
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jody Thompson
J Baldock
Winning siblings: Amelda, Brothers Of Antrim,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: S V Brown
Lachlan King
3f warhorse (NZ) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.3
T: Peter Smith
Logan McNeil
6m swift alliance (AUS) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
T: M Sell
Dylan Dean
5
T: N J Dyer
C Atkinson
4g dundeel (NZ) x easyone (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
T: D J McCarthy
Catherine Masters
3f your song (AUS) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
T: Ben & J D Hayes
H Coffey
4g dundeel (NZ) x margiela (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.24
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
J Duffy
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x larissar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.8
T: M Sell
Dylan Dean
4g magnus (AUS) x silesia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
4
T: D J McCarthy
Catherine Masters
3f fighting sun (AUS) x fly to the moon (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
5
T: J A Fraser
J Kissick
3f keep the faith (AUS) x red betty (AUS) (red arrow (AUS))
6
T: Peter Smith
Logan McNeil
7
T: S V Brown
Lachlan King
3f sooboog (AUS) x sunday too far (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
T: Jody Thompson
J Baldock
3g unencumbered (AUS) x taking orders (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.04
Prizemoney:
1
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
6g show a heart (AUS) x our sea (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
4
T: S Fliedner
H Coffey
3f nicconi (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
5.3
T: Ben & J D Hayes
J Duffy
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x vicennalia (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$225,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd
4
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f sebring (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
T: B J Goodwin
Lachlan King
6g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
T: Erin Maher
J Baldock
4g super easy (NZ) x softly said (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.02
Prizemoney:
1
T: S G Noble
Samantha Noble
4g dedline (AUS) x miss remarkable (AUS) (redoutable (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
2
2
T: Nathan Hobson
C A Robertson
4m squamosa (AUS) x invincible lady (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
6
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f astern (AUS) x island pago (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
T: P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney
3f adelaide (IRE) x miss mackenzie (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
5
T: Ms H Burns
Tahlia Hope
6
T: Ms G Johnstone
Dylan Dean
7
T: Sylvia Thompson
Ms A Bryan
3f duporth (AUS) x chinzia (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.19
Prizemoney:
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2
0.5
T: Ms H Burns
Tahlia Hope
3f swear (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.5
T: V T Nolen
C A Robertson
4g eurozone (AUS) x what a tangle (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
T: Rhys Archard
Liam Riordan
6m dundeel (NZ) x rose of scotland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
T: Ms G Johnstone
Dylan Dean
6
T: Matt Ivill
Nathan Newton
7
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3f written tycoon (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
T: Sylvia Thompson
J Kissick
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:50.39
Prizemoney:
0
T: N J Dyer
C Atkinson
6g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
1
T: Ben Brisbourne
Hannah Le Blanc
4m master of design (AUS) x grisbi's run (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
T: Shaun Nolen
J Duffy
3f winning rupert (AUS) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Killawarra Park
3
8
T: V T Nolen
C A Robertson
3f reward for effort (AUS) x password (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
T: Cathleen Wilson
J Baldock
5
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
6
T: Russell Osborne
Hannah Edgley
3f redente (AUS) x miss zoom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
T: C V Kelly
Liam Riordan
3g kiss and make up (AUS) x day after tomorrow (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:52.25
Prizemoney:
1
T: N J Dyer
C Atkinson
4g bullet train (GB) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Rehanaat, Shadow Colour, Stanley, Tibyaan,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: N. J. Dyer Racing Stables
2
0.1
T: Russell Osborne
Hannah Le Blanc
3
2.1
T: J E & C Ledger
Nathan Newton
3g squamosa (AUS) x our polly (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
T: Ms J Duncan
Tahlia Hope
4m lucas cranach (GER) x why mallan (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (850m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:51.56
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms B Dunn
Liam Riordan
4g husson (ARG) x miss danzka (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: P Jenkyn
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Watershed Partnership
2
2.5
T: N J Dyer
C Atkinson
4g wanted (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
4.5
T: Russell Osborne
Hannah Le Blanc
3f redente (AUS) x pretty possum (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
4
T: Patrick Payne
W Egan
3g sizzling (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
T: J E & C Ledger
Nathan Newton
3f rock sturdy (AUS) x sutton power (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
T: Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope
3f al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.