Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA INNER - Tuesday, December 7

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.31 (35.81)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M A Currie
Joshua Oliver
3g flying artie (AUS) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diala, Dream Master, Petits Filous,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
2.8
T: S P Tregea
Michael Murphy
4g denman (AUS) x commanding queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
T: Jake Capewell
Kate Patch
3g furnaces (AUS) x carmela miss (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
4
3.4
T: John Thomas
N Nishio
3f bel esprit (AUS) x sky effort (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
4.9
T: Troy Pascoe
Emma Macpherson
4m fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
5
T: Michael Frappell
K Yoshida
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
5.1
T: M A Kropp
Chris Meehan
4m drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
18.9
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.69 (35.29)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Jye Banks
Montanna Savva
4m golden archer (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: Ms C Allardyce
Ms S Lacy
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $60000
3
0.9
T: M A Currie
N Fazackerley
4g jabali (AUS) x hartwood lady (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
1.3
T: Matt Boland
Leslie Tilley
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.1
T: N I Owen
Emma Macpherson
4m mahisara (AUS) x eudoxia (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x bear elegant (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
4.6
T: T J Dougall
Peter Bradford
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.07 (36.03)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M A Kropp
Chris Meehan
3g dissident (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chosen Lad, Flight Commander, Sharapova,
This nick: 7 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Isabella Rabjones
3g sooboog (AUS) x adizero (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: T Croft
3
6
T: L J Hatch
Leslie Tilley
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x stradivari miss (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
6.1
T: P B Moncrieff
Brendon Newport
4g golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.9
T: Jye Banks
B Appo
4g dusty moon (AUS) x lucky news (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
7.7
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
7
9.5
T: Rochelle Smith
Peter Bradford
3g mahisara (AUS) x princess forse (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
11
T: William Kropp
N Nishio
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.96 (35.43)
Prizemoney:
1
T: Rochelle Smith
Peter Bradford
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x cuervo (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
T: M A Kropp
Chris Meehan
3
3.8
T: Ms L Baskett
Montanna Savva
4m pluck (USA) x wuzetian (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
2019 Inglis 2019 Scone Online Thoroughbred Sale
$3,500
4
4.6
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy
4g mahisara (AUS) x fransbelle (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
6.1
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
5m lucas cranach (GER) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.4
T: R J Hilton
Brendon Newport
4m golden archer (AUS) x portion (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.86 (35.14)
Prizemoney:
1
T: L J Hatch
Leslie Tilley
5m better than ready (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dare To Share, Never Second, Takotsubo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Lexus Thoroughbreds
2
3.5
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy
5m magic albert (AUS) x champagne dynamite (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
6
T: N I Owen
Emma Macpherson
5m domesday (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: N Owen
4
7.5
T: M A Kropp
Chris Meehan
5
7.6
T: Michael Frappell
K Yoshida
6m drumbeats (AUS) x after five (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
8
T: Jack Brown
Gregory Walters
6g love conquers all (AUS) x fastnet kate (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
11.8
T: M A Currie
N Fazackerley
4m testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.08 (35.39)
Prizemoney:
1
T: M A Kropp
N Nishio
4h complacent (AUS) x attention seeker (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr B de Lore
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr MGG Jones
2
1.5
T: M A Currie
Michael Murphy
5g better than ready (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Burwood Stud Pittsworth Qld
Buyer: Victory Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.5
T: Jake Capewell
Kate Patch
3g defcon (AUS) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer:
4
3.7
T: L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver
4m americain (USA) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
T: N I Owen
Emma Macpherson
7g redwood (GB) x tivoli (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
6.2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy
6m bernardini (USA) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.2
T: Ben Ahrens
Gregory Walters
6g ferlax (NZ) x sophia's dream (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.12 (34.59)
Prizemoney:
1
T: B J Squair
N Evans
5m your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Carolina Fire, Otherside,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: iThink Bloodstock
2
0.1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
K Yoshida
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
T: M A Kropp
Isabella Rabjones
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x monte bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
4
T: Bradley Smith
Brendon Newport
5
4.5
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy
6m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
5.3
T: L J Hatch
Leslie Tilley
6g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.60 (35.91)
Prizemoney:
1
T: L J Hatch
N Fazackerley
5g street boss (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.2
T: Troy Pascoe
Emma Macpherson
6m mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.6
T: Matt Boland
Natalie Morton
5g smart missile (AUS) x romantic moon (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.9
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Isabella Rabjones
6m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
4.2
T: L J Hatch
Leslie Tilley
6g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
6
4.3
T: Patrick Sexton
Kate Patch
6g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (925m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:56.86 (35.36)
Prizemoney:
1
T: L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver
9g lope de vega (IRE) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Jacamar,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Inglis Asia
2
0.4
T: M A Currie
Michael Murphy
7g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
T: P A Nolan Jnr
N Nishio
4
4.2
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy
5m zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
7
T: P B Moncrieff
Brendon Newport
6g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:40.02
Prizemoney:
1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Isabella Rabjones
2c the mission (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ballistic Boy, Lygia, Splendiferous,
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears Racing/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer:
2
1.5
T: M Park
N Nishio
2f whittington (AUS) x nevetus (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
4.8
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy
2c deep field (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Hopetoun Farm, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
4
7.8
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
2g eurozone (AUS) x diamond player (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.00
Prizemoney:
1
T: M A Kropp
N Nishio
Winning siblings: Coynes Road, Spirit's First,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Montanna Savva
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Tony J Sears Racing
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
T: M G Nolan
Leslie Tilley
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Darren Humphreys
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $80000
4
2.7
T: William Kropp
Chris Meehan
2f heroic valour (AUS) x margarita mover (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
5
5
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Isabella Rabjones
2f maurice (JPN) x holy cleopatra (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.03
Prizemoney:
1
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Don't Miss, Legal Assistant,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
2
0.3
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy
3f sebring (AUS) x apamea (GB) (zafonic (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Hopetoun Farm/Geran Racing
3
2.8
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Isabella Rabjones
3g mail train (AUS) x command lady (AUS) (court command (AUS))
4
6.3
T: M G Nolan
Leslie Tilley
5
7.1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
Peter Bradford
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
8.1
T: M A Currie
Michael Murphy
4g dandino (GB) x anne shirley (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
12.4
T: M G Arnold
Brendon Newport
3g worthy cause (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.74
Prizemoney:
1
T: K R Kemp
K Yoshida
3f stratum star (AUS) x couteau (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cambalache,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: G Adrian
2
0.1
T: M A Kropp
Leslie Tilley
3g jet spur (AUS) x la segreta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.3
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
4g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.8
T: B J Hudson
Tyler Leslight
5g reward for effort (AUS) x enough said (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.8
T: Nathan Evans
N Evans
3f bulleton (AUS) x impulsive future (AUS) (futuristic (AUS))
6
11.1
T: N I Owen
Emma Macpherson
3g maurice (JPN) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.51
Prizemoney:
1
T: M Park
N Nishio
3f divine prophet (AUS) x keep the filly (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gluck Racer,
2
0.1
T: Jack Brown
Gregory Walters
4g sidestep (AUS) x suzy's daughter (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.2
T: L J Hatch
N Fazackerley
3g defcon (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
0.3
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
3g trust in a gust (AUS) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
T: R G Whalley
Brendon Newport
4m zoustar (AUS) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
13.8
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
K Yoshida
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.58
Prizemoney:
1
T: S Hardy
Emma Macpherson
4m holy roman emperor (IRE) x banderin (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Isabella Rabjones
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears Racing
3
1.2
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
3f wanted (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2.5
T: Michael Frappell
K Yoshida
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wikki wikki (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4
T: M G Nolan
Leslie Tilley
3c golden archer (AUS) x regal estate (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.5
T: L M Clarke
Ms S Lacy
3f wanted (AUS) x giftoflife (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.02
Prizemoney:
1
T: M A Currie
N Fazackerley
6g bel esprit (AUS) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Gobcain, Oak Park Belle,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.2
T: Ms C Allardyce
Ms S Lacy
4m outreach (AUS) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.6
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
3f defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
4
1.9
T: M G Nolan
Isabella Rabjones
5g jet spur (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
T: M G Arnold
Brendon Newport
6
4.4
T: T J Dougall
Peter Bradford
7
4.5
T: M A Currie
Michael Murphy
5m toronado (IRE) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
8
7.5
T: M A Currie
Joshua Oliver
4g real saga (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:38.74
Prizemoney:
1
T: M A Currie
Michael Murphy
4m headwater (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Charleise,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Karl Brown Bloodstock
2
1
T: M G Nolan
Isabella Rabjones
3g eurozone (AUS) x i'lltellyousoon (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
2.3
T: M G Arnold
T Banks
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Jeff Crewes
4
2.4
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.7
T: M A Currie
N Fazackerley
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x queen of the ark (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
4.9
T: R J Hilton
Brendon Newport
4m foxwedge (AUS) x schmartness (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
5.9
T: J H Hearne
K Yoshida
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:39.05
Prizemoney:
1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Tyler Leslight
5g falvelon (AUS) x bradbury chocolate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chocolate Oreo, Dark Chocolate,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
2
2.5
T: M A Currie
N Fazackerley
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: K. Vaughan, Hidden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
3
3
T: M A Currie
Joshua Oliver
6g rocker (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.4
T: D B Reardon
Ms S Lacy
5m zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.2
T: M G Arnold
Brendon Newport
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (650m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:38.44
Prizemoney:
1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
Tyler Leslight
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x high ace (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony J Sears Racing
2
2.3
T: Stephen Kirkwood
Ms S Lacy
5m better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer:
3
3.1
T: J Dann
N Fazackerley
5m golden archer (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
5.6
T: K R Kemp
Montanna Savva
5
6
T: M A Currie
Michael Murphy
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
6.8
T: L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver
* Nick figures are for Australasia.